Thursday, Dec. 8

GIRLS

At SOI Tournament

First Round

Ada 63, Cache 55 (2 OT)

Ada 12 10 9 15 7 10 — 63

Cache 12 6 13 15 7 2 — 55

ADA: Tatum Havens 18, Landyn Owens 14, Amaya Frizell 12, Alex Hamilton 8, Shayla Wofford 5, Dixie Redman 4, Kaley Watkins 2.

CACHE: Kayla Niedo 20, Kloe Heidebrecht 12, Kyla Bonnarens 11, Hannah Heidebrecht 10, Ava Swanson 2.

3-point goals: Tatum Havens 3 (A); Kayla Niedo 3, H. Heidebrecht 2, K. Heidebrecht 1 (C).

Fouled out - Shayla Wofford, Landyn Owens (A); K. Heidebrecht, Kayla Niedo, Ava Swanson (C).

At Latta Panther Classic

First Round

Latta 58, Holdenville 19

HOLDENVILLE 5 1 0 13 — 19

LATTA 13 23 13 9 — 58

HOLDENVILLE: Emmalyn Mariott 5, McKenna Smith 4, Faith Voigt 3, Carley Tatum 3, Cheyenne Fixico 2, Braydyn Smith 1, Jessica Moore 1.

LATTA: Emma Epperly 18, Macy Smith 9, Chloe Brinlee 8, Carson Dean 6, Sarah Ailey 6, Hailey Baber 5, Shelby Garrett 2, Tawni Wood 2, Cheyenne Adair 2.

3-point goals: Fixico, Tatum (H); Smith 3 (L).

Fouled out: None.

Pontotoc Conference Tournament

At Asher

Semifinals

Vanoss 68, Stonewall 36

STONEWALL 16 11 5 4 — 36

VANOSS 17 18 16 17 — 68

STONEWALL – Dawson Lyon 12, Ashley Hayes 8, Alexis Chamberlain 6, Mahayla Walker 5, Meghan Sliger 3, Lyndi Humphers 2.

VANOSS – Caitlyn Byrd 17, Lizzy Simpson 15, Emrie Ellis 14, Marima Hill 6, Laramie Doffin 4, Alexus Belcher 3, Rileigh Rush 3, Abbi Snow 2, Bailey Bolin 2, Alexis Crowell 2.

3-point goals: Lyon 1, Hayes 1 (S); Byrd 3, Ellis 2, Hill 2 (V).

Fouled Out: Chamberlain (S); Ellis, Simpson (V).

Semifinals

Allen 51, Calvin 44

ALLEN 7 12 16 16 — 51

CALVIN 14 9 7 14 — 44

ALLEN – Kinsey Nix 17, Jaycee Watkins 11, Calissa Childers 8, Sunzie Harrison 7, Kaylyn Rowsey 4, Kinlee Cundiff 4.

CALVIN – Shantel Potter 16, Hannah Harris 12, Brooke Miller 9, Denise Thomas 6, Ashley Bain 1.

3-point goals: Nix 2, Watkins 2 (A); Miller 3, Potter 2, Thomas 2 (C).

Fouled Out: Harris, Kelci Howell (C).

At Okemah Tournament

First Round

Byng 51, Wewoka 41

WEWOKA 10 10 13 8 — 41

BYNG 12 18 10 11 — 51

WEWOKA – Desire Roberts 13, Mariah Sipes Louie 10, Tristyn Chambers 7, Trinity Miller 5, Kandyce Davidson 3, Andriya Shaw 2, Micah Mitchell 1.

BYNG – Emily Wilson 20, Trenity Miller 13, Kennedy Large 9, Krosby Clinton 9, Alexis Barnett 2, Molly Rainey 2, McKinley Feazle 1.

3-point goals: T. Mitchell 1, Davidson 1 (W); Wilson 2, Miller 1 (B).

Fouled Out: Roberts, Chambers (W).

At Agra Tournament

First Round

Konawa 60, Olive 25

KONAWA 17 18 12 13 — 60

OLIVE 3 8 3 11 — 25

KONAWA – Kenley Matthews 10, Frankie Soar 9, Kayden King 8, Charlene Galimba 8, Charlyee Ortiz 8, Kayla Hill 8, Sarah Gee 4, Destiny Roe 3, Kim Soar 2.

OLIVE – R. Hughes 8, B. Viers 6, T. Barnes 6, L. Carter 3, Kim Soar 2.

3-point goals: Matthews 3, Ortiz 2, F. Soar 1, Roe 1 (K); Viers 2, Barnes 2, Carter 1 (O).

Fouled Out: None.

BOYS

At SOI Tournament

First Round

Cache 64, Ada 62

ADA 18 14 13 17 — 62

CACHE 12 18 19 15 — 64

ADA – Kobe Burgess 19, Jaxson Robinson 14, Jeremiah Shaw-Alexander 9, Trey Havens 8, Tanner Gilliam 6, Jake Shannon 6.

CACHE – Morgan Cox 31, Semaj Short 12, Zavon Griffin 10, Hayden Nunley 6, Parker Carbone 5.

3-point goals: Robinson 4, Havens 2, Shannon 2, Burgess 1 (A); Cox 2, Griffin 2, Short 1, Carbone 1 (C).

Fouled Out: None.

Pontotoc Conference Tournament

At Asher

Consolation Semifinals

Tupelo 61, Calvin 51

TUPELO 16 16 12 17 -61

CALVIN 15 11 8 17 -51

TUPELO – Seth Foreman 25, Michael Moralez 13, Austin Vick 11, James Beach 7, Jacob Martibnez-Chamberlain 5.

CALVIN – Connor Dunn 19, Charlie Harden 13, Brennen Griffin 6, Carson Hart 6, Levi Folsom 4, Adryn Ingle 3.

3-point goals: Foreman 1, Moralez 1, Martinez-Chamberlain 1 (T); Dunn 2, Griffin 1, Ingle 1 (C).

Fouled out: None.

Consolation Semifinals

Stratford 43, Stonewall 38

STRATFORD 13 9 9 12 — 43

STONEWALL 10 9 6 13 — 38

STRATFORD: Caleb Miller 17, Russell Caton 8, Payton Wood 7, Luke Miller 6, Trevan Willingham 3, Brisyn Markovich 2.

STONEWALL: Dakota Johnson 10, Clayton Findley 9, Jarred Vaughn 9, Jarett Ellis 6, Spencer Gatewood 3, Jason Hubbard 1.

3-point goals: Wood 2, Willingham 1 (Str); Findley 3, Johnson 2, Vaughn 1, Gatewood 1 (Sto).

Fouled out: Wood (Str).

At Okemah Tournament

First Round

Wewoka 74, Byng 61

WEWOKA 15 17 21 21 — 74

BYNG 14 15 15 17 — 61

WEWOKA – Kobey Stephens 27, Kaleb King 13, Evan Stafford 13, Stephen Tiphen 10, Christian Sipes-Louie 4, Quirion Miles 4, Tyler King 2.

BYNG – Theran Smith 17, Cale Eaton 12, Tyler Walker 9, Parker Presley 8, Nolan Feazle 5, Collin O’Grady 3, Seth Brecheen 3, Austin Doepke 2, Bobby Jackson 2.

3-point goals: Stafford 3, K. King 1, Tiphen 1, Sipes-Louie 1 (W); Eaton 1, Feazle 1, O’Grady 1 (B).

Fouled Out: None.

Tuesday, Dec. 4

BOYS

Pontotoc Conference Tournament

At Asher

First Round

Roff 73, Stratford 43

STRATFORD 10 15 12 6 — 43

ROFF 24 14 21 14 — 73

STRATFORD – Payton Wood 15, Luke Miller 9, Caleb Miller 9, Logan Hawkins 5, Brisyn Markovich 3, Russell Caton 1, Dale Rodgers 1.

ROFF – Wil Joplin 23, Brady Benedict 13, Trayson Miller 12, Aiden Bagwell 10, James Jones 8, Dayne Bowerman 3, Cooper Simon 3, Austin Parnell 1.

3-point goals: Wood 2, L. Miller 1, Hawkins 1, Markovich 1 (S); Joplin 3, Benedict 2, Bowerman 1, Simon 1.

Fouled Out: Caton (S).

First Round

Asher 60, Tupelo 46

TUPELO 11 10 13 12 — 46

ASHER 15 12 18 15 — 60

TUPELO – Ty Bourland 17, Seth Foreman 9, Jacob Chamberlain 6, James Beach 5, Michael Moralez 5, Dustin Vick 2, Bentley Bills 2.

ASHER – Patch Hamilton 21, Mike McDonald 14, Ty Herndon 7, Chase Eckart 6, Trevor Martin 5, Jake Dobbs 3, Juston Melton 2, Tray Odell 2.

3-point goals: Bourland 4, Foreman 1, Chamberlain 1 (T); Herndon 1, McDonald 1 (A)

Fouled Out: Martin (A); Foreman (T).

At Konawa

Latta 50, Konawa 34

LATTA 14 5 16 15 — 50

KONAWA 8 9 6 11 — 34

LATTA – Hyatt Hoppe 12, Hayden Hoppe 9, Ethan Elliott 9, Bryce Ireland 9, Randis Gray 6, Lane Garrett 3, Ryan Schlup 2.

KONAWA – Caleb Nail 13, Dyami Kilpatrick 8, Seth Tanyan 7, Silas Isaacs 4, Malachi Tebe 2.

3-point goals: Elliott 3, Hyatt Hoppe 1, Ireland 1, Garrett 1 (L); Tanyan 1 (K).

Fouled Out: None.

At Byng

Byng 56, Durant 45

DURANT 9 16 7 13 — 45

BYNG 14 13 11 18 — 56

DURANT – Long 13, Wynn 9, Hamblin 8, Lyday 5, Clark 4, Burkhalter 3, Gaines 3.

BYNG – Cale Eaton 19, Theran Smith 15, Nolan Feazle 11, Collin O’Grady 5, Tyler Walker 4, Seth Brecheen 2.

3-point goals: Wynn 3, Hamblin 2, Long 2 (D); Eaton 1, Feazle 1, O’Grady 1 (B).

Fouled Out: None.

At Ada

Heritage Hall 49, Ada 32

HERITAGE 10 15 13 11 — 49

ADA 7 8 10 7 — 32

HERITAGE HALL: Trey Alexander 28, Will McDonald 10, Jack Spainier 9, Mike McLaughlin 2.

ADA: Jaxson Robinson 13, Tanner Gilliam 8, Trey Havens 7, Kobe Burgess 4.

3-point goals: Alexander 3, Spanier 3 (HH); Robinson 3, Havens 1 (A).

Fouled out: Robinson (A).

GIRLS

Pontotoc Conference Tournament

At Asher

First Round

Stonewall 52, Asher 49

STONEWALL 15 14 5 18 — 52

ASHER 15 9 13 13 — 49

STONEWALL – Alexis Chamberlain 24, Dawsyn Lyon 13, Ashley Hayes 8, Meghan Sliger 5, Mahayla Walker 2.

ASHER – Ryan Herndon 19, Sarah Fleming 12, Kat Dixson 6, S. Dixson 5, Gracy Hadleu 4, Bailey Larman 2, Jordan Odell 2.

3-point goals: Lyon 3, Hayes 2, Sliger 1 (S); Herndon 4, S. Dixson 1 (A)

Fouled Out: None.

First Round

Calvin 64, Stratford 59

CALVIN 11 14 24 15 — 64

STRATFORD 13 22 18 6 — 59

CALVIN: Shantel Potter 25, Kelcie Howell 20, Denise Thomas 9, Hannah Harris 8, Tessa Ethelbah 2.

STRATFORD: Jaedyn Getman 28, Abbi Phelps 10, Olivia Inmon 6, Laney Anderson 6, Katy Tice 4, Angel Wood 3, Jacy Korzan 3.

3-point goals: Howell 6, Potter 6, Thomas 3 (C); Phelps 2 Wood 1 (S).

Fouled out: None.

At Konawa

Latta 45, Konawa 30

LATTA 18 8 9 10 — 45

KONAWA 9 5 10 6 — 30

LATTA – Emma Epperly 18, Chloe Brinlee 10, Cheyenne Adair 6, Carson Dean 6, Macy Smith 5.

KONAWA – Frankie Soar 18, Kayden King 8, Charlene Galimba 4.

3-point goals: Adair 2, Smith 1 (L); Frankie Soar 4 (K).

Fouled Out: None.

At Byng

Byng 53, Durant 34

DURANT 3 3 9 19 — 34

BYNG 16 12 15 10 — 53

DURANT – Felton 10, Westmoreland 9, Hamilton 5, James 5, Sims 2, Wilmoth 2, Keel 1.

BYNG – Emily Wilson 18, Krosby Clinton 8, Britney Brooks-Teel 6, Trenity Miller 5, Kennedy Large 4, Karissa Shico 4, McKinley Feazle 3, Alexis Barnett 3, Molly Rainey 2.

3-point goals: Felton 2, Westmoreland 2 (D); Wilson 3, Clinton 2, Shico 1, Feazle 1, Barnett 1 (B).

Fouled Out: None.

At Ada

Ada 70, Heritage Hall 37

HERITAGE 9 14 11 3 — 37

ADA 22 17 21 10 — 70

HERITAGE HALL: Hannah Stanley 14, Sofia Salim 13, Kenzy Moore 4, Sofia Meagher 4, Avery Freeman 2.

ADA: Landyn Owens 27, Shayla Wofford 13, Amaya Frizell 8, Tatum Havens 8, Kaley Watkins 6, Dixie Redman 3, Alexus Hamilton 2, Jaeden Ward 2, Alex Hamilton 1.

3-point goals: Stanley 2, Moore 3 (HH); Watkins 2, Owens 1, Havens 2 (A).

Fouled out: None.