Local Baseball and Softball Schedules

Ada seniors Dakota Truelove (30), Tovan Thomsen, Dillin Brown, Deland Cobb (10), Ryan Hagar (21) and Bradyn Smalley (29) and the rest of their Cougar teammates are scheduled to host old rival McAlester at 4:30 p.m. today at Cougar Field.

BASEBALL

Friday, March 15

McAlester at Ada, 4:30 p.m.

Allen at New Lima, 4:30 p.m.

Asher at Varnum Festival, TBA.

Byng at Durant Festival, TBA.

Latta at Comanche, 5 p.m.

Roff at Kingston, 4:30 p.m.

Stratford at Earlsboro, 3:30 p.m.

Tupelo at Am-Po Festival, TBA.

Monday, March 18

Ardmore at Ada, 1 p.m.

Allen at Vanoss Festival, TBA

Asher at Red Oak Festival, TBA.

Madill at Byng, noon.’

Coalgate, Stonewall at Broken Bow Tournament,TBA.

Latta at Kiowa, 1 p.m.

Roff vs. Tahlequah, 9 a.m. at Gulf Shores Shootout.

Tupelo at Sulphur, TBA.

Tuesday, March 19

Ada at Pauls Valley, 1 p.m.

Roff vs. New Hope, 9 a.m.; Roff vs. Decator, 11:30 a.m. at Gulf Shores Shootout.

Tupelo at Tupelo Festival, TBA.

Vanoss vs. Stringtown, noon at Atoka.

Wednesday, March 20

Berryhill vs. Latta, 4 p.m.; Latta vs. Lawton Mac, 6 p.m. at Tuttle Tournament.

Roff vs. Walnut Ridge, 7 p.m. at Gulf Shores Shootout.

Thursday, March 21

Allen at Edmond Memorial Festival, TBA.

Byng at Union City Festival, TBA.

Roff vs. TBA at Gulf Shores Shooout

Edmond Memorial vs. Latta, 10 a.m. at Tuttle Tournament.

Friday, March 22

Madill at Ada, 1 p.m.

Prague at Asher, 3:30 p.m.

Latta vs. Tuttle, 8 p.m. at Tuttle Tournament.

Saturday, March 23

Asher at Konawa, 1 p.m.

Latta at Tuttle Tournament, TBA.

SOFTBALL

Friday, March 15

Coalgate at Hugo, 5:30 p.m.

Vanoss at Bowlegs, 4:30 p.m.

Latta at Washington Tournament, TBA.

Monday, March 18

Coalgate vs. Roff, noon; Rattan vs. Roff, 2 p.m. at Rattan; Stonewall vs. Idabel, 2 p.m. at Valliant; Battiest vs. Latta, 11 a.m.; Latta vs. Poteau, 2 p.m.; Allen vs. Chandler, 4 p.m.; Alen vs. Poeteau, 5 p.m. at Soper; at Rattan Festival.

Stratford at Mangum Festival, TBA.

Tuesday, March 19

Stonewall vs. Broken Bow, 10 a.m.; Latta vs. Chandler, 11 a.m.; Broken Bow vs. Latta, noon; Stonewall vs. Chandler, 1 p.m.; at Rattan; Bennington vs. Roff, 1 p.m.; Roff vs. Red Oak, 3 p.m. at Valliant; Allen vs. Idabel, 2 p.m.; Alen vs. Silo, 3 p.m. at Soper; at Rattan Festival.

Thursday, March 21

Vanoss at Preston Festival, TBA.

Friday, March 22

Allen at Allen Festival, TBA.