Baseball time again

Byng’s Collin O’Grady rounds the bases after hitting a home run last fall. The Pirates open the 2019 season at 5 p.m. Monday, hosting Santa Fe South.

ASHER INDIANS

Head Coach: Scott Hamilton

AUGUST

10 at Red Oak, 1 p.m.

10 vs. Roff, 3 p.m.

12 NEW LIMA, 4:30 p.m.

15 at Dale Tournament, TBA

24 at UCO vs. Dale, TBA

26 RED OAK, 1 p.m.

26 DRUMMOND, 5 p.m.

29 at Roff Tournament, TBA

SEPTEMBER

3 ROFF, 4:30 p.m.

5 at Latta Tournament, TBA

10 at New Lima, 4:30 p.m.

14 VARNUM, 1 p.m.

19 BYNG, 4:30 p.m.

20 at SEOSU/Murray Festival, TBA

21 at SEOSU/Murray Festival, TBA

28 vs. Oktaha at Seminole, 1 p.m.

30 at Dale, 4:30 p.m.

BYNG PIRATES

Head Coach: Chad Colbert

AUGUST

12 SANTA FE SOUTH, 5 p.m.

13 at Stuart, 4:30 p.m.

16 VICI, 5 p.m.

17 BYNG FESTIVAL, TBA

20 at Latta, 4:30 p.m.

22 at Tupelo Tournament, TBA

26 OKTAHA, 5 p.m.

27 at Tushka, 4:30 p.m.

29 at Roff Tournament, TBA

SEPTEMBER

3 at Stonewall, 4:30 p.m.

5 at Latta Tournament, TBA

9 CROWDER, 4:30 p.m.

10 ROFF, 4:30 p.m.

14 RATTAN, 1 p.m.

17 DALE, 4:30 p.m.

19 at Asher, 4:30 p.m.

21 at Red Oak, 1 p.m.

23 CALERA, 5 p.m.

30 at Tupelo, 4:30 p.m.

CALVIN BULLDOGS

Head Coach: Country Beard

AUGUST

12 at Kiowa, 4 p.m.

15 at Wapanucka Tournament, TBA

19 MILBURN, 5:30 p.m.

20 at Varnum, 4 p.m.

22 at Earlsboro, 5 p.m.

23 at Butner, 5 p.m.

26 at Vanoss, 5 p.m.

29 CALVIN TOURNAMENT, TBA

SEPTEMBER

5 NEW LIMA, 4 p.m.

6 at Tupelo, 4 p.m.

9 HAILEYVILLE, 5 p.m.

12 at Stuart Tournament, TBA

16 VANOSS, 4 p.m.

17 at Moss, 5 p.m.

19 STUART, 5 p.m.

20 at Indianola, 5 p.m.

23 EARLSBORO, 4 p.m.

LATTA PANTHERS

Head Coach: Eddie Collins

AUGUST

12 at Vanoss, 4:30 p.m.

15 at Dale Tournament, TBA

19 RIPLEY, 4:30 p.m.

20 BYNG, 4:30 p.m.

23 at Stuart, 4:30 p.m.

26 NEW LIMA, 4:30 p.m.

27 CROWDER, 4:30 p.m.

29 at Roff Tournament, TBA

SEPTEMBER

5 LATTA TOURNAMENT, TBA

9 at Stonewall, 4:30 p.m.

10 VARNUM, 4:30 p.m.

10 COLEMAN, 6 p.m.

13 at Rattan, 5 p.m.

16 at Silo, 4:30 p.m.

17 COLEMAN, 4:30 p.m.

17 BENNINGTON, 6 p.m.

19 STONEWALL, 4:30 p.m.

20 at Dale, 4:30 p.m.

23 TUPELO, 4:30 p.m.

30 ROFF, 4:30 p.m.

ROFF TIGERS

Head Coach: Ead Simon

AUGUST

10 at Red Oak Festival, TBA

13 VANOSS, 4:30 p.m.

15 at Dale Tournament, TBA

19 vs. Rattan at Atoka, 4:30 p.m.

22 DALE, 4:30 p.m.

23 at Ft. Cobb Festival, 3 p.m.

26 SMITHVILLE, 4:30 p.m.

29 ROFF TOURNAMENT, TBA.

SEPTEMBER

3 at Asher, 4:30 p.m.

6-7 at NOC Festival, TBA.

9 NEW LIMA, 4:30 p.m.

10 at Byng, 4:30 p.m.

12 at Calera Tournament, TBA.

16 STONEWALL, 4:30 p.m.

19 at Murray Festival TBA.

23 CROWDER, 5 p.m.

30 at Latta, 4:30 p.m.

STONEWALL LONGHORNS

Head Coach: Chuck Barton

AUGUST

12 at Tupelo, 4:30 p.m.

15 KIOWA, 4:30 p.m.

16 at Rock Creek, 4:30 p.m.

17 at Byng, 11 a.m.

17 vs. Vici at Byng, 3 p.m.

20 at Clayton, 4:30 p.m.

22 at Fletcher Tournament, TBA

27 at Dale, 4:30 p.m.

29 RATTAN, 5 p.m.

SEPTEMBER

3 BYNG, 4:30 p.m.

5 at Latta Tournament, TBA

9 LATTA, 4:30 p.m.

12 at Silo Tournament, TBA

16 at Roff, 4:30 p.m.

17 STUART, 4:30 p.m.

19 at Latta, 4:30 p.m.

20 SILO, 4:30 p.m.

23 at Mill Creek, 4:30 p.m.

TUPELO TIGERS

Head Coach: Clay Weller

AUGUST

12 STONEWALL, 4:30 p.m.

15 VANOSS, 4 p.m.

16 CANEY, 4 p.m.

19 WAPANUCKA, 4 p.m

22 TUPELO TOURNAMENT, TBA

27 at Rock Creek, 4:30 p.m.

29 COLEMAN, 4 p.m.

30 at Kiowa, 4 p.m.

SEPTEMBER

3 RATTAN, 4:30 p.m.

5 RED OAK, 3:30 p.m.

6 CALVIN, 4 p.m.

9 at Calera, 4:30 p.m.

10 at Moss, 4:30 p.m.

12 at Silo Tournament, TBA

16 MIL CREEK, 4:30 p.m.

19 at Rattan Tournament, TBA

23 at Latta, 4:30 p.m.

30 BYNG, 4:30 p.m.

VANOSS WOLVES

Head Coach: Matt Benedict

AUGUST

12 LATTA, 5 p.m.

13 at Roff, 4:30 p.m.

15 at Tupelo, 4 p.m.

19 at Mill Creek, 4:30 p.m.

22 at Tupelo Tournament, TBA

26 CALVIN, 4 p.m.

27 MOSS, 4:30 p.m.

29 at Calvin Tournament, TBA

SEPTEMBER

3 at Silo, 5 p.m.

5 at Stuart, 4:30 p.m.

9 at Preston, 4:30 p.m.

12 at Calera Tournament, TBA

16 at Calvin, 4 p.m.

17 at New Lima, 4:30 p.m.

19 STRINGTOWN, 4:30 p.m.

23 KIOWA, 4:30 p.m.