theadanews.com - Ada, Oklahoma

Sports

September 27, 2013

Oklahoma Sports Park Results & Current Point Standings

Oil Center —

19th Annual Oklahoma Dirt Championships

Sept. 20-21

At Oklahoma Sports Park

DAY 1

FACTORY

Heat: 1. Treven Geter (Lindsay, OK), 2. Ernie Herriman (Konawa, OK), 3. Jeremy Herriman (Konawa, OK), 4. Ira Stoker (Pauls Valley, OK), 5. Jason Miller (Yukon, OK), 6. Jackie Cornish, 7. Curtis Baker, 8. Jerry Shelton

Special B: 1. Treven Geter (Lindsay, OK), 2. Ernie Herriman (Konawa, OK), 3. Jeremy Herriman (Konawa, OK), 4. Jackie Cornish, 5. Ira Stoker (Pauls Valley, OK), 6. Curtis Baker, 7. Jason Miller (Yukon, OK), 8. Jerry Shelton

 

MODIFIED

Heat 1: 1. Alan Oliva (Moore, OK), 2. Theron Griffith (Allen, OK), 3. Ronnie Welborn, 4. Wayne Bush (Ada, OK), 5. Glen Chapa (Choctaw, OK)

Heat 2: 1. Tony Anderson (Moore, OK), 2. Joe Adams, 3. Eric Brill (Choctaw, OK), 4. Brandon Smith (Ada, OK)

Special B: 1. Theron Griffith (Allen, OK), 2. Wayne Bush (Ada, OK), 3. Eric Brill (Choctaw, OK), 4. Ronnie Welborn, 5. Glen Chapa (Choctaw, OK), 6. Alan Oliva (Moore, OK), 7. Tony Anderson (Moore, OK), 8. Brandon Smith (Ada, OK), 9. Joe Adams

 

PRO-STREET

Heat: 1. Bud Longpine, 2. Kristi Byrd (Ada, OK), 3. Jeff Rozelle, 4. Jackie Watterson (Sulphur, OK), 5. Dakota Dew

Special B: 1. Bud Longpine, 2. Dakota Dew, 3. Kristi Byrd (Ada, OK), 4. Jeff Rozelle, 5. Jackie Watterson (Sulphur, OK)

 

PURE

Heat 1: 1. Michael Meek (Ada, OK), 2. Sammy Young (Macomb, OK), 3. Jackie Watterson, 4. Daniel Wilson, 5. Dakota McCollum (Stonewall, OK)

Heat 2: 1. Mark Mullins, 2. Shawn Chandler (Pauls Valley, OK), 3. Robert Brake (Konawa, OK), 4. Ryan Chandler (Stratford, OK), 5. Randy Dearman (Byng, OK)

Special B: 1. Michael Meek (Ada, OK), 2. Sammy Young (Macomb, OK), 3. Jackie Watterson, 4. Robert Brake (Konawa, OK), 5. Dakota McCollum (Stonewall, OK), 6. Randy Dearman (Byng, OK), 7. Shawn Chandler (Pauls Valley, OK), 8. Ryan Chandler (Stratford, OK), 9. Daniel Wilson, 10. Mark Mullins

 

SPORT MOD

Heat 1: 1. Joe Adams (Enid, OK), 2. Bud Longpine, 3. Ronnie Welborn, 4. Jason Gaston (Pauls Valley, OK), 5. Cullen Hill (Healdton, OK), 6. Robert Pierce (Seminole, OK)

Heat 2: 1. Kevin Lewis, 2. Danny Davis (Ada, OK), 3. Zach Nickell (Choctaw, OK), 4. Dawson Freeman (Elmore City, OK), 5. Danny Morris (Ada, OK), 6. Zach Tippett (Newalla, OK)

Heat 3: 1. Mark Brill, 2. Tyler Herrin, 3. Tony Anderson, 4. Michael Bjorkley (Tecumseh, OK), 5. Jared Nickell, 6. Tony Huddleston (OKC, ok)

Text Only | Photo Reprints
Sports