theadanews.com - Ada, Oklahoma

March 28, 2013

2013 Reirdon Relays Track Results


The Ada News

Ada —  

Tuesday, March 26

2013 Dorsey Reirdon Relays

GIRLS

400 Meter Relay

1. Ardmore 51.97

2. Ada 53.8

3. Bethel 54.17

4. Alex 1:01.0

5. Harrah 1:02.0

3200 Meter Relay

1. Mustang 10:28.6

2. Ardmore 10:54.7

3. McAlester 11:26.3

4. Carl Albert 11:28.3

5. Coalgate 12:22.5

6. Harrah 12:23.8

100 Hurdles

1. Jones (Alex) 17.53

2. McLaughlin (McAlester) 17.92

3. Jones (McAlester) 17.94

4. Jackson (Ardmore) 18.41

5. Anderson (Alex) 18.8

3200 Meter Run

1. Holmes (Mustang) 11:21.6

2. Neil (Mustang) 12:30.8

3. Caro (Ardmore) 13:11.8

4. H. Studler (Carl Albert) 13:15.4

5. K. Studler (Carl Albert) 13.36.9

800 Meter Relay

1. Ardmore 1:54.6

2. Mustang 1:55.4

3. McAlester 1:57.5

4. Bethel 1:58.8

5. Ada 1:58.8

6. Alex 2:08.1

800 Meter Run

1. Howell (Ardmore) 2:28.1

2. Fuller (Mustang) 2:29.6

3. Montgomery (Harrah) 2:41.7

4. Davis (Ardmore) 2:44.8

5. Manuel (Ardmore) 2:49.6

6. Walker (Ada) 2:51.3

100 Meter Dash

1. Johnson (Carl Albert) 13.03

2. Prince (Ada) 13.29

3. Smith (Carl Albert) 13.41

4. Stoney (Carl Albert) 13.51

5. Russel (Ardmore) 13.52

6. McGee (Ardmore) 13.91

400 Meter Dash

1. Bradley (Carl Albert) 1:01.6

2. Booker (Ardmore) 1:02.6

3. Stubblefield (Ardmore) 1:03.8

4. Noland (Ardmore) 1:06.1

5. Anthony (Mustang) 1:07.6

6. Fullbright (Bethel) 1:08.9

300 Hurdles

1. Robinson (McAlester) 48.23

2. Jones (McAlester) 49.36

3. Jones (Alex) 51.74

4. Jackson (Ardmore) 52.51

5. Bennett (Ardmore) 53.48

6. Anderson (Alex) 53.74

200 Meter Dash

1. Bradley (Carl Albert) 26.95

2. Stubblefield (Ardmore) 27.19

3. Smith (Carl Albert) 27.73

4. Prince (Ada) 27.96

5. Wilson (Mustang) 28.12

6. Stepney (Carl Albert) 28.36

1600 Meter Run

1. Helms (Mustang) 5:23.0

2. Neil (Mustang) 5:55.7

3. H. Saddler (Carl Albert) 5:57.7

4. Vostock (Mustang) 6:09.0

5. K. Saddler (Carl Albert) 6:11.1

6. Montgomery (Harrah) 6:13.1

1600 Meter Relay

1. McAlester 4:23.4

2. Mustang 4:28.5

3. Ardmore 4:33.8

4. Bethel 4:36.8

5. Ada 4:38.8

6. Coalgate 5:12.1

Long Jump

1. Casey Jones (McAlester) 15'5"

2. Stephanie Wilson (Mustang) 14'10"

3. Kierra Shannon (Ardmore) 14'2"

4. Alicia Edwards (McAlester) 13'4"

5. Destiny Osife (Bethel) 13'1"

6. Siera Fullbright (Bethel) 12'10"

High Jump

1. Taylor (Ardmore) 4'2"

Shot Put

1. Dupont (Carl Albert) 34'4"

2. Cronemeyer (Ardmore) 33'7"

3. Alexander (Alex) 30'11.5"

4. Williams (Carl Albert) 29'3"

5. Harrison (Ardmore) 29'2.5"

6. Knight (Ardmore) 27'11"

Discus

1. Paige Ketch (Mustang) 97'9"

2. Knight (Ardmore) 91'7"

3. Brittany Harrison (Ardmore) 89'1"

4. Briana Williams (Carl Albert) 88'1"

5. Sydney Dupont (Carl Albert) 81'7"

6. JayInn Taylor (Carl Albert) 75'4"

Pole Vault

1. Emily McLaughlin (McAlester) 6'6"

2. Saralyn Elliott (Mustang) 6'6"

3. Payton Hegland (Mustang) 5'

 

BOYS

400 Meter Relay

1. Ardmore 44.0

2. Carl Albert 44.72

3. McAlester 44.93

4. Coalgate 46.12

5. Alex 47.13

6. Bethel 47.18

3200 Meter Relay

1. Carl Albert 8:46.0

2. Mustang 9:25.0

3. McAlester 9:35.0

4. Ada 9:50.0

110 Hurdles

1. Jaworski (Harrah) 19.75

2. McKay (Bethel) 22.9

3200 Meter Run

1. Lance Frost (Mustang) 10:28

2. Grant Duncan (Ardmore) 11:00

3. Skyler Wade (Mustang) 11:11

4. Alex Burron (Carl Albert) 11:13

5. Ben Brackett (Mustang) 11:24

6. Alex Tu (Carl Albert) 11:31

800 Meter Relay

1. Ada 1:33

2 Ardmore 1:34

3. Carl Albert 1:36

4. Coalgate 1:43

5. Harrah 1:44

800 Meter Run

1. Davidson (Ada) 2:07

2. Melton (Carl Albert) 2:10

3. Flenory (Ardmore) 2:11

4. Rowe (Carl Albert) 2:12

5. Robinson (Carl Albert) 2:12

6. Green (Carl Albert) 2:13

100 Meter Dash

1. Surrell (Ardmore) 11.17

2. Delozier (Coalgate) 11.59

3. Williams (Carl Albert) 11.61

4. Billie (Bowlegs) 11.72

5. Woodberry (Carl Albert) 11.75

6. Walker (Ardmore) 11.83

400 Meter Dash

1. Shaub (Mustang) 53.43

2. Presley (Bowlegs) 53.97

3. Conway (Ardmore) 55.56

4. Minson (Ada) 56.47

5. Smith (McAlester) 57.04

6. Williams (Carl Albert) 57.74

300 Hurdles

1. Mock (Mustang) 41.91

2. Guitterez (Ada) 43.19

3. Gordon (Ardmore) 44.25

4. Curry (Bethel) 44.60

5. Kinloch (Mustang) 44.78

6. Lovoie (Carl Albert) 45.40

200 Meter Dash

1. Maxwell (Ada) 22.71

2. Godwin (Ada) 23.06

3. McCormick (OSD) 23.88

4. Griffin (Mustang) 23.94

5. Allison (Ada) 23.96

6. Bishop (Harrah) 24.12

1600 Meter Run

1. Barron (Carl Albert) 4:55

2. Frost (Mustang) 4:55

3. Davidson (Ada) 5:06

4. Duncan (Ardmore) 5:09

5. Alex Tu (Carl Albert) 5:12

6. Griffin (Mustang) 5:16

1600 Meter Relay

1. Ardmore 3:40

2. Ada 3:47

3. McAlester 3:49

4. Bethel 3:50

5. Mustang 3:51

6. Coalgate 3:57

Long Jump

1. Caden Pratt (McAlester) 21’1”

2. Cameron Burge (Carl Albert) 20’4”

3. Cortez Quarterman (CA) 20’1”

4. John Shaw (Bethel) 20’0”

5. Dillon Lohr (Carl Albert) 18’4”

6. Colton Carter (Bethel) 18’2”

High Jump

1. Cory Kilby (Ada) 5’10”

2. Thompson (McAlester) 5’6”

3. Griffin (Mustang) 5’6”

4. Quarterman (Carl Albert) 5’6”

Shot Put

1. Ball (Carl Albert) 45’2”

2. Baker (Ardmore) 44’8.5”

3. Cames (Alex) 40’5”

4. Woodberry (Carl Albert) 40’0”

5. Ray (Mustang) 39’4.5”

6. Hudson (Mustang) 38’4”

Discus

1. Ray (Mustang) 126’8”

2. Cody (Alex) 125’4”

3. Baker (Ardmore) 121’4”

4. Reaves (Harrah) 119’11”

5. Hemenway (Ardmore) 111’6”

6. Ogles (Ada) 109’4”

Pole Vault

1. Dakota Osborn (Harrah) 8’6”

2. Austin Nettle (Mustang) 8’0”

3. Justin Higuera (McAlester) 7’0”