theadanews.com - Ada, Oklahoma

Sports

April 25, 2014

Oklahoma Sports Park Results

Oil Center — OIL CENTER — Following are the results from races held April 19 at the Oklahoma Sports Park. Races are held every Saturday night throughout the 2014 season at the local dirt track, located 10 miles northwest of Ada on SH 3W. Gates open at 5 p.m. and races begin at 7:30 p.m. For more information, check out the Oklahoma Sports Park website at www.oklahomasportspark.com.

———o———

FACTORY

Heat 1

1. 73H-Ernie Herriman (Konawa), 2. 91H-Jeremy Herriman (Konawa), 3. 03G-Treven Geter (Lindsay), 4. 66-Jeff Rozelle (OKC), 5. 3-Randy Smith.

Heat 2

1. 19-Stephanie Chapa (Choctaw), 2. 57-Randall Jolley (Stratford), 3. 27- Jason Miller (Yukon), 4. 145-Tony Springwater (Piedmont), 5. Rex Jones (Ada).

Feature

1. 73H-Ernie Herriman (Konawa), 2. 91H-Jeremy Herriman (Konawa), 3. 03G-Treven Geter (Lindsay), 4. 27-Jason Miller (Yukon), 5. 19-Stephanie Chapa (Choctaw), 6. 145-Tony Springwater (Piedmont), 7. 57-Randall Jolley (Stratford), 8. 66-Jeff Rozelle (OKC), 9. 4J-Rex Jones (Ada), 10. 3-Randy Smith.

MODIFIED

Heat 1

1. 05-Tony Anderson (Moore), 2. 64-Jay Sale (Edmond), 3. 05-Ron Gould Jr. (Konawa), 4. 25-Brian Brandon (Edmond), 5. 19P-Robert  Pierce, 6. 31J-Joe Morgan, 7. 75-Wayne Bush (Ada)

Feature

1. 64-Jay Sale (Edmond), 2. 05-Tony Anderson (Moore), 3. 19P-Robert  Pierce, 4. 31J-Joe Morgan, 5. 25-Brian Brandon (Edmond), 6. 75-Wayne Bush (Ada), 7. 98-Ron Gould Jr. (Konawa)

 

PRO-STREET

Heat 1

1. 89-Mark Mullins (Ada), 2. 71T-Justin Tucker (Meeker), 3. 15-Brian Wolfe (Cromwell), 4. 47B-Rick Butler (Purcell), 5. 5c-Lee Cranford (Ada)

Heat 2

1. 5-Jackie Watterson (Sulphur), 2. 24M-Bradley  Mosby (Midwest City), 3. 75-Terry Stauffer (Bethany), 4. 4GJ-Gena Jones (Ada), 

Feature

1. 89- Mullins (Ada), 2. 71T-Justin Tucker (Meeker), 3. 5-Jackie Watterson (Sulphur), 4. 15-Brian Wolfe (Cromwell), 5. 47B-Rick Butler (Purcell), 6. 75-Terry Stauffer (Bethany), 7. 5c-Lee Cranford (Ada), 8. 24M- Bradley  Mosby (Midwest City), 9. 4GJ-Gena Jones (Ada)

 

PURE

Heat 1

1. 7S-Bryan Schutte (Wayne), 2. 33-Mark Wigley (Maysville), 3. 67-Robert Brake (Konawa), 4. 98C-Ryan Chandler (Stratford), 5. 5M-Neal McMillin (Ada), 6. 86B-Sammy Young (Macomb), 7. 1T-Dale Tinney (Elmore City).

Heat 2

1. 00G-Randall Wilson (Macomb), 2. 378-Dakota Dew, 3. 27-Justin Miller (Okc), 4. 44-Josh Littlefield (Francis), 5. 14H-Jud Harris (Fittstown), 6. 3x-Jason  Dehart (Maysville, Ok), 7. 15-Jayson  Spencer (Stonewall).

Text Only | Photo Reprints
Sports