ADA — Following are results from races at Oklahoma Sports Park on Saturday, June 3. The OSP is located 10 miles west of Ada on highway 3W. Car number in parentheses.

PURE STOCK

Heat 1

1. Randy Reynolds (97); 2. Kristi Byrd (99); 3. Craig Whipple (6).

Heat 2

1. Joshua Boston (2B); 2. Derek Hayes (03); 3. Tom Lautenschlaeger (99T).

Feature

1. Randy Reynolds (97); 2. Kristi Byrd (99); Craig Whipple (6); 4. Joshua Boston (2B); 5. Derek Hayes (03).

———o———

FACTORY STOCK

Heat 1

1. Ricky Boston (2B); 2. David Moses (3B); 3. Billy Starner (6X).

Heat 2

1. Andy Gordon (32); 2. Jackie Watterson (16); 3. Robert Schuster (77).

Feature

1. Andy Gordon (32); 2. David Moses (3B); 3. Billy Starner (6X); 4. Bob Bovee (55B); 5. Brandon Smith (121).

———o———

LIMITED MODIFIEDS

Heat 1

1. Shannon Posey (21T); 2. Don Clay (07); 3. Travis Goltry (48G).

Heat 2

1. Chris Brochu (02); 2. Josh Claborn (C20); 3. Bryan Johnson (48).

Feature

1. Shannon Posey (21T); 2. Josh Claborn (C20); 3. Don Clay (07); 4. Chris Brochu (02); 5. Travis Goltry (48G).

———o———

STREET STOCK

Heat 1

1. Don Moreno (24); 2. Rick Cowan (80); 3. Danny Mullins (20M) .

Heat 2

1. Justin Guinn (32); 2. Shawn Greenlee (77); 3. Robbie Hatter (55).

Feature

1. Rick Cowan (80); 2. Shawn Greenlee (77); 3. Robbie Hatter (55); 4. Carl Lemmings (29); 5. Justin Guinn (32).

———o———

MODIFIEDS

Heat 1

1. Mark Davis (96); 2. Alan Beutler (112); 3. Brian Danker (3D).

Heat 2

1. Steve Little (97S); 2. Jay Sale (64); 3. Cary Cullins (99C).

Feature

1. Steve Little (97S); 2. Tony Anderson (05); 3. Alan Beutler (112); 4. Scott Jeter (29); 5. Cary Cullins (99C).



ADA — Following are the point standings from the week of Sunday, June 4, at the Oklahoma Sports Park. The local speedway is located 10 miles west of Ada on highway 3W. Races are held every Saturday night at the OSP, weather permitting, beginning at 7 p.m.:



DRIVER POINT STANDINGS

Modified

1. Mark Davis (96), Ada..........................................................................................305

2. Steve Little (97S), Ada........................................................................................279

3. Cary Cullins (99C), Newcastle...........................................................................258

4. Brian Brandon (25), Edmond.............................................................................239

5. Scott Jeter (29), Stratford....................................................................................220

6. Johnny Walton (22W), Ada................................................................................210

7. Tony Anderson (05), Moore...............................................................................203

8. Brian Danker (3D), Ada......................................................................................151

9. Eric Atkeson (6A,) Ada.......................................................................................128

10. Mick Anderson (80)..........................................................................................109



Street

1. Mark Mullins (89), Ada......................................................................................289

2. Nico Lee (69), Coalgate......................................................................................267

3. Rick Cowan (80), Tecumseh..............................................................................184

4. Dustin Brochu (20), Shawnee............................................................................164

5. Justin Guinn (32), ...............................................................................................122

6. Carl Lemmings (29), Roff..................................................................................115

7. Shawn Greenlee (77), Allen...............................................................................110

8. Robbie Hatter (55), Stratford...............................................................................85

9. Dan Moreno (24), Norman..................................................................................70

10. Richard Byrd (99), Ada......................................................................................45



Factory

1. Robert Schuster (77), Moore...............................................................................249

2. Billy Starner (6X), OKC......................................................................................224

3. Randy Dearman (11), Ada...................................................................................204

4. Jackie Waterson (16), Sulphur.............................................................................188

5. Ricky Boston (28).................................................................................................187

6. Bob Bovee (55B), Blanchard..............................................................................179

7. Stephanie Chapa (19), OKC................................................................................168

8. LaDon Miller (6), Ada..........................................................................................130

9. Richard Jarvis (78), Moore..................................................................................122

10. David Moses (3B), Ada.....................................................................................104



Limited Modified

(No results received)



Pure

1. Derek Hayes (03), Fittstown...............................................................................280

2. Tom Lautenschlaeger (99T), Ada.......................................................................268

3. Kristi Byrd(99), Ada............................................................................................263

4. Rick Phelps (33C)................................................................................................201

5. Rex Jones (4J), Ada.............................................................................................189

6. Jason Dehart (3X), Maysville.............................................................................183

7. David Starner (14C), Shawnee...........................................................................142

8. Craig Whipple (6), Ada.......................................................................................117

9. Randy Reynolds (97), Maysville........................................................................96

10. Frank Stapp (25), Maud......................................................................................86

This Week's Circulars