ADA — Following are results from races at Oklahoma Sports Park on Saturday, April 22. OSP is located 10 miles west of Ada on State Highway 3W. Car number in parentheses.



PURE STOCK

Heat 1

1. Frank Stapp (25); 2. Joshua Boston (2B); 3. Derek Hayes (03).

Heat 2

1. Kristi Byrd (99); 2. Tom Lautenschlaeger (99T); Jason Dehart (3X).

Feature

1. Kristi Byrd (99); 2. Derek Hayes (03); 3. Tom Lautenschlaeger (99T); 4. Jason Dehart (3X); 5. Rex Jones (4J).

———o———

FACTORY STOCK

Heat 1

1. Stephanie Chapa (19); 2. Randy Reynolds (97); 3. Bob Bovee (55B).

Heat 2

1. Ricky Boston (2B); 2. Jackie Waterson (16); 3. Robert Schuster (77).

Feature

1. Bob Bovee (55B); 2. Stephanie Chapa (19); 3. Steven Hough (22); 4. Robert Schuster (77); 5. Randy Reynolds (97).

———o———

LIMITED MODIFIEDS

Heat 1

1. Josh Claborn (C20); 2. Chris Brochu (02); 3. Adam Martin (11M).

Heat 2

1. Don Clay (07); 2. Jesse Freeman ((16); 3. Travis Goltry (48G).

Feature

1. Adam Martin (11M); 2. Chris Brochu (02); 3. Josh Claborn (C20); 4. Joni Pope (22); 5. Don Clay (07).

———o———

STREET STOCK

Heat 1

1. 1. Rick Cowan (80); 2. Mark Mullins (89); 3. Nico Lee (69).

Feature

1. Rick Cowan (80); 2. Justin Guinn (32); 3. Nico Lee (69); 4. Mark Mullins (89).

———o———

MODIFIEDS

Heat 1

1. Adam Martin (11M); 2. Steve Little (97S); 3. Johnny Walton (22W).

Heat 2

1. Mark Davis (96); 2. Scott Jeter (29); 3. Tony Anderson ((05).

Feature

1. Mark Davis (96); 2. Tony Anderson (05); 3. Steve Little (97S); 4. Brian Brandon (25); 5. Scott Jeter (29).

———o———



Following are the point standings from the week of Sunday, April 22, at Oklahoma Sports Park. The local speedway is located 10 miles west of Ada on highway 3W. Races are held every Saturday night at the OSP, weather permitting, beginning at 7 p.m.:

DRIVER PIONT STANDINGS

Modified

1. Mark Davis (96), Ada 133

2. Steve Little (97S), Ada 125

2. Tony Anderson (05), Moore 125

4. Brian Brandon (25), Edmond 112

5. Cary Cullins (99C), Newcastle 111

6. Scott Jeter (29), Stratford 77

7. Adam Martin (11M), Ada 74

7. Johnny Walton (22W), Ada 74

9. Alan Oliva (11A), Moore 40

10. Steve Childers (6C), Shawnee 34

Street

1. Rick Cowan (80), Tecumseh 132

2. Mark Mullins (89), Ada 127

3. Nico Lee (69), Coalgate 111

4. Justin Guinn (32) 40

5. Dustin Brochu (20), Shawnee 39

Factory

1. Robert Schuster (77), Moore 110

2. Stephanie Chapa (19), OKC 93

3. Randy Dearman (11), Ada 82

4. Billy Starner (6X), OKC 73

5. Randy Reynolds (97), 72

6. Ricky Boston (28) 64

7. Jonathan Jarvis (9J), OKC 45

8. Bob Bovee (55B), Blanchard 43

8. Cody Claxton (83), Ada 43

10. Steven Hough (22), McLoud 39

Limited Modified

1. Joni Pope (22), Elmore City 125

2. Josh Claborn (C20), Ada 117

3. Don Clay (07), McLoud 113

4. Adam Martin (11M), 87

5. Chris Brochu (02), McLoud 84

6. Larry Goltry (13), Luther 75

7. Travis Goltry (48G), Luther 73

8. Nick Anderson (4), 72

9. Wally Wright (24), Roff 67

10. Bryan Johnson (48B), Moore 50

Pure

1. Kristi Byrd (99), Ada 130

2. Derek Hayes (03), Fittstown 123

3. Tom Lautenschlaeger (99T), Ada 118

4. Jason Dehart (3X), Maysville 113

5. Rick Phelps (33C), 78

6. Rex Jones (4J), Ada 74

7. Frank Stapp (25), Maud 46

8. Randy Reynolds (97), Maysville 44

9. Mike Terrel (19), Blanchard 38

10. Craig Whipple (6), Ada 34 34