ADA — Following are results from races at Oklahoma Sports Park on Saturday, May 20. The OSP is located 10 miles west of Ada on highway 3W. Car number in parentheses.

PURE STOCK

Heat 1

1. David Starner (14c); 2. Jeremy Primeaux (13); 3. Kristi Byrd (99).

Heat 2

1. Rex Jones (4J); 2. Rick Phelps (33c); Derek Hayes (77).

Feature

1. Rick Phelps (33c); 2. Frank Stapp (25); 3. Tom Lautenschlaeger (32); 4. David Starner (14c); 5. Kyle Scruggs (33); 6. Jeremy Primeaux (13); 7. Rex Jones (4J); 8. Jason Dehart (3X); 9. Micheal Watterson (32); 10. Derek Hayes (03).

———o———

FACTORY STOCK

Heat 1

1. Jeff Rozelle (66R); 2. Bob Bovee (55B); 3. Robert Schuster (77).

Heat 2

1. Jackie Watterson (16); 2. Richard Jarvis (78); 3. Chris Balthrop (37).

Heat 3

1. Stephanie Chapa (19); 2. Billy Starner (6x); 3. Jared Grissom (14J).

Feature

1. Jeff Rozelle (66R); 2. Mark Rozelle (14R); 3. Richard Jarvis (78); 4. Jackie Waterson (16); 5. Robert Schuster (77); 6. Randy Dearman (11); 7. Jared Grissom (14J); 8. Stephanie Chapa (19); 9. Billy Starner (6x); 10. Chris Balthrop (37).

———o———

LIMITED MODIFIEDS

Heat 1

1. Joni Pope (22); 2. Jesse Freeman (16); 3. Don Clay (07).

Heat 2

1. Josh Claborn (c20); 2. Chris Brochu (02); 3. Bryan Johnson (48b).

Feature

1. Joni Pope (22); 2. Don Clay (07); 3. Jesse Freeman (16); 4. Chris Brochu (02); 5. Travis Goltry (48G); 6. David Wright (24); 7. Zach Richardson (99); 8. Josh Claborn (c20); 9. Robert Pyle (27c).

———o———

STREET STOCK

Heat 1

1. Mark Mullins (89); 2. Dustin Brochu (20); 3. Nico Lee (69).

Feature

1. Mark Mullins (89); 2. Shawn Greenlee (33); 3. Nico Lee (69); 4. Dustin Bochu (31).

———o———

MODIFIEDS

Heat 1

1. Steve Little (97s); 2. Mick Anderson (80); 3. Johnny Walton (22w).

Heat 2

1. Mark Davis (96); 2. Brian Danker (3D); 3. Brian Brandon (25).

Feature

1. Mark Davis (96); 2. Brian Brandon (25); 3. Brian Danker (3D); 4. Cary Cullins (99c); 5. Scott Jeter (29); 6. Randy Godwin (11R); 7. Danny Artherholt (92); 8. Eric Atkeson (6A); 9. Mick Anderson (80); 10. James Grabill (65c).





ADA — Following are the up-to-datae point standings from the week of Sunday, May 21, at the Oklahoma Sports Park. The local speedway is located 10 miles west of Ada on SH 3W. Races are held every Saturday night at the OSP, weather permitting, beginning at 7 p.m.:

DRIVER PIONT STANDINGS

Pure

1. Derek Hayes (03), Fittstown 199

2. Tom Lautenschlaeger (99T), Ada 193

3. Jason Dehart (3X), Maysville 183

4. Kristi Byrd (99), Ada 181

5. Rick Phelps (33c) 159

6. Rex Jones (4J), Ada 143

7. David Starner (14c), Shawnee 107

8. Frank Stapp (25), Maud 86

9. Jeremy Primeaux (13), OKC 77

10. Mike Terrell (19), Blanchard 76



Modified

1. Mark Davis (96), Ada 223

2. Steve Little (97S), Ada 197

3. Brian Brandon (25), Edmond 196

4. Cary Cullins (99C), Newcastle 180

5. Tony Anderson (05), Moore 165

6. Scott Jeter (29), Stratford 147

7. Johnny Walton (22W), Ada 140

8. Brain Danker (3D), Ada 101

9. Eric Atkeson (6A), Ada 94

10. Alan Oliva (11A), Moore 81



Street

1. Mark Mullins (89), Ada 216

2. Nico Lee (69), Coalgate 193

3. Rick Cowan (80), Tecumseh 140

4. Dustin Brochu (20), Shawnee 122

5. Richard Byrd (99), Ada 45

6. Shawn Greenlee (77) 40

7. Justin Guinn (32) 40

8. Carl Lemmings (29), Roff 39



Factory

1. Robert Schuster (77), Moore 178

2. Stephanie Chapa (19), OKC 168

3. Billy Starner (6x), OKC 146

4. Randy Dearman (11), Ada 144

5.Richard Jarvis (78), Moore 122

6. Jackie Waterson (16), Sulphur 114

7. Bob Bovee (55B), Blanchard 109

8. Ricky Boston (2B) 106

9. Steven Hough (22), McLoud 77

10. Cody Claxton (83), Ada 76



Limited Modified

1. Don Clay (07), McLoud 199

2. Josh Claborn (c20), Ada 196

3. Joni Pope (22), Elmore City 177

4. Travis Goltry (48G), Luther 149

5. Chris Brochu (02), McLoud 129

6. Adam Martin (11M) 120

7. Wally Wright (24), Roff 97

8. Brian Johnson (02), Moore 97

9. Shannon Posey (21T), Ada 90

10. Jesse Freeman (16), Elmore City 81

This Week's Circulars