ADA — Following are the final point standings from races held throughout the 2006 season at the Oklahoma Sports Park. The local speedway is located 10 miles west of Ada on highway 3W.

———o———

MODIFIED

1. Mark Davis (96), Ada 834

2. Johnny Walton (22W), Ada 663

3. Cary Cullins (99C), Newcastle 589

4. Brian Brandon (25), Edmond 551

5. Danny Morris (7M), Ada 539

6. Steve Little (97S), Ada 531

7. Eric Atkeson (6A), Ada 517

8. Brian Danker (3D) 491

9. Danny Artherholt (92), Asher 460

10. Tony Anderson (05), Moore 365

11. Scott Jeter (29), Stratford 336

12. Josh Claborn (20c) 292

13. Kyle Sweeney (21), Purcell 268

14. Theron Griffith (90), Allen 260

15. Mick Anderson (80) 225

16. Mike Goodson (10G), Ardmore 193

17. Jay Sale (664), Edmond 170

18. Brendon McCathern (124) 133

19. Alan Oliva (11A), Moore 128

20. Billy Turner (88), Calumet 124

STREET

1. Mark Mullins (89), Ada 768

2. Danny Mullins (20M) 545

3. Dan Moreno (24), Norman 526

4. Rick Cowan (80), Tecumshe 344

5. Nico Lee (69), Coalgate 308

6. Justin Guinn (32) 263

7. Dustin Brochu (20), Shawnee 256

8. Carl Lemmings (29), Roff 219

9. Shawn Greenlee (77), Allen 211

10. David Booth (2), Stratford 206

11. Kim Kidder (5K), Lexington 195

12. Robbie Hatter (55), Stratford 157

13. Brent Cargal (7) 123

14. Steve Smith (14), Edmond 115

15. Kyle Scruggs (83) 90

16. Brian Brandon (25) 80

17. Steve Chronister (80), Davis 76

18. Chris Hale (7), Healdton 76

19. Rod Shankles (93), Marietta 69

20. Kyle Reed (99), Marietta 60

FACTORY

1. Ricky Boston (28) 728

2. Billy Starner (6x) OKC 726

3. Jackie Waterson (16), Sulphur 595

4. Ernie Herriman (73H), Konawa 457

5. Randy Dearman (11), Ada 454

6. Cody Claxton (97), Ada 417

7. LaDon Miller (6), Ada 395

8. Michael Bjorkley (3B) 374

9. Bob Bovee (55B), Blanchard 370

10. Justin Sharber (668s), Konawa 358

11. Chris Balthrop (37), Ada 353

12. Robert Schuster (77), Moore 342

13. Randy Renolds (97) 330

14. Chad King (22K), Davis 286

15. Stephanie Chapa (19), OKC 276

16. David Moses (3B), Ada 274

17. Derek Hayes (03) 212

18. Steven Hough (22), McLoud 210

19. Charlie White Jr. (1), Lindsey 201

20. Richard Jarvis (78), Moore 199

LIMITED MODIFIED

1. Don Clay (07), McLoud 806

2. Shannon Posey (21T), Ada 766

3. Chris Brochu (02), McLoud 760

4. Travis Goltry (48G), Luther 695

5. Bryan Johnson (48B), Moore 510

6. Jesse Freeman (15), Elmore City 395

7. Zach Richardson (99), Coleman 322

8. Josh Claborn (c20), Ada 284

9. Eddie Sweeney (12), Newalla 243

10. David Wright (24), Roff 201

11. Joni Pope (22), Elmore City 177

12. Robert Pyle (27c), Norman 172

13. Adam Martin (11M) 159

14. Roger McCathern (24), Newalla 145

15. Bobby Roberts (15), Ada 141

16. Jaron Ballagh (12), Ada 137

17. Matthew Norwood(57),Dale City 118

18. Robert Pierce (42), Seminole 116

19. Brandon Davis (69) 110

20. Wally Wright (24), Roff 97

PURE

1. Tom Lautenschlaeger (99T), Ada 803

2. Kristi Byrd (99), Ada 787

3. Derek Hayes (03), Fittstown 547

4. Rex Jones (4J), Ada 520

5. Jason Dehart (3X), Maysville 504

6. Rick Phelps (33C), 438

7. Kyle Scruggs (33K), Lindsey 412

8. Frank Stapp (25), Maud 405

9. Mark Wigley (33), Maysville 504

10. Curtis Baker (555), Paden 301

11. Tyler Martin (10) 287

12. Michael Watterson (32),Sulphur 280

13. Randy Renolds (97), Maysvilles 280

14. David Starner (14c), Shawnee 279

15. Preston Crawford (52), Maud 193

16. Joshua Boston (2B), Stringtown 168

17. Garit White (24), Maysville 142

18. Graig Whipple (6), Ada 117

19. Johnny White (7), Maysville 116

20. Jim Wallace (88), Lexington 109

This Week's Circulars