Friday’s Games

GIRLS

CLASS 4A REGIONAL

At Byng

Loser’s Bracket

Byng 63, Dickson 62

DICKSON 14 18 22 8 — 62

BYNG 15 17 13 18 — 63

DICKSON: Becky Ryan 8-12, 4-6, 23; Ally Mays 5-8, 1-2, 15; Erin White 6-9, 3-4, 15; Savannah Lewis 2-3, 2-2, 6; Kirsten Cargal 1-2, 0-0, 3. Totals: 22-35, 10-14, 62.

BYNG: Stacie Bell 9-16, 2-3, 20; Whitney Harris 8-10, 2-3, 18; Kelsey Williamson 2-5, 4-4, 10; Brooke Harris 4-6, 1-1, 9; Cila Dunnigan 1-2, 0-0, 4; Britney Lee 1-5, 0-1, 2. Totals: 26-47, 9-12, 63.

Turnovers: Dickson 17, Byng 10.

Steals: Dickson 4, Byng 8 (Three with 2).

Rebounds: Dickson 26 (White 14); Byng 15 (Lee 3).

3-point goals: Dickson 8-13 (Mays 4-7, Ryan 3-3, Cargal 1-1); Byng 2-10 (Williamson 2-4).

Fouled out: None.



CLASS 2A REGIONAL

At Konawa

Loser’s Bracket

Latta 55, Vanoss 36

LATTA 9 14 12 20 — 55

VANOSS 3 12 5 16 — 36

LATTA: Chelsey Bennett 3-8, 7-10, 14; Casey Morgan 5-7, 2-3, 12; Charissa Smith 2-2, 4-4, 8; Lacie Lawson 3-7, 0-0, 7; Keisha Williams 2-2, 1-4, 5; Skyler Jenson 2-4, 0-2, 4; Tosha MacCollister 1-3, 0-0, 3; Beth Nevland 1-5, 0-0, 2. Totals: 19-39, 14-23, 55.

VANOSS: Ayla McCoy 2-8, 6-9, 10; Stefani Burk 1-8, 8-12, 10; Whitley Sutton 1-5, 6-8, 9; Alyson Tuley 0-7, 4-4, 4; Loren Drake 1-1, 0-2, 2; Delia Henley 0-0, 1-4, 1. Totals: 5-41, 25-39, 36.

Turnovers: Latta 18, Vanoss 17.

Steals: Latta 6, Vanoss 3.

Rebounds: Latta 40 (Nevland 6, Bennett 5), Vanoss 25 (Burk 7).

3-point goals: Latta 3-8 (Bennett 1-4, MacCollister 1-3, Lawson 1-1), Vanoss 1-13 (W. Sutton 1-2).

Fouled Out: Burk, Tuley (V), Morgan, Nevland (L).



CLASS A AREA

At USAO • Chickasha

Stonewall 48, Okarche 41 (OT)

STONEWALL 8 13 9 8 10 — 48

OKARCHE 6 9 17 6 3 — 41

STONEWALL: Felicia Logsdon 17, Rena Serpa 15, Tesia Worcester 3, Tobie Daniel 3, Kristie Byrd 3, Shelby Lackey 3, Cherokee Brown 2.

OKARCHE: Aubrey Raupe 18, Katie Beebe 12, Jamie Reherman 9, Lauren Sturgeon 2.

3-point goals: Worcester, Byrd, Logsdon, Lackey (S), Beebe 2, Reherman 2 (O).

Fouled Out: Kristie Brueggen (O).



BOYS

CLASS A AREA

At Cougar Activity Center

Championship

Roff 68, New Lima 62 (2 OT)

ROFF 14 12 6 13 8 15 — 68

NEW LIMA 12 17 11 5 8 9 — 62

ROFF: Dearth Parker 6-21, 14-15, 29; Jason Trimmer 5-8, 0-0, 13; C. J. Stewart 5-10, 3-3, 13; Atlee Kile 5-10, 0-3, 10; Xavier Sedo 0-3, 3-4, 3. Totals: 21-53, 20-25, 68.

NEW LIMA: Ryan Gibbs 6-15, 2-2, 17; Brett Brooksher 4-11, 3-4, 13; Marvin Battle 5-13, 0-0, 10; Colten Brooksher 4-7, 0-0, 9; Anthony Scott 2-10, 3-4, 7; Steven Wolf 1-1, 3-4, 5. Totals: 22-57, 11-14, 62.

Turnovers: Roff 17, New Lima 13.

Steals: Roff 6 (Parker 3), New Lima 6.

Rebounds: Roff 38 (Kile 14, Sedo 7), New Lima 32 (Battle 10, Gibbs 7, Scott 7).

3-point goals: Roff 6-21 (Parker 3-11, Trimmer 3-6), New Lima 6-16 (Gibbs 3-8, B. Brooksher 2-5, C. Brooksher 1-1).

Fouled Out: C. Brooksher (N), Sedo (R).



CLASS 2A REGIONAL

At Konawa

Loser’s Bracket

Konawa 52, Tushka 46

KONAWA 12 16 6 18 — 52

TUSHKA 6 19 7 14 — 46

KONAWA: Lee Mullins 7-16, 6-7, 20; Ethan Johnson 2-3, 3-7, 8; Tyler Henshall 1-4, 5-6, 7; Ronnie Osborn 2-2, 1-2, 5; Andrew Barnard 2-5, 0-0, 4; Kyle White 1-1, 0-0, 2; Lee Stoup 1-1, 0-0, 2; Reed Huckleberry 1-2, 0-0, 2; Cordell Tebe 1-1, 0-0, 2. Totals: 18-40, 15-22, 52.

TUSHKA: Chance Begley 9-20, 1-2, 21; Garland Seay 5-9, 3-4, 16; Kris Winters 2-5, 0-0, 5; Caleb Cochran 0-4, 4-6, 4. Totals: 16-44, 8-12, 46.

Turnovers: Tushka 16, Konawa 18.

Steals: Konawa 6, Tushka 8 (Cochran 3).

Rebounds: Konawa 32 (Mullins 9, Johnson 6), Tushka 27 (Begley 8).

3-point goals: Konawa 2-8 (Mullins 1-2, Johnson 1-1), Tushka 6-19 (Seay 3-6, Begley 2-9, Winters 1-3).

Fouled Out: None.



CLASS 5A REGIONAL

At Chickasha

First Round

Chickasha 66, Ada 51

ADA 16 12 8 15 — 51

CHICKASHA 13 20 17 16 — 66

ADA: Cody Hibbard 6-15, 2-2, 16; Colton Richardson 4-8, 1-2, 9; Chaz Daniels 4-6, 0-0, 9; Michael Roberts 3-14, 0-0, 6; Ian Webster 3-5, 0-0, 6; Patrick Maloy 0-1, 3-4, 3; Steffan Jones 1-1, 0-1, 2. Totals: 21-51, 6-9, 51.

CHICKASHA: Shawn Stewart 3-7, 4-4, 12; Eric Peach 4-5, 2-3, 10; Jon Schwartz 4-4, 1-1, 10; Wyatt Kinnamon 5-9, 0-0, 10; Ozzie Gallegos 3-6, 0-0, 7; Jerome Phillips 2-8, 2-2, 7; Chance McLemore 3-3, 0-0, 7; Casey Domnick 0-1, 2-2, 2; Brody Watson 0-1, 1-2, 1. Totals: 24-43, 12-15, 66.

Turnovers: Ada 13, Chickasha 15.,

Steals: Ada 9 (Richardson 4); Chickasha 9 (Two with 2).

Rebounds: Ada 25 (Roberts 5); Chickasha 31 (Stewart 8).

3-point goals: Ada 3-21 (Hibbard 2-10, Daniels 1-2); Chickasha 6-14 (Stewart 2-4, Phillips 1-4, Gallegos 1-3, Schwartz 1-1, McLemore 1-1).

Fouled out: None.



CLASS 4A REGIONAL

At Byng

Dickson 68, Byng 57

DICKSON 24 9 20 15 — 68

BYNG 11 10 17 19 — 57

DICKSON: Sam Donica 21, Glendon Lewis 15, Patrick Stephenson 10, Derrick Perryman 7, Justin McGee 6, Jacob Caldwell 5, Josh Ryan 4.

BYNG: Ryan Haynes 12, Preston Petty 10, Jordan Parnacher 9, Caleb Timmons 9, Heath Wall 7, Dakota Abbott 4, Glenn Mitchell 4, Clay Plunk 2.

3-point goals: Donica 4 (D), Parnacher 3, Petty 2, Haynes 2 (B).

Fouled Out: Haynes (B), Justin McGee (D).



CLASS 2A REGIONAL

At Konawa

Loser’s Bracket

Coalgate 66, Colbert 61 (3 OTs)

COALGATE 12 10 9 11 6 8 10 — 66

COLBERT 9 9 12 12 6 8 5 — 61

COALGATE: Chieftain Camp 17, Shawn Linton 17, Daniel Stingley 14, Josh Featherston 9, Tyler Ennis 8, Steve DeLay 3.

COLBERT: Aaron Wakefield 27, Ryan Wilson 16, Chase Goodwin 7, Jake Roberts 6, Eugene Huey 5.

3-point goals: Camp 3, DeLay (Coal); Wakefield 5 (Col).

Fouled out: DeLay, Linton (Coal); Grimes (Col).



Thursday’s Games

GIRLS

CLASS 5A REGIONAL

At Duncan

First Round

Ada 48, Western Heights 33

WESTERN 4 13 3 13 — 33

ADA 6 13 16 13 — 48

WESTERN HEIGHTS: Tuesdae Pelt 7-13, 0-1, 14; Denea Bell 4-6, 1-2, 9; Carmella Thompson 2-7, 0-0, 5; Britanea Friday 1-4, 1-2, 3; Amanda Boley 1-6, 0-0, 2. Totals: 15-40, 2-5, 33.

ADA: Molly Maloy 6-13, 1-2, 18; Lauren Whitworth 4-8, 5-6, 13; Jourdan Clark 1-4, 3-3, 5; Megan Foley 2-4, 0-0, 4; Joy Barrick 1-4, 0-0, 2; Taylor Howard 1-3, 0-0, 2; Eliza Van Horn 1-1, 0-0, 2; Shelbey Franz 0-1, 2-2, 2. Totals: 16-39, 11-13, 48.

Turnovers: Western Heights 21, Ada 19.

Steals: Western Heights 11 (Friday 4, Boley 3); Ada 10 (Barrick 3).

Rebounds: Western Heights 26 (Bell 6); Ada 28 (Whitworth 7, Bolin 7).

3-point goals: Western Heights 1-10 (Thompson 1-3); Ada 5-13 (Maloy 5-11).

Fouled out: Thompson (WH).



CLASS 2A REGIONAL

At Konawa

Winner’s Bracket

Konawa 58, Latta 50

LATTA 7 10 13 20 — 50

KONAWA 13 11 18 16 — 58

LATTA: Chelsey Bennett 6-17, 3-4, 16; Skyler Jenson 4-9, 1-2, 9; Charissa Smith 2-3, 3-4, 7; Beth Nevland 3-9, 0-0, 6; Casey Morgan 2-3, 1-3, 5; Lacie Lawson 2-2, 0-0, 4; Keisha Williams 1-1, 0-0, 2; Tosha MacCollister 0-5, 1-2, 1. Totals: 20-49, 9-15, 50.

KONAWA: Rachael Cole 7-12, 4-6, 18; Rehea Grant 4-7, 5-9, 13; Hilary Kuestersteffen 3-6, 5-10, 11; Kelsey Howard 3-10, 0-0, 7; Lindsey Keene 2-6, 0-2, 4; Jacklyn Nail 1-4, 1-2, 3; Erin Fixico 1-4, 0-2, 2. Totals: 21-49, 15-31, 58.

Turnovers: Latta 18, Konawa 15.

Steals: Latta 6 (Bennett 3), Konawa 6.

Rebounds: Latta 36 (Jenson 9), Konawa 37 (Cole 10, Grant, 6, Kuestersteffen 6).

3-point goals: Latta 1-9 (Bennett 1-6); Konawa 1-7 (Howard 1-6).

Fouled Out: Morgan (L), Fixico (K).

This Week's Circulars