Tuesday’s Results

GIRLS

CLASS 4A REGIONAL QUALIFIER

At Brent Bruehl Memorial Golf Course At Purcell

Team Standings

1. Pauls Valley    370

2. Bethel    392

3. Purcell    400

4. Byng    404

5. Newcastle    491

6. Lindsay    508

Byng Individuals

Rachel Wainscott    90

Ashton Johnson    98

Kiersten Prater    102

Dani Manuel    114

Paige Harjo    131

NOTEWORTHY: The Lady Pirates qualified for next week’s Class 4A Regional Tournament at Ardmore’s Lakeview Golf Club next Tuesday by finishing fourth with a score of 404, finishing behind champion Pauls Valley (370), Bethel (392) and Purcell (400). The top six teams qualified for the regional tournament. Rachel Wainscott had the best day for Byng with a 90. Pauls Valley’s Lindsay Lunceford was the top medalist with her 80.

Up next: Byng girls at Class 4A Regional Tournament, at Ardmore’s Lakeview Golf Club.

CLASS 2A REGIONAL QUALIFIER

At Atoka Trails Golf Course

Team Standings

1. Tishomingo    405

2. Haworth    409

3. Quinton    420

4. Latta    422

5. Kingston    430

6. Davis    434

7. Savanna    444

8. Coalgate    545

Latta Individuals

Desiree Lyon    47-53—100

Amber Smee    55-50—104

Emily Estes    55-52—107

Madison Snowden    60-55—115

Teagan Tully    54-57—111

NOTEWORTHY: The Lady Panthers qualified for next week’s Class 2A Regional Tournament at Pryor Creek Golf Course next Tuesday in Pryor by finishing fourth at the regional qualifier with a 422, coming in behind champion Tishomingo (405), Haworth (409) and Quinton (420). Desiree Lyon had the best score for Latta with a 47-53—100.

Up next: Latta girls at Class 2A Regional Tournament, Tuesday at Pryor Creek Golf Course in Pryor.

Monday’s Results

BOYS

Tournament of Champions

At Oak Hills Golf Course

Team Standings

1. Ardmore    280

(tie) Edmond North    280

3. Jenks    282    4. Ada    294

5. Edmond Memorial    299    6. Duncan    302    7. Carl Albert    302    8. Deer Creek-Edmond    306    9. Heritage Hall    311    10. Bishop McGuinness    321

11. Kingfisher    343

12. Clinton    361

Top 10 Medalists: 1. Austin Fuller (Edmond North), 68; 2. Chase Griggs (Edmond North), 69; Talor Gooch (Carl Albert), 69; Colton Staggs (Jenks), 69; Daniel McMurry (Ardmore), 69; 6. Davis Rison (Ardmore), 72; 7. Ian Davis (Deer Creek), 73; Trey Payne (Ardmore), 73; 9. Wyatt Robson (Ada), 74; Adam Gourley (Ada), 74; Alex Heinen (Edmond North), 74; Tanner Harman (Duncan), 74; Brendon Jelley (Jenks), 74; Will McDonald (Jenks), 74; Michael Revella (Jenks), 74.

Ada Scores

Wyatt Robson    74

Will Robson    82

Adam Gourley    74

Blake Long    80

Justin Powell    80

Jenks Scores

Colton Staggs    69

Brendon Jelley    74

Aaron Davis    77

Will McDonald    74

Michael Revella    74

Ardmore Scores

Davis Rison    72

Trey Payne    73

Daniel McMurry    69

David McMurry    76

Seth Morgan    75

Clinton Scores

Adison Dupree    90

Logan Oliver    87

Jason Franz    92

Ethan Burton    92

Zach Garner    105

Edmond North Scores

Chase Griggs    69

Austin Fuller    68

Alex Heinen    74

Caleb Myers    75

Andrew Cole    78

McGuinness Scores

Sam O’Brien    78

David Krahl    87

Charlie Shields    89

Tyler Gann    83

Nick O’Hara    89

Kingfisher Scores

Drew Henderson    79

Lane Wiersig    80

Hunter Endnes    86

Dillion Heskett    106

Hunter Bonham    107

Heritage Hall Scores

Mex Meyers    76

Michael Hecton    78

Gavin Mastell    83

Bennett Beard    84

Carson Yates    87

Duncan Scores

Tanner Harman    74

Joe Morales    77

Ryan Cox    85

Tyler Morrow    76

Spencer White    87

Deer Creek Scores

Ian Davis    73

Garrett Hermanski    81

Daniel Helton    76

Matt Folsom    86

Colton Conrady    88

Edmond Memorial Scores

Logan Roadhouse    80

Colin Thunderwood    76

Jake Lyers    79

Ryan Elevins    78

Jon Ebeegood    80

Carl Albert Scores

Talor Gooch    69

Blake Cooksey    83

Trent Crabtree    81

Jake Dowling    78

Kamton Vaverka    88

This Week's Circulars