Monday’s Games

GIRLS

Ninth Grade

At Durant

Ada 23, Durant 21

ADA 4 12 0 7 — 23

DURANT 2 7 6 6 — 21

ADA: Shayla Sutton 6, Erin Walling 6, Destiny Smith 4, Catie Newport 4, Kasi Bowker 3.

DURANT: Menton 11, Newton 4, Caron 2, James 2, Johnson 2.

3-point goals: Menton (D).

Fouled out: None.

Team Record: Ada 2-2.

Up Next: Ada at Plainview Thursday, 6 p.m.



Ninth Grade

At Bethel

Bethel 36, Byng 31

BYNG 6 13 4 8 — 31

BETHEL 6 3 13 14 — 36

BYNG: Sliger 9, Girdley 8, Loggins 4, Gray 4, Parncher 3, Mays 3.

BETHEL: Brewer 13, Mullendore 11, Begley 6, Watson 4, Newman 2.

3-point goals: Brewer 3 (Bethel), Parnacher (Byng).

Fouled Out: None.

Team Record: Byng 5-3.

Up Next: Byng at Konawa Thursday, 7 p.m.



Eight Grade

At Bethel

Bethel 24, Byng 15

BYNG 2 2 10 1 — 15

BETHEL 8 10 0 6 — 24

BYNG: Hendricks 4, Gillum 4, Williamson 2, Burwell 2, Bohan 2, Counts 1.

BETHEL: (Names Not Available).

3-point goals: None.

Fouled out: None.

Team Record: Byng 3-4.

Up Next: Byng at Konawa Thursday, 6 p.m.



Seventh Grade

At Durant

Durant 29, Ada 16

ADA 8 0 6 2 — 16

DURANT 8 8 6 7 — 29

ADA: Roberts 6, Franz 6, Cathey 2, Byrd 2.

DURANT: Smith 12, Jones 6, Baker 4, Warren 2, Clark 2, Watson 2, Bond 1.

3-point goals: None.

Fouled out: None.

Team Record: Ada 0-2.

Up Next: Ada at Plainview Thursday, 4:30 p.m.



Seventh Grade

At Bethel

Bethel 38, Byng 23

BYNG 2 6 5 10 — 23

BETHEL 10 13 9 6 — 38

BYNG: Wainscott 11, Sayre 6, Robertson 4, Forster 2.

BETHEL: (Names Not Available)

3-point goals: None.

Fouled out: None.

Team Record: Byng 2-3.

Up Next: Byng at Konawa Thursday, 5 p.m.



BOYS

Ninth Grade

At Ada

Durant 41, Ada 39

DURANT 3 14 11 11 — 39

ADA 15 13 6 7 — 41

DURANT: Steve 13, Brooks 8, Barrett 7, Bennett 6, T. Williams 5, Coleman 2.

ADA: Prince 14, Burris 11, Sullivan 5, Howry 4, Irvin 2, Sheffield 2, Black 1.

3-point goals: Bennett 2, Williams, Barrett, Steve (D); Sullivan (A).

Fouled out: None.

Team Record: Ada 1-3.

Up Next: Plainview at Ada Thursday, 6 p.m.



Ninth Grade

At Byng

Bethel 45, Byng 26

BETHEL 12 14 13 6 — 45

BYNG 3 12 8 3 — 26

BETHEL: Kyle Lewis 15, Robert Neville 12, Josh Benard 10, Gage Stewart 4, Michael Ragland 2, Zach Smith 2.

BYNG: Mason Groves 12, Sentro Burns 8, Mark Greenhoward 4, Trey Denson 2.

3-point goals: Lewis (Beth); Groves, Burns (Byng).

Fouled out: None.

Up Next: Konawa at Byng Thursday, 7 p.m.



Eighth Grade

At Ada

Ada 57, Durant 28

DURANT 7 10 8 3 — 28

ADA 20 12 12 13 — 57

DURANT: Cook 14, Ande 3, Patel 3, Daws 2, Durant 2, Kendrick 2, Brown 2.

ADA: Barr 17, Cowan 9, Anderson 6, Lucas 6, Ferguson 4, Jordan 4, Alexander 3, Johnson 2, Jackson 2, Albert 2, Medcalf 2.

3-point goals: Cook 4 (D).

Fouled out: None.

Team Record: Ada 2-0.

Up Next: Plainview at Ada Thursday, 5 p.m.



Eighth Grade

At Byng

Byng 35, Bethel 29

BETHEL 4 8 9 8 — 29

BYNG 10 10 6 9 — 35

BETHEL: Colin Wilburn 10, Clint Duncan 5, Bryce Harmon 4, Seth Sawyer 4, Jacob Marlin 2, Dion Robinson 2, Eddy Keifer 2.

BYNG: Brandon Fortner 13, Davion McCoy 13, Ryan Williams 6, Colton Engle 3.

3-point goals: Duncan (Beth); Fortner 2, McCoy (Byng).

Fouled out: None.

Team Record: Byng 4-3.

Up Next: Konawa at Byng Thursday, 6 p.m.



Seventh Grade

At Ada

Durant 40, Ada 37

DURANT 11 14 10 5 — 40

ADA 12 10 6 9 — 37

DURANT: Ganza 15, Webb 10, Simpson 9, Hendley 4, Gwinn 2.

ADA: Poteet 18, Ferguson 9, Burris 2, Easley 2, Hammons 2, Kolby 2, Townsend 2.

3-point goals: None.

Fouled out: Ganza (D).





Seventh Grade

At Byng

Bethel 34, Byng 31

BETHEL 11 12 4 7 — 34

BYNG 6 8 6 11 — 31

BETHEL: Justin Vermillian 9, Caleb Stewart 9, Jeremy Wilmon 6, Jason Radomski 6, Cody Metscher 2, Brad Sullivan 2.

BYNG: Jordan Curtis 10, Austin Williamson 9, Kenny Long 4, Gerald McDonald 4, Jake Wellington 4.

3-point goals: Williamson (Byng).

Fouled out: None.

Team Record: Byng 2-3.

Up Next: Konawa at Byng Thursday, 5 p.m.

This Week's Circulars