AJH TRK IMG_1628.jpg

Ada Junior High athlete Osahwv Frazier hands off to Giovanni Gutierrez at Jerry and Murr Naylor Invitational in Ada Tuesday.

Photo by ACS Publications Director Joe Claxton
Ada Evening News

Tuesday, April 5

Jerry and Murr Naylor

Junior High Track Meet

7th Girls

400 M RELAY

1 Ada    57.26

2 Seminole    58.61

3 Durant    58.75

4 Plainview    59.07

5 Luther    1.00.91

7th Boys

400 M RELAY

1 Plainview    52.77

2 Durant    53.32

3 Ada    54.22

4 Luther    57.41

8th Girls

400 M RELAY

1 Ardmore    54.6

2 Plainview    55

3 Durant    56.35

4 Luther    56.99

5 Ada    57.09

8th Boys

400 M RELAY

1 Ada    48.24

2 Durant    51.75

3 Plainview    53.18

4 Ardmore    54.24

8th Girls

3200 M RELAY

1 Plainview    11.49.63

2 Ardmore    11.58.28

3 Byng    12.08.28

4 Luther    13.05.87

5 Durant    13.28.32

8th Boys

3200 M RELAY

1 Byng    9.54.06

2 Ada    9.55.93

3 Plainview    10.18.78

4 Ardmore    10.30.40

5 Durant    11.06.47

7th Girls

3200 M Relay

1 Plainview    11.26.41

2 Seminole    11.44.93

3 Ada    12.46.31

4 Durant    12.47.07

5 Ardmore    13.04.29

7th Boys

3200 M Relay

1 Durant    11.22.64

2 Ada    11.32.13

3 Ardmore    11.36.19

4 Luther    12.00.82

7th girls

100 Hurdles

1 Hammond, Seminole    18.88

2 Geraen, Plainview    19

3 Weeks, Ada    19.17

4 Factor, Byng    19.74

5 Jackson, Ardmore    20.03

6 Meely, Seminole    20.26

8th girls

100 Hurdles

1 Somerville, Plainview    17.73

2 Vanlandingham, Seminole    18.03

3 Norman, Durant    19.19

4 Richards, Durant    19.63

5 Gilliam, Ada    20.27

6 Belvin, Durant    20.32

7th boys

110 hurdles Name

1 Lowe, Durant    19.3

2 Grimes, Ada    19.63

3 McLarry, Durant    19.97

4 Shurbaji, Plainview    21.91

5 Livingston, Plainview    22.15

6 Floyd, Ada    22.25

8th boys

110 hurdles

1 Morris, Durant    18.44

2 Moyer, Luther    18.57

3 Wolf, Ada    18.78

4 Black, Ada    19.08

5 Frazier, Ada    20.09

8th Boys

3200 M Run

1 Leonard, Byng    12.20.69

2 Dobby, Plainview    12.22.47

3 Wright, Byng    13.10.23

4 Cole, Durant    13.49.13

5 Lashbrook, Ardmore    14.14.10

7th Boys

3200 M Run

1 Alfredo, Durant    13.02.3

2 Williams, Byng    13.32.33

3 Daniel, Byng    13.44.60

7th Girls

800 M Relay

1 Seminole    2.03.12

2 Durant    2.04.45

3 Plainview    2.04.50

4 Ada    2.08.19 DQ

8th Girls

800 M Relay

1 Ardmore    1.56.89

2 Plainview    1.57.57

3 Durant    2.02.12

4 Luther    2.02.64

5 Ada    2.04.31

7th Girls

400 M Dash

1 Hanna, Plainview    1.06.7

2 Thompson, Cottonwood    1.09.56

3 Begley, Cottonwood    1.10.19

4 Wallker, Ada    1.10.75

5 Pottebaum, Ada    1.10.80

6 Jackson, Ada    1.11.24

7th Boys

400 M Dash

1 Johnson, Ardmore    1.02.78

2 Mendez, Durant    1.10.89

3 Vanderburg, Cottonwood    1.17.09

4 Mitchell, Ardmore    1.21.90

100 M Dash

7th Girls

1 Jones, Ada    14.95

2 Earles, Seminole    15.39

3 Witchrow, Seminole    15.73

4 Kuykendall, Durant    15.8

5 Roa, Durant    15.93

6 Shelton, Plainview    16.03

100 M Dash

7th Boys

1 Walker, Ardmore    11.97

2 Volino, Plainview    12.03

3 Windsor, Ada    12.11

4 Betterson, Plainview    12.57

5 Stevenson, Plainview    13.1

6 Walker, Luther    13.17

800 M Dash

7th Girls

1 Mitchell, Seminole    2.43.19

2 Bagely, Cottonwood    2.44.32

3 Thomsen, Cottonwood    2.50.12

4 Roberts, Cottonwood    2.55.76

5 Legally, Ada    3.01.54

6 Patton, Plainview    3.04.33

800 M Dash

7th Boys

1 Holiday, Luther    2.47.36

2 Baker, Ada    2.49.47

3 Carter, Plainview    2.53.34

4 Patel, Durant    2.57.55

5 Babb, Durant    3.00.27

6 Rogers, Ardmore    3.00.86

300 Hurdles

7th Girls

1 Gray, Durant    57.99

2 Hammond, Seminole    59.49

3 Lima, Ardmore    1.00.09

4 Boarders, Ada    1.01.40

5 Roa, Durant    1.01.48

6 Powell, Durant    1.01.62

300 Hurdles

7th Boys

1 Downing, Luther    52.33

2 McLarry, Durant    53.17

3 Carpitcher, Ada    53.23

4 Herbert, Ardmore    57.53

5 Shurbaji, Plainview    1.00.00

6 Livingston, Plainview    1.00.06

200 M Dash

7th Girls

1 Jones, Ada    28.38

2 Wright, Plainview    29.82

3 Ingram, Durant    30.16

4 Earles, Seminole    30.28

5 Rose, Seminole    30.98

6 Fesler, Luther     31.13

200 M Dash

7th Boys

1 Walker, Ardmore    25.03

2 Johnson, Ardmore    27.04

3 Miller, Ardmore    27.34

4 Carpitcher, Ada    28.08

5 Peoples, Durant    29.03

6 Tucker, Plainview    30.03

1600 M Run

7th Girls

1 Ray, Plainview    5.55.31

2 Bagley, Cottonwood    6.19.96

3 Mitchell, Seminole    6.21.50

4 Roberts, Cottonwood    6.41.58

5 Lagaly, Ada    6.45.00

1600 M Run

7th Boys

1 Monroy, Durant    5.58.14

2 Rodriquez, Ardmore    6.03.29

3 Williamson, Byng    6.04.12

4 Frazier, Ada    6.18.23

5 Daniel, Byng    6.22.64

6 Hernandez, Durant    6.36.07

1600 M Relay

7th Girls

1 Plainview    4.39.07

2 Seminole    4.49.71

3 Ada    4.51.02

4 Durant    5.00.85

5 Cottonwood    5.21.33

6 Ardmore    DQ

1600 M Relay

7th Boys

1 Durant    4.19.33

2 Plainview    4.24.54

3 Ada    4.29.32

This Week's Circulars