Tuesday, April 6

At Ada

7TH GRADE GIRLS

400 M RELAY: 1. Plainview, 56.9; 2. Durant, 57.45; 3. Ada, 1:01.2.

3200 M RELAY: 1. Byng, 11:44.95; 2. Plainview, 11:54.35; 3. Durant, 12:58.77.

100 HURDLES: 1. Norman, Durant, 19.67; 2. Stubber, Durant, 19.78; 3. Richards, Durant, 20.52; 4. Tynan, Durant, 21.52; 5. Podany, Durant, 28.33.

3200 M RUN: 1. Southerland, Plainview, 14:21.89; 2. Hannah, Plainview, 14.57.77; 3. Giraz, Plainview, 15:00.59.

800 M RELAY: 1. Plainview, 2:03.32; 2. Durant, 2:06.79; 3. Coalgate, 2:15:26.

400 M DASH: 1. Lyon, Byng, 1:09.45; 2. Brewster, Plainview, 1:12.54; 3. Patton, Durant, 1:14.61; 4. McGaha, Byng, 1:15.85; 5. Rychlik, Plainview, 1:17.76; 6. Coley, Byng, 1:17.81.

100 M DASH: 1. Caraway, Durant, 13.8; 2. Rosscum, Plainview, 13.9; 3. Somerville, Plainview, 13.96; 4. Hartman, Plainview, 14.09; 5. Gillis, Durant, 14.48.

800 M RUN: 1. Foreman, Durant, 2:57.39; 2. Grove, Byng, 2:04.03; 3. Stone, Byng, 3:08.98; 4. Parker, Plainview, 3:11.61; 5. Walker, Ada, 3:18.94.

300 HURDLES: 1. Norman, Durant, 1:00.67; 2. Richards, Durant, 1:02.42; 3. Stubber, Durant, 1:05.87; 4. Cole, Coalgate, 1:16.08.

200 M DASH: 1. Hartman, Plainview, 30.77; 2. Bruton, Coalgate, 30.92; 3. Carson, Ada, 31.54; 4. Gray, Ada, 31.81; 5. Lehman, Durant, 32.8.

1600 M RUN: 1. Gray, Plainview, 7:01.76; 2. Long, Plainview, N/A; 3. Faulkner, Plainview, N/A; 4. Walker, Ada, N/A; 5. Monroy, Durant.

1600 M RELAY: 1. Plainview, 5:03.45; 2. Durant, 5:06.42; 3. Byng, 5:11.54.

HIGH JUMP: 1. Wells, Ada, 4-4; 2. McCally, Durant, N/A; 3. Norman, Durant, N/A; 4. Hopkins, Durant, 3-8.

LONG JUMP: 1. Brewster, Plainview, 13-4; 2. Carson, Ada, 12-3; 3. Southerland, Plainview, 12-3; 4. Faulkner, Plainview, 12-4; 5. Cole, Coalgate, 11-5; 6. Gray, Ada, 11-5.

SHOT PUT: 1. Pair, Durant, 21-4; 2. Naifeh, Plainview, 21-4; 3. Greathouse, Plainview, 20-8; 4. Creswell, Plainview, 20-5; 5. Etchison, Plainview, 20-2.

DISCUS: 1. Naifeah, Plainview, 56-2; 2. Miller, Durant, 55-11; 3. Pair, Durant, 51-4; 4. Morris, Plainview, 50-1; 5. Creswell, Plainview, 49-0.

7TH GRADE BOYS

400 M RELAY: 1. Ada, 51.82; 2. Durant, 52.21.

3200 M RELAY: 1. Plainview, 11:14.1; 2. Byng, 11:07.95; 3. Ada, 11:06.17.

110 HURDLES: 1. Morris, Durant, 19.95; 2. Hopkins, Ada, 20.96; 3. Melcher, Durant, 21.24.

3200 M RUN: 1. Daube, Plainview, 13:01.32; 2. Hicks, Plainview, 13:30.94; 3. Cole, Durant, 13:57.97.

400 M DASH: 1. Prince, Ada, 58.32; 2. Gudino, Durant, 1:02.09; 3. Rickets, Plainview, 1:05.71; 4. Hollowell, Durant, 1:06.86; 5. Woods, Plainview, 1:07.96.

100 M DASH: 1. Harrison, Ada, 12.61; 2. Aguerl, Durant, 12.71; 3. Lopez, Coalgate, 13.45; 4. Gutierrez, Ada, 13.53; 5. Tidwell, Durant, 13.54.

800 M DASH: 1. Armour, Durant, 2:50.95; 2. Steele, Plainview, 2:54.41; 3. Melcher, Durant, 2:56.7; 4. Hopkins, Ada, 2:58.72; 5. Hayes, Ada, 2:59.09.

300 HURDLES: 1. Lopez, Coalgate, 52.2; 2. Gutierrez, Ada, 52.88; 3. Hopson, Ada, 57.61; 4. Bellard, Ada, 58.99; 5. Mayhue, Ada, 59.61.

200 M DASH: 1. Prince, Ada, 26.09; 2. Johnson, Ada, 27.22; 3. Aguero, Durant, 27.51; 4. Lopez, Coalgate, 28.87; 5. Long, Durant, 28.87.

1600 M RUN: 1. Daube, Plainview, 6:00.0; 2. DeGraw, Ada, N/A; 3. Cole, Durant, N/A; 4. Hicks, Plainview, N/A.

1600 M RELAY: 1. Durant, 4:20.07; 2. Plainview, 4:44.84.

HIGH JUMP: 1. Jones, Byng, 4-10; 2. Bolin, Ada, 4-8; 3. Gonzales, Durant, 4-8.

LONG JUMP: 1. Tran, Durant, 15-7; 2. Morris, Durant, 15-3; 3. Black Ada, 15-2; 4. Lott, Ada, 15-4; 5. Martinez, Luther, 15-2.

SHOT PUT: 1. Jim, Ada, 34-10; 2. Crawford, Durant, 32-6; 3. Barrick, Plainview, 31-5.

DISCUS: 1. Johnson, Ada, 89-10; 2. Ellis, Plainview, 89-8; 3. Bohan, Byng, 84-5; 4. Barrick, Plainview, 77-4; 5. Ogles, Ada, 75-5.

8TH GRADE GIRLS

400 M RELAY: 1. Luther, 56.32; 2. Ada, 56.56; 3. Durant, 58.01.

3200 M RELAY: 1. Plainview, 11:11.06; 2. Luther, 12:57.97; 3. Durant, 13:19.18.

100 HURDLES: 1. Prentice, Durant, 18.54; 2. Anderson, Luther, 19.73; 3. Lombard, Luther, 20.0; 4. Weakley, Ada, 20.62; 5. McCarty, Durant, 20.67.

3200 M RUN: 1. Lackey, Plainview, 13:54.95; 2. Voss, Luther, 14:42.44; 3. Cunningham, Plainview, 15:13.73; 4. Cherry, Plainview, 15:20.71.

800 M RELAY: 1. Durant, 2:05.12; 2. Luther, 2:06.61.

400 M DASH: 1. Lawson, Plainview, 1:08.09; 2. VanZant, Durant, 1:14.53; 3. Denio, Ada, 1:16.0; 4. Brown, Ada, 1:20.67; 5. Harris, Durant, 1:22.93.

100 M DASH: 1. Anderson, Luther, 13.06; 2. Lawson, Plainview, 13.08; 3. Boydston, Ada, 13.65; 4. Blakely, Ada, 13.77; 5. Black, Ada, 14.01.

800 M RUN: 1. Woods, Plainview, 2:43.98; 2. Sherry, Plainview, 2:50.76; 3. Lackey, Plainview, 2:59.02; 4. Cunningham, Plainview, 3:03.9; 5. Dawns, Durant, 3:05.31.

300 HURDLES: 1. Anderson, Luther, 58.48; 2. Lumbardi, Luther, 1:01.03; 3. White, Durant, 1:02.93; 4. Davis, Luther, 1:12.52.

200 M DASH: 1. Lawson, Plainview, 29.3; 2. Walker, Luther, 30.51; 3. Wilson, Luther, 30.53; 4. Folsom, Durant, 31.56; 5. James, Durant, 31.81.

1600 M RUN: 1. Woods, Plainview, 6:11.0; 2. Sherry, Plainview, 6:30; 3. Hannah, Plainview, 6:49; 4. Cunningham, Plainview, N/A; 5. Monroy, Durant, N/A.

1600 M RELAY: 1. Plainview, 4:50.57; 2. Ada, 5:00.67; 3. Durant, 5:07.96.

HIGH JUMP: 1. Lee, Ada, 4-0; 2. Humphries, Durant, 3-10; 3. Layton, Durant, 3-8.

LONG JUMP: 1. Greenwood, Luther, 14-1; 2. Shelton, Durant, 12-0-; 3. Bevilacque, Luther, 11-9; 4. Smith, Plainview, 11-5.

SHOT PUT: 1. Hester, Luther, 24-0; 2. Bevilacque, Luther, 23-5; 3. Hisaw, Durant, 22-11; 4. Wyse, Durant, 22-6; 5. Ward, Durant, 22-4.

DISCUS: 1. Hisaw, Durant, 60-1; 2. Wyse, Durant, 55-11; 3. Sherwood, Durant, 54-11; 4. Bonches, Durant, 52-2; 5. Artrip, Luther, 51-9.

8TH GRADE BOYS

400 M RELAY: 1. Ada, 49.2; 2. Plainview, 51.64.

3200 M RELAY: 1. Ada, 10:19.51; 2. Luther, 11:14.96; 3. Plainview, 11:14.96.

110 HURDLES: 1. Lewis, Durant, 17.13; 2. Ray, Plainview, 17.24; 3. Pennington, Ada, 19.28; 4. Carpitcher, Ada, 19.47.

3200 M RUN: 1. Woods, Durant, 13:20.54; 2. Kennedy, Plainview, 13:45.84.

400 M DASH: 1. Swanson, Plainview, 1:00.8; 2. Lewis, Durant, 1:03.26; 3. Pennington, Ada, 1:03.82; 4. Devora, Durant, 1:06.03; 5. Spence, Ada, 1:06.05.

100 M DASH: 1. Ludlow, Ada, 11.92; 2. Stewart, Ada, 12.28; 3. Lott, Ada, 12.42; 4. Jackson, Plainview, 12.65; 5. Stevens, Coalgate, 13.12.

800 M RUN: 1. Davidson, Ada, 2:29.86; 2. Devora, Durant, 2:37.69; 3. Spence, Ada, 2:40.37; 4. Spellman, Durant, 2:41.21; 5. Furimski, Ada, 2:43.7.

300 HURDLES: 1. Lewis, Durant, 46.42; 2. Ray, Plainview, 47.06; 3. Pennington, Ada, 49.24; 4. Spence, Ada, 52.98; 5. Martinez, Luther, 53.97.

200 M DASH: 1. Swanson, Plainview, 25.16; 2. Johnson, Ada, 25.71; 3. Tully, Plainview, 27.05; 4. Fielder, Luther, 32.96; 5. Smith, Ada, 35.05.

1600 M RUN: 1. Davidson, Ada, 5:42.0; 2. Devora, Durant, N/A; 3. Woods, Durant, N/A; 4. Mowdy, Coalgate, N/A; 5. Dillon, Plainview, N/A.

1600 M RELAY: 1. Ada, 4:03.54; 2. Plainview, 4:04.0; 3. Durant, 4:21.68.

HIGH JUMP: 1. Osborn, Luther, 5-2; 2. Carpitcher, Ada, N/A; 3. Kattler, Luther, N/A.

LONG JUMP: 1. Stewart, Ada, 16-6; 2. Johnson, Ada, 16-1; 3. Dillon, Plainview, 15-6.

SHOT PUT: 1. Lindsay, Plainview, 39-9; 2. Gray, Luther, 37-1; 3. Yargee, Ada, 35-3.

DISCUS: 1. Yargee, Ada, 100-1; 2. Gray, Luther, 98-9; 3. Snider, Plainview, 93-4; 4. Beishlire, Plainview, 80-5; 5. Mowdy, Coalgate, 76-1.

POLE VAULT: 1. Osborn, Luther, 8-0.

This Week's Circulars