Friday’s Scores

By The Associated Press

CLASS 6A

Quarterfinals

Owasso (7-4) at Westmoore (6-5)

Lawton Ike (8-3) at Jenks (11-0)

Broken Arrow (9-2) at Lawton (11-0)

Edmond North (6-5) at Union (10-1)

First Round

Broken Arrow 41, Bartlesville 13

Edmond North 28, Yukon 21

Eisenhower 42, Mustang 34

Jenks 56, Bixby 26

Owasso 51, Norman 44, 5 OT

Union 56, Muskogee 7

Westmoore 14, Midwest City 13, OT

CLASS 5A

Quarterfinals

Coweta (9-2) at Guthrie (10-1)

Deer Creek (8-3) at Tulsa Washington (10-1)

McAlester (10-1) at Lawton Mac (9-2)

Carl Albert (9-2) at Tulsa East Central (10-1)

First Round

Booker T. Washington 43, Claremore 0

Carl Albert 30, Duncan 27, OT

Coweta 13, Bishop Kelley 7

Deer Creek 19, Ardmore 12

Guthrie 35, Durant 6

MacArthur 35, Ada 0

McAlester 39, Grove 20

Tulsa East Central 30, Skiatook 8

CLASS 4A

Quarterfinals

Catoosa (9-2) at Clinton (10-1)

Glenpool (9-2) at Wagoner (11-0)

Oologah (10-1) at Douglass (9-2)

Elgin (8-3) at Broken Bow (11-0)

First Round

Broken Bow 29, Vinita 8

Catoosa 21, Sallisaw 14

Clinton 21, Tecumseh 7

Douglass 30, Elk City 14

Elgin 34, Harrah 12

Glenpool 26, McGuinness 23

Oologah 51, Hilldale 26

Wagoner 55, Fort Gibson 7

CLASS 3A

Second Round

Newcastle (8-3) at Anadarko (11-0)

Valliant (10-1) at Metro Christian (8-3)

Kingfisher (7-3) at Tuttle (7-3)

Verdigris (9-2) at Beggs (7-4)

Seminole (9-2) at Cascia Hall (10-1)

Bethany (8-3) at Plainview (8-3)

Nowata (7-4) at Spiro (10-1)

Bridge Creek (8-2) at Heritage Hall (11-0)

First Round

Anadarko 41, Lone Grove 0

Beggs 13, Stigler 0

Bethany 38, Bristow 22

Bridge Creek 49, Purcell 15

Cascia Hall 47, Inola 21

Heritage Hall 27, Little Axe 7

Kingfisher 55, Perkins-Tryon 21

Metro Christian 17, Berryhill 14

Newcastle 35, Prague 7

Nowata 22, Sequoyah Tahlequah 15

Plainview 28, Blanchard 24

Seminole 24, Keys (Park Hill) 8

Spiro 33, Victory Christian 7

Tuttle 26, Madill 6

Valliant 56, Henryetta 34

Verdigris 24, Sperry 21

CLASS 2A

Second Round

Washington (8-3) at Crooked Oak (6-5)

Colcord (9-2) at Talhina (11-0)

Jones (9-2) at Davis (9-1)

Hartshorne (6-5) at Lincoln Christian (9-2)

Salina (8-3) at Stroud (10-1)

Coalgate (7-4) at Millwood (11-0)

Morris (7-4) at Commerce (10-1)

Hennessey (8-3) at Lindsay (8-3)

First Round

Coalgate 22, Frederick 21

Colcord 26, Pawhuska 7

Commerce 32, Chelsea 12

Crooked Oak 46, Watonga 34

Davis 53, Hobart 14

Hartshorne 28, Holdenville 21

Hennessey 22, Christian Heritage Academy 6

Jones 35, Tonkawa 7

Lincoln Christian 43, Adair 27

Lindsay 55, Kingston 18

Millwood 52, Oklahoma Christian School 21

Morris 23, Vian 8

Salina 10, Newkirk 7

Stroud 53, Wilburton 14

Talihina 26, Okemah 20

Washington 55, Tishomingo 23

CLASS A

Second Round

Mangum (6-5) at Thomas (10-1)

Foyil (8-3) at Wynnewood (6-5)

Okeene (10-1) at Velma-Alma (10-0)

Elmore City (10-1) at Woodland (10-0)

Morrison (8-3) at Wayne (8-3)

Ringling (8-2) at Cashion (10-1)

Stratford (8-2) at Afton (11-0)

Crescent (8-3) at Carnegie (8-3)

First Round

Afton 55, Barnsdall 0

Carnegie 42, Empire 0

Cashion 55, Turpin 31

Crescent 21, Beaver 3

Elmore City 26, Central Sallisaw 0

Foyil 14, Hominy 7

Mangum 42, Healdton 20

Morrison 47, Fairland 12

Okeene 34, Oklahoma Bible 7

Ringling 32, Apache 22

Stratford 40, Quinton 0

Thomas Fay Custer 40, Minco 13

Velma-Alma 34, Sayre 0

Wayne 40, Wewoka 6

Woodland 40, Porter Consolidated 0

Wynnewood 46, Gore 10

CLASS B

Quarterfinals

Caddo (9-2) at Cherokee (11-0)

Fox (9-2) at Dewar (11-0)

Wetumka (9-2) at Davenport (10-1)

Laverne (10-1) at Kiefer (10-1)

First Round

Alex 46, Laverne 0

Caddo 48, Depew 38

Cherokee 48, Marlow 0

Davenport 32, Seiling 28

Dewar 48, Summit Christian 7

Fox 54, Pond Creek-Hunter 28

Kiefer 37, Gans 0

Wetumka 42, Welch 34

CLASS C

Quarterfinals

Timberlake (9-2) at Forgan (10-1)

Temple (9-1) at DC-Lamont (10-0)

Covington-Douglas (10-1) at Tipton (10-1)

Shattuck (9-1) at Maud (10-1)

First Round

Covington-Douglas 58, Webbers Falls 12

Deer Creek-Lamont 56, Arkoma 6

Forgan 50, Corn Bible Academy 0

Maud 46, Medford 40

Shattuck 38, Ryan 30

Temple 22, Sharon-Mutual 18

Timberlake 52, Midway 0

Tipton 46, Waynoka 0

This Week's Circulars