CLASS 6A

Semifinals

Owasso (8-4) vs. Jenks (12-0)

Lawton (12-0) vs. Union (11-1)

Quarterfinals

Owasso 16, Westmoore 6

Jenks 57, Lawton Ike 7

Lawton 35, Broken Arrow 21

Union 58, Edmond North 17

CLASS 5A

Semifinals

Guthrie (11-1) vs. Tulsa Washington (11-1)

Lawton MacArthur (10-2) vs. East Central (11-1)

Quarterfinals

Guthrie 27, Coweta 3

Tulsa Washington 23, Deer Creek 0

Lawton Mac 48, McAlester 8

East Central 21, Carl Albert 14

CLASS 4A

Semifinals

Catoosa (10-2) vs. Wagoner (12-0)

Douglass (10-2) vs. Broken Bow (12-0)

Quarterfinals

Catoosa 21, Clinton 19

Wagoner 46, Glenpool 0

Douglass 41, Oologah 3

Broken Bow 33, Elgin 13

CLASS 3A

Quarterfinals

Anadarko (12-0) at Metro Christian (9-3)

Beggs (8-4) at Kingfisher (8-3)

Cascia Hall (11-1) at Bethany (9-3)

Spiro (11-1) at Heritage Hall (12-0)

Second Round

Anadarko 48, Newcastle 7

Metro Christian 34, Valliant 14

Kingfisher 14, Tuttle 8

Beggs 55, Verdigris 25

Cascia Hall 14, Seminole 0

Bethany 31, Plainview 21

Spiro 49, Nowata 27

Heritage Hall 34, Bridge Creek 0

CLASS 2A

Quarterfinals

Washington (9-3) at Colcord (10-2)

Davis (10-1) at Lincoln Christian (10-2)

Stroud (11-1) at Millwood (12-0)

Commerce (11-1) at Hennessey (9-3)

Second Round

Washington 35, Crooked Oak 0

Colcord 29, Talihina 28

Davis 26, Jones 20 (OT)

Lincoln Christian 53, Hartshorne 0

Stroud 24, Salina 21

Millwood 32, Coalgate 6

Commerce 38, Morris 35

Hennessey 36, Lindsay 13

CLASS A

Quarterfinals

Thomas (11-1) at Wynnewood (7-5)

Velma-Alma (11-0) at Woodland (11-0)

Cashion (11-1) at Morrison (9-3)

STRATFORD (9-2) at Crescent (9-3)

Second Round

Thomas 47, Mangum 21

Wynnewood 34, Foyil 14

Velma-Alma 28, Okeene 14

Woodland 40, Elmore City 8

Morrison 27, Wayne 26

Cashion 25, Ringling 16

Stratford 21, Afton 14

Crescent 47, Carnegie 21

CLASS B

Semifinals

Cherokee (12-0) vs. Dewar (12-0)

Wetumka (10-2) vs. Kiefer (11-1)

Quarterfinals

Cherokee 38, Caddo 32

Dewar 45, Fox 6

Wetumka 42, Davenport 20

Kiefer 14, Laverne 8

CLASS C

Semifinals

Forgan (11-1) vs. DC-Lamont (11-0)

Covington-Dgls (11-1) vs. Shattuck (10-1)

Quarterfinals

Forgan 40, Timberlake 6

DC-Lamont 40, Temple 6

Covington-Douglas 28, Tipton 22

Shattuck 46, Maud 0

This Week's Circulars