Place Name      Age City/state      Guntime 

10K WINNERS

MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19

1 Will Baldwin, 18, Tishomingo — 41:56

  

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

1 Noe Nunez, 23, Dallas, Texas — 34:31

MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

1 Steven Sawyer, 29, Ada — 34:05

  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

1 Cat Isom, 27, Norman — 46:47

  

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

1 Kevin Doyle, 33, The Village — 40:42

   

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

1 Myndee Byrd, 32, Ada — 1:00:27

 

MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

1 Brian Deangelis, 38, Ada — 42:33

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

1 Christine Taylor, 39, Durant — 55:23

  

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

1 David Wrenn, 44, Norman — 37:27

   

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

1 Merry Wolf, 44, Denison, Texas — 50:02

MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

1 Drew Rickets, 46, Ardmore — 45:02

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

1 Cindy Carr, 45, McAlester  — 55:59

   

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

1 Barry Hardwick, 51, Ada — 42:15

  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

1 Susanne Woolley, 50 Stonewall — 58:34

MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

1 Jerry Proctor, 56, Caddo — 48:54

  

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

1 Randy Sanders, 60, Holdenville — 1:01:08

   

          5K WINNERS

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12

1 Tyler Hicks, 8, Burneyville — 36:04

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12

1 Darian Barnes, 12, Overbrook — 26:41

MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15

1 Dylan Idleman, 14, Madill — 20:27

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15

1 Hayley Reeves, 13, Ada — 27:34

MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19

1 Colin Earle, 17, Ada — 18:19

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19

1 Marci Faraholmen, 18, Ada — 21:52

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

1 Bradley Butler, 22, Ada — 21:30

  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

1 Miranda Claxton, 20, Ada — 22:28

   

MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

1 Abraham Ekal, 29, Ada — 21:36

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

1 Karry Baker, 25, Ada 25:03

   

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

1 Erik Gonzales, 30, Stillwater — 20:50

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

1 Cindy Ardrey — 30, Ada — 23:06

MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

1 David Riden, 36, Oklahoma City — 16:55

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

1 Penny Kilby, 39, Ada — 28:32

   

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

1 Tim Hensley, 43, Ada — 24:26

  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

1 Jana Ronk, 43, Ada — 23:53

  

MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

1 Shaun West, 49, Tahlequah — 22:29

  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

1 Jill O’Grady, 45, Ada — 26:47

   

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

1 Bryan Miller, 54, Moyers — 20:45

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

1 Beth Reirdon, 53, Kerrvine — 30:58

 

MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

1 W.T. Skye Garcia, 58, Ada — 26:15

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

1 Cindy Bowling, 57, Stratford — 28:57

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

1 Rich Alford, 60, Ada — 24:01

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

1 Gail Wood, 62, Stonewall — 35:02

MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

1 Skeeter Hogue, 65, Allen — 23:03

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

1 Sandy Baumann, 65, Stratford — 1:02:29

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98

1 Arthur Rickets, 72, Marietta — 26:49

This Week's Circulars