2010 Spring Baseball

District Pairings

(Host Site Is Listed First)

CLASS 2A

1 Fairview, Fargo/Gage/Sharon-Mutual

2 Sayre, Cordell

3 Mangum, Hobart

4 Frederick, Snyder

5 Fairland, Wyandotte

6 Apache, Walters

7 Carnegie, Hinton

8 Crescent, Yale

9 Hennessey, Pawnee

10 Pioneer-Pleasant Vale, Tonkawa

11 Chisholm, Newkirk

12 Watonga, Oklahoma Bible Academy

13 Wellston, Drumright

14 Christian Heritage, Luther

15 Dale, Crooked Oak

16 Washington, Dibble

17 Tushka, Savanna

18 Davis, Ringling

19 Silo - Bye

20 VANOSS, Wynnewood

21 LATTA, KONAWA

22 Hominy, Foyil

23 Lincoln Christian, Mounds

24 Warner, Liberty

25 Oktaha - Bye

26 Crowder, Wewoka

27 Colbert, Healdton

28 Talihina, Haworth

29 Wister, Central-Sallisaw

30 Gore, Hulbert

31 Ketchum, Quapaw

32 Oklahoma Union, Commerce

CLASS 3A

1 Chandler - Bye

2 Bethel - Bye

3 Sperry - Bye

4 Verdigris - Bye

5 Purcell, Meeker

6 Beggs, Stroud

7 COALGATE, Antlers

8 Plainview, Marietta

9 Morris, Stigler

10 Jones, Millwood

11 Kingfisher, Okla. Christian School

12 Perry, Alva

13 Eufaula, Okemah

14 Kellyville, Prague

15 Vian, Keys (Park Hill)

16 Wilburton, Hartshorne

17 Haskell, Victory Christian

18 Marlow, Riverside

19 Heavener, Pocola

20 Pawhuska, Nowata

21 SULPHUR, Comanche

22 Lexington, Lindsay

23 Spiro, Panama

24 Salina, Chelsea

25 Kansas, Westville

26 Valliant, Hugo

27 Mt. St. Mary, Bridge Creek

28 Cascia Hall, Chouteau-Mazie

29 Caney Valley, Adair

30 Seq.-Tahlequah, Colcord

31 Kingston, Tishomingo

32 Henryetta, Holdenville

CLASS 4A

1 Weatherford, Piedmont

2 Fort Gibson, Inola

3 Berryhill, McLain

4 Blanchard, Little Axe

5 Clinton, Elk City

6 Jay, Miami

7 Bishop McGuinness, Harding Charter Prep

8 Hilldale, Glenpool

9 Metro Christian, Sequoyah-Claremore

10 Lone Grove, Pauls Valley

11 Heritage Hall, John Marshall

12 McLoud, Harrah

13 Oologah, Dewey

14 Stilwell, Wagoner

15 Mannford, Tulsa Webster

16 Perkins-Tryon, Blackwell/Deer Creek-Lamont

17 Tuttle, Santa Fe South

18 Checotah, Okmulgee

19 Bethany, Douglass

20 Newcastle, Star Spencer

21 Tecumseh, Seminole

22 Cache, Elgin

23 Broken Bow, Idabel

24 Locust Grove, Vinita

25 Anadarko, Southeast

26 Poteau, Roland

27 Atoka, Madill

28 Bristow, Cushing

29 Dickson, BYNG

30 Sallisaw, Muldrow

31 Catoosa, Cleveland

32 Guymon, Woodward

This Week's Circulars