Monday, April 19

Allen at Calvin, 3:15 p.m.

Varnum at Asher, 5 p.m.

Byng at Coalgate, 4:30 p.m.

Tecumseh at Konawa, 6:30 p.m.

Latta at Chandler, 4:30 p.m.

Moss at Stonewall, 4 p.m.

Elmore City-Pernell at Stratford, 5:30 p.m.

Dickson at Sulphur, 4:30 p.m.

Soper at Vanoss, 4 p.m.

Tuesday, April 20

Latta at Byng, 6 p.m.

Kiowa at Calvin, 4 p.m.

Coalgate at Maud, 4:30 p.m.

Roff vs. Konawa, 5 p.m.; Roff vs. Purcell, 6:15 p.m.; Purcell vs. Konawa, 7:30 p.m., at Konawa Festival.

Vanoss at Stonewall, 4 p.m.

Wanette vs. Stratford, 4 p.m.; Wanette vs. Holdenville, 5:15 p.m.; Holdenville vs. Stratford, 6:30 p.m., at Stratford Festival.

Sulphur at Tecumseh, 6:30 p.m.

Varnum at Asher, 5 p.m.

Wednesday, April 21

Stratford vs. Maysville, 1 p.m.; Game 1 loser vs. Wayne, 2 p.m.; Game 1 winner vs. Wayne, 3 p.m., at Class 3A District Tournament in Wayne.

Thursday, April 22

Allen vs. Sasakwa, 11 a.m.; New Lima vs. Strother, 12:15 p.m., Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 1:30 p.m; Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 2:45 p.m., Class 2A District Tournament at Sasakwa.

Byng vs. Seminole, 4 p.m.; Loser Game 1 vs. Little Axe, 5:15 p.m.; Winner Game 1 vs. Little Axe, 6:30 p.m. at Class 5A District Tournament in Little Axe.

Latta vs. Savanna, 2 p.m.; Loser Game 1 vs. Silo, 3 p.m.; Winner Game 1 vs. Silo, 4 p.m. at Class 4A District Tournament in Latta.

Mill Creek vs Tupelo, 4 p.m., and  5:15 p.m. at Class A District Tournament in Tupelo.

Calvin vs. Carney, 2:30 p.m.; Game 1 loser vs. Maud, 3:45 p.m.; Game 1 winner vs. Maud, 5 p.m., at Class A District Tournament in Maud.

Roff vs. Macomb, 11 a.m.; Wapanucka vs. Bowlegs, 12:15 p.m.; Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 1:30 p.m.; Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 2:45 p.m., at Class 2A District Tournament in Roff.

Stonewall vs. Indianola, 11 a.m., at Class 2A District Tournament in Wetumka (tentative).

Coalgate vs. Holdenville, 4 p.m. and 5 p.m. at Class 5A District Tournament in Holdenville.

Wewoka vs. Warner, noon; Loser Game 1 vs. Konawa, 1:15 p.m.; Winner Game 1 vs. Konawa, 2:30 p.m. at Class 4A District Tournament in Wewoka.

Friday, April 23

Sulphur vs. Lexington, 3:30 p.m.; Game 1 loser vs. Dickson, 4:30 p.m.; Game 1 winner vs. Dickson, 5:30 p.m., at Class 5A District Tournament in Sulphur.

Latta in Moss Tournament, TBA as exact schedule is not known at this time.

Monday, April 26

Coalgate, Stonewall at Coalgate Festival, TBA.

Lexington at Konawa, 5 p.m.

Tupelo at Latta, 4 p.m.

Roff at Sulphur, 4 p.m.

Tuesday, April 27

Byng at Tupelo, 4:30 p.m.

 

This Week's Circulars