Thursday, April 15

Asher at Vanoss, 5 p.m.

Calvin at Canadian, 4 p.m.

Coalgate vs. Stonewall, 11 a.m.; Latta vs. Wanette, noon; Coalgate-Stonewall winner vs. Latta-Wanette winner, 2 p.m.; Byng vs. Varnum, 3 p.m.; Byng-Varnum winner vs. Moss, 5 p.m., at Moss Invitational Tournament.

Konawa at Washington, 5 p.m.

Sulphur at Roff, 4 p.m.

Friday, April 16

Konawa vs. Wellston, 11:15 a.m.; Tupelo vs. Jenks, 11:15 a.m.; Roff vs. Rattan, 6:45 p.m. (Stadium Field); Southmoore vs. Sulphur, 12:30 p.m.; Tupelo vs. Westmoore, 1:45 p.m. (Field 2); Granite vs. Konawa, 1:45 p.m.; Hobart vs. Roff, 4:15 p.m. (Field 3); Sulphur vs. Wewoka, 10 a.m. (Field 4) at Hall of Fame Spring Classic in Oklahoma City.

Saturday, April 17

Wyandotte vs. Tupelo, 9:30 a.m. (Stadium Field); Konawa vs. Weleetka, 9:30 a.m. (Field 2); Tupelo vs. Arapaho, 10:45 a.m.; Morris vs. Sulphur, 3 p.m. (Field 3); Tupelo vs. Keota, 9:30 a.m.; Roff vs. Webbers Falls, 4:15 p.m. (Field 4) at Hall of Fame Spring Classic in Oklahoma City.

Monday, April 19

Allen at Calvin, 3:15 p.m.

Varnum at Asher, 5 p.m.

Byng at Coalgate, 4:30 p.m.

Tecumseh at Konawa, 6:30 p.m.

Latta at Chandler, 4:30 p.m.

Moss at Stonewall, 4 p.m.

Elmore City-Pernell at Stratford, 5:30 p.m.

Dickson at Sulphur, 4:30 p.m.

Soper, Plainview at Vanoss Festival, 4 p.m.

Tuesday, April 20

Latta at Byng, 6 p.m.

Kiowa at Calvin, 4 p.m.

Coalgate at Maud, 4:30 p.m.

Konawa, Roff at Konawa Festival, 5 p.m.

Vanoss at Stonewall, 4 p.m.

Stratford, Wanette at Stratford Festival, 4 p.m.

Sulphur at Tecumseh, 6:30 p.m.

Varnum at Asher, 5 p.m.

Thursday, April 22

Allen vs. Sasakwa, 11 a.m.; New Lima vs. Strother, 12:15 p.m., Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 1:30 p.m; Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 2:45 p.m., Class 2A district tournament at Sasakwa.

Byng vs. Seminole, 4 p.m.; Loser Game 1 vs. Little Axe, 5:15 p.m.; Winner Game 1 vs. Little Axe, 6:30 p.m. at Class 5A district tournament in Little Axe.

Latta vs. Savanna, 2 p.m.; Loser Game 1 vs. Silo, 3 p.m.; Winner Game 1 vs. Silo, 4 p.m. at Class 4A district tournament in Latta.

Mill Creek at Tupelo, DH, 4 p.m., Class A district tournament.

Calvin vs. Carney, 2:30 p.m.; Game 1 loser vs. Maud, 3:45 p.m.; Game 1 winner vs. Maud, 5 p.m., at Class A district tournament in Maud.

Friday, April 23

Sulphur vs. Lexington, 3:30 p.m.; Game 1 loser vs. Dickson, 4:30 p.m.; Game 1 winner vs. Dickson, 5:30 p.m., at Class 5A district tournament in Sulphur.

Monday, April 26

Coalgate, Stonewall at Coalgate Festival, TBA.

Lexington at Konawa, 5 p.m.

Tupelo at Latta, 4 p.m.

Roff at Sulphur, 4 p.m.

Tuesday, April 27

Byng at Tupelo, 4:30 p.m.

 

This Week's Circulars