SOFTBALL

TODAY

Latta at Chandler, 5 p.m.

Thursday, April 29

Tupelo vs. Big Pasture, noon; Indiahoma vs. Coleman, 1:15 p.m.; Game 1 Winner vs. Game 2 Winner, 2:30 p.m. (winner to state); Game 1 Loser vs. Game 2 Loser, 3:45 p.m.; 3:45 p.m. winner vs. 2:30 p.m. loser, 5 p.m. (winner to state), at Class A Regional Tournament in Davis

Roff vs. Sasakwa, 1 p.m.; Stonewall vs. Sterling, 2:15 p.m.; Game 1 Winner vs. Game 2 Winner, 3:30 p.m. (winner to state); Game 1 Loser vs. Game 2 Loser, 4:45 p.m.; 4:45 p.m. winner vs. 3:30 p.m. loser, 6 p.m. (winner to state), at Class 2A Regional Tournament in Roff.

Dale vs. Stroud, 1 p.m.; Latta vs. Chishom, 2:15 p.m.; Game 1 Winner vs. Game 2 Winner, 3:30 p.m. (winner to state); Game 1 Loser vs. Game 2 Loser, 4:45 p.m.; 4:45 p.m. winner vs. 3:30 p.m. loser, 6 p.m. (winner to state), at Class 4A Regional Tournament in Dale.

Tushka vs. Okemah, 1 p.m.; Konawa vs. Haskell, 2:15 p.m.; Game 1 Winner vs. Game 2 Winner, 3:30 p.m. (winner to state); Game 1 Loser vs. Game 2 Loser, 4:45 p.m.; 4:45 p.m. winner vs. 3:30 p.m. loser, 6 p.m. (winner to state), at Class 4A Regional Tournament in Okemah.

Sulphur vs. Purcell, 1 p.m.; Blanchard vs. Blackwell, 2:15 p.m.; Game 1 Winner vs. Game 2 Winner, 3:30 p.m. (winner to state); Game 1 Loser vs. Game 2 Loser, 4:45 p.m.; 4:45 p.m. winner vs. 3:30 p.m. loser, 6 p.m. (winner to state), at Class 5A Regional Tournament in Purcell.

———o———

BASEBALL

Wednesday, April 28

Wynnewood vs. Vanoss, 1 and 3 p.m., at Class 2A District Tournament in Vanoss.

Thursday, April 29

Noble at Ada, 4:30 p.m.

Byng vs. Dickson, 4 and 6 p.m., at Class 4A District Tournament in Dickson.

Antlers vs. Coalgate, 4 and 6 p.m., at Class 3A District Tournament in Coalgate.

Konawa vs. Latta, 4 and 6 p.m., at Class 2A District Tournament in Latta.

Comanche vs. Sulphur, 2 and 4 p.m., at Class 3A District Tournament in Sulphur.

Stonewall vs. Calera, 1:30 p.m.; Sterling vs. Velma-Alma, 3:30 p.m.; Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner, 5:30 p.m.; Game 1 Loser vs. Game 2 Loser, 7:30 p.m. at Class A Regional Tournament in Stonewall.

Roff vs. Kiowa, 1:30 p.m.; Geronimo vs. Big Pasture, 3:30 p.m.; Game 1 Winner vs. Game 2 Winner, 5:30 p.m.; Game 1 Loser vs. Game 2 Loser, 7:30 p.m., at Class B Regional Tournament in Roff.

Tupelo vs. Mason, 1:30 p.m.; Wilson (Henryetta) vs. Glencoe, 3:30 p.m.; Game 1 Winner vs. Game 2 Winner, 5:30 p.m.; Game 1 Loser vs. Game 2 Loser, 7:30 p.m., at Class B Regional Tournament in Tupelo.

Asher vs. Carney, 1:30 p.m.; Verden vs. Mulhull-Orlando, 3:30 p.m.; Game 1 Winner vs. Game 2 Winner, 5:30 p.m.; Game 1 Loser vs. Game 2 Loser, 7:30 p.m., at Class B Regional Tournament in Asher.

Monday, May 3

Ada at Sulphur, 4:30 p.m.

Silo at Byng, 4:30 p.m.

Coalgate at Roff, 4:30 p.m.

Plainview at Latta, 4:30 p.m.

This Week's Circulars