BASEBALL

Monday, April 17

Ardmore at Ada, 5 p.m.

Byng at Sulphur, 4:30 p.m.

Holdenville at Meeker, 4:30 p.m.

Latta at Velma-Alma, 4:30 p.m.

Stonewall at Colbert, 3 p.m.

Roff vs. DIckson, 3 p.m.; Roff vs. Madill, 5p.m. at Dickson Festival.

Lexington at Stratford, 4:30 p.m.

Tuesday, April 18

Calvin at Sasakwa, TBA

Coalgate at Atoka, 4 p.m.

Stroud at Holdenville, 4:30 p.m.

Stonewall at Vanoss, 4:30 p.m.

Sulphur at Dickson, 4 p.m.

Wednesday, April 19

East Central at Cameron, 2 p.m.

Thursday, April 20

Byng vs. Coalgate, 1 p.m.; Glenpool vs. Sulphur, 3:15 p.m.; Prague vs. Ada, 5:30 p.m.; Latta vs. Seminole, 7:45 p.m. at Hill-Prescott Memorial Tournament.

Paoli vs. Mill Creek, 2 p.m.; Loser Game 1 vs. Tupelo, 4 p.m.; Winner Game 1 vs. Tupelo, 6 p.m. at Class B District Tournament in Tupelo.

Roff vs. Fox, 6 p.m.; Roff vs. Fox, 8 p.m. at Class A District Tournament in Roff.

Holdenville at Bethel Tournament, TBA

Pauls Valley at Konawa, 4:30 p.m.

Saturday, April 22

East Central at Northeastern, 2 p.m.

Sunday, April 23

East Central at Northeastern, 1 p.m.

Monday, April 24

Seminole at Ada, 4:30 p.m.

Byng at Latta, 4 p.m.

Holdenville at Wewoka, 4:30 p.m.

Strother at Konawa, 4 p.m.

Roff at Tupelo, 4 p.m.

Sulphur at Sulphur Festival, TBA

Tuesday, April 25

Ada at Durant, 4:30 p.m.

Wednesday, April 26

Southeastern at East Central, 2 p.m.

Thursday, April 27

Carl Albert at Ada, 4:30 p.m.

Byng, Konawa, Holdenville, Latta, Sulphur at District Tournaments

Friday, April 28

East Central at Southwestern, 2 p.m.

Saturday, April 29

East Central at Southwestern, 1 p.m.

Monday, May 1

Chandler at Latta, 4:30 p.m.

Roff at Healdton, 4:30 p.m.

Silo at Tupelo, 4 p.m.



SOFTBALL

Monday, April 17

Davenport, Washington at Byng Festival, 4 p.m.

Latta at Roff, noon

Marietta at Sulphur, 4:30 p.m.

Tuesday, April 18

Northeastern at East Central, 2 p.m.

Maud at Asher, 4 p.m.

Vanoss at Maysville, 4 p.m.

Stratford, Stonewall and Moss at Stonewall Festival, 3:30 p.m.

Thursday, April 20

Tupelo vs. OSD, 4 p.m.; Tupelo vs. OSD, 5 p.m. at Class A District Tournament in Tupelo.

Latta vs. Vanoss, 2 p.m.; Loser Game 1 vs. Savannah, 3:15 p.m.; Winner Game 1 vs. Savannah, 4:30 p.m. at Class 4A District Tournament in Latta.

Wanette vs. Stonewall, 9 a.m.; Maud vs. Roff, 10:15 a.m. at Class 2A District Tournament in Roff.

Saturday, April 22

East Central at Northeastern, 1 p.m.

Monday, April 24

Byng at Konawa, 4 p.m.

Tupelo at Latta, 4 p.m.

Tuesday, April 25

Wayne at Konawa, 4 p.m.

Roff at Byng, 4 p.m.

Monday, May 1

Byng at Latta, 4 p.m.

Roff at Tupelo, 4 p.m.