TODAY

Ada vs. Lawton MacArthur, 11 a.m., at The Bill Tipton VI in Shawnee.

Konawa vs. Moss, noon; Wanette vs. Stuart, 2 p.m.; Allen vs. New Lima, 4 p.m.; Tupelo vs. Weleetka, 6 p.m., at Moss Spring Tournament 2010.

Tushka vs. Wetumka, 11 a.m.; Kiowa vs. Bowlegs, 1 p.m.; Calvin vs. Strother, 3 p.m.; Wewoka vs. Canadian, 5 p.m., Calvin Tournament.

Coalgate at Hugo, 4:30 p.m.

Dale at Latta, 4:30 p.m.

Roff vs. Fort Towson, 12:30 p.m.; Stonewall vs. Caney, 2:30 p.m.; Vanoss vs. Lookeba-Sickles, 5 p.m.; Ripley vs. Rattan, 7 p.m. at Roff Tournament.

Stratford at Wynnewood, 4 p.m.

Dickson at Byng, 4:30 p.m.

Sulphur at Ardmore JV, 4:30 p.m.

Stratford at Wynnewood, 3 p.m.

Friday, April 16

Ada vs. OKC Broncos, 4 p.m., at The Bill Tipton VI in Shawnee.

Amber-Pocasset at Asher, 4:30 p.m.

Saturday, April 17

Ada vs. TBA, at The Bill Tipton VI at Carl Albert High School.

Sulphur at Kingston Festival, TBA.

Monday, April 19

Durant at Ada, 5 p.m.

Tushka at Allen, 4 p.m.

Asher at Stratford, 4 p.m.

Byng at Latta, 4:30 p.m.

Calvin at Kiowa, 4:30 p.m.

Coalgate at Atoka, 4 p.m.

Konawa at Savanna, 4 p.m.

Sterling at Roff, 4:30 p.m.

Sasakwa at Varnum, 4 p.m.

Rock Creek at Stonewall, 4 p.m.

Sulphur at Holdenville, 4:30 p.m.

Tushka at Vanoss, 4:30 p.m.

Moss at Wanette, 3:30 p.m.

Tuesday, April 20

Sasakwa at Konawa, 4 p.m.

Hartshorne at Latta, 4:30 p.m.

Sulphur at Plainview, 4:30 p.m.

Tushka at Vanoss, 4:30 p.m.

Wednesday, April 21

Stratford vs. Elmore City-Pernell, noon; Loser Game 1 vs. Rock Creek, 2 p.m.; Winner Game 1 vs. Rock Creek, 4 p.m. at Class A District Tournament at Rock Creek High School in Bokchito.

Thursday, April 22

Byng vs. Sulphur, 12:30 p.m.; Glenpool vs. McLoud, 3 p.m.; Coalgate vs. Seminole, 5:30 p.m.; Latta vs. Prague, 8 p.m. at Hill-Prescott Memorial Tournament.

Calvin at Tupelo, DH, 4 p.m., Class B district tournament.

Friday, April 23

Roff at Edmond Santa Fe, 4:30 p.m.

Vanoss at Silo, 4:30 p.m.

Saturday, April 24

Ada at Lone Grove, noon

Vanoss at Colbert Festival, noon

Monday, April 26

Ada at Duncan, 5 p.m.

Holdenville at Byng, 5:30 p.m.

Calvin at Konawa, 4:30 p.m.

Coalgate at Latta, 4:30 p.m.

Roff at Weatherford, 4:30 p.m.

Tupelo at Stonewall, 4 p.m.

Sulphur at Sulphur Festival, TBA.

Vanoss at Asher, 4 p.m.

Thursday, April 29

Noble at Ada, 4:30 p.m.

Monday, May 3

Ada at Sulphur, 4:30 p.m.

Silo at Byng, 4:30 p.m.

Coalgate at Roff, 4:30 p.m.

Plainview at Latta, 4:30 p.m.

This Week's Circulars