GIRLS

1963  Bertha Teague    Byng

1964  Bill Scott    McLish

1965  Bertha Teague    Byng

1966  Calvin Cleveland    Atoka

1967  Wendall Mitchusson    Latta

1968  Bertha Teague    Byng

1969  Donald Day    Stratford

1970  Bill Johnson    Latta

1971  Bill Johnson    Latta

1972  Bill Johnson    Latta

1973  Eldon Flinn    McLish

1974  Eldon Flinn    McLish

1975  Glenn Moore    Milburn

1976  Jim Freeman    Vanoss

1977  Burl Plunkett    Byng

1978  Glenn Moore    Milburn

1979  Gary Stidham    Latta

1980  Don Tims    Tishomingo

1981  Rick Eaton    Roff

1982  Frank Kiser    Byng

1983  Roy Watson    Asher

1984  Benny Burnett    Roff

1985  Rocky Clarke    Byng

1986  Mark Campbell    Tupelo

1987  Rocky Clarke    Byng

(tie)  Benny Burnett    Roff

1988  Mark Savage    Stratford

1989  Marion Reimers    Vanoss

1990  Shelby Morgan    Latta

1991  Rick Johnston    Konawa

1992  Marion Reimers    Vanoss

1993  Vernon Johnson    Calvin

1994  Bruce Plunk    Byng

1995  Jeff Maloy    Ada

1996  Shelby Morgan    Latta

1997  Jeff Maloy    Ada

1998  Bruce Plunk    Byng

1999  Mike Savage    Konawa

2000  Mike Hall    Vanoss

2001  Eric Hardison    Latta

2002  Bruce Plunk    Byng

2003  Greg Mills    Allen

2004  RickRiggs    Konawa

2005  Joe Neely    Byng

2006  Christie Jennings    Stonewall

2007  Jim Jenson    Coalgate

2008  Gordon Garner    Konawa

2009  David Tinkler    Latta

2010  Gordon Garner    Konawa

———o———

BOYS

1963  Jim Freeman    Stratford

1964  Murl Bowen    Asher

1965  Ken Murphy    Stonewall

1966  Stan Wilson    Wapanucka

1967  Don Hoover    Roff

1968  Buddy Kessinger    Byng

1969  Eldon Flinn    McLish

1970  Eldon Flinn    McLish

1971  Gene Davis    Byng

1972  Henry Roland    Sasakwa

1973  Bob Parkhill    Coalgate

1974  Henry Roland    Sasakwa

1975  Larry Bennett    Stonewall

1976  Eldon Flinn    McLish

1977  Shelby Morgan    Latta

1978  Larry Davis    Stonewall

1979  Henry Roland    Konawa

1980  Jim Walling    Asher

1981  Larry Davis    Stonewall

1982  Woody Pryor    McLish

1983  Ed Harmon    Allen

1984  Alton Wood    Latta

1985  Mark Campbell    Tupelo

1986  Alan Simpson    Byng

1987  Henry Roland    Konawa

1988  Kenny Weast    Roff

1989  Doug Tolin    Ada

1990  Alan Simpson    Byng

1991  Mark Campbell    Tupelo

1992  Alan Simpson    Byng

1993  Alton Wood    Konawa

1994  Ron Whipkey    Latta

1995  Bruce Throckmorton    Asher

1996  Ron Whipkey    Latta

1997  Ron Whipkey    Latta

1998  Shawn Reeves    Vanoss

1999  Mike Anderson    Ada

2000  Mark Qualls    Stratford

2001  Mike Anderson    Ada

2002  Greg Mills    Allen

2003  Mark Qualls    Stratford

2004  Larry Johnston    Roff

2005  Clay Weller    Tupelo

2006  Darrick Farriell    Roff

2007  Taylor Wiebener    Coalgate

2008  Kale Simon    Roff

2009  Mark Qualls    Stratford

2010  Kale Simon    Roff

This Week's Circulars