theadanews.com - Ada, Oklahoma

October 29, 2009

Area schools announce honor rolls


Willard

ADA — Willard Grade Center recently released its first nine weeks honor roll for 2009-2010 school year. The following students were named to the superintendent and principal’s list:



Superintendent

Maddison Bacon, Jake Bailey, Lailee Bayatfar, Mia Bentel, Mataia Blackwell, Samuel Brown, Nathan Buhrow, Adrian Burden, Daniel Carpenter, Jordan Carter, Merle Cox, Tyler Cox, Coy Cranford, McKenzie Dean, Maggie Donaghey, Kate Draper, Taylor Durr, James Earle,Madison Feezel, Morganne Freeman, Fisher Fulton, Tristian Garvin, Tyson Gould, Kaylee Ziaolin Guan, Agustin Guerrero, Luke Holton, Micah Hutchins, Kendal Johnson, McKenah Jones, Hannah Kaiser, Brady Krause, Macey Lagaly, Kate Lawson, Britany Lofton, Hunter Manning, Meredith McGill, Maci Neal, Eli Paul, Marcos Perez, Katherine Pottebaum, Ethan Price, Benton Pruitt, Nathaniel Pulliam, Pakanli Ramsey, Hallie Reed, Kyler Reed, Wil Rowe, Sebastian Sabisch, Ian Saint, Jared Sampson, Brailyn Sauls, Karsen Sheffield, Taylor skillern, Alexandra Speed, Zachary Street, Kaitlyn Tarron, Court Teal, Rachel Thompson, Brandon Todd, Reed Townsend, Jaden Underwood, Kimberley Vandergrift, Dylan Walker, Mikala Whelchel, Chad Whittington, Kendal Wilson and Cooper Wingo.



Principal

Kaylee Abbott, Avery Anderson, Brooke Bailey, Alexandra Benge, Kishan Bhula, Lariah Black, Miracle Blackj, Jordan Blue, Daniel Bratcher, Devon Brown, Lauren Burden, Patricia Burris, Amanda Chick, Lakota Chitto, Savannah Cloar, Brooke Colungo, Brenden Compton, Zachary Conger, Crystalynne Copeland, Dalton Dame, Jackson Davis, Shelby Davis, Bridgett Delsigne, Chloe Donaghey, Colby Eaker, Cedar Easterling, Annabelle Elliott, Annisah Farve, Jamie Flowers, Hunter Frazier, Kali Fulton, Austin Gibson, Noah Gilliam, Darien Gresham, John Grimes, Carissa Hardcastle, Augie Harkins, Noah Hatcher, Karen Heizer, Calli Jo Henderson, Michaela Henning, Christopher Henry, Janeva Herrera, Gunner Holder, Holly Holman, Camryn Horne, Natalie Jack, Mary Jackson, Rebecca Jefferson, Shannon Johnstone, Darrell Jones, Brandon Kemp, Rumor Lejeune, Avery Logan, Matthew Lotter, Matthew Lovett, Emily Mackavich, Kierra Mann, Michael Marshall, Seth Mason, Shaina Mayhue, Brendan McClure, Marleigh McClure, Michael McDonald, Skyler Moomey, Kane Moore, Jason Morgan, Sarah Morgan, Scout Morris, Tasia Nelson, Nathan Niblett, Juan Oseguera, Treyton Patterson, Anne Penprase, Samantha Phillips, Faith Pippin, Joseph Porritt,Victor Prieto, Breanna Prince, Brittany Prince, Kaitlyn Redman, Destinee Reed, Jessica Reed, Major Jackson Rogers, Kaeley Shenenberger, Devanee Simmons, John Simpson, Amandeep Singh, Dawn Sledd, Jackson Smeltz, Allison Smith, Kristen Smith, Brandon Stephens, Cecil Stevens, Derrick Stevens, Scarlett Stinchcomb, Shania Adelaide Strunk, Trevor Tarr, Emily Taylor, Payton Taylor, Jacob Thorley, Damian Townsend, Destinie Vincent, Charlie Walker, Krysten Wallace, Dylan Walls, Cassidy Walsh, Danielle Walters, Dembri Weeks, Robert West, Shiloh Windsor, Jon Wright, Madison yates, Ashton Yenei and Joseb Youngwolfe.



Vanoss

VANOSS — Vanoss School recently released its first nine weekshonor roll for 2009-2010 school year. The following students were named to the superintendent and principal’s list:



Superintendent

Second grade — Aiden Bagwell, Marima Hill, Riley Knickmeyer, Gabrielle McMahon, Mason Moore, Austin Palmer, Jayme Poulin, Grace Reeves, Brinon Thompson, Jonathan Turner and Hallie Wood.

Third grade — Destiny Gammill, Meagan Wells and Kaitlyn Willson.

Fourth grade — Kyler Byrd, Braxton Cagle, Cheyenne Falland, Lauren Gann, Dayton Hensley, Preston Parks, Emma Rindal and Ryan Suman.

Fifith grade — Dalen Byrd, Cassandra Grein, Rebecca Stanford and Jacob Wiseman.

Sixth grade — Kami Akers and Madison Hawkins.

Seventh grade — Crystal Frederick, Amber Kee, Morgan McDonald, Tracy McKibben and Paige Willson.

Eighth grade — Caylin Ballard, Vanessa Cothren, Kaylen Donelson, Jacob Grimm, Kalli Mowdy and Landon Sloan.

Ninth grade — Kenzie Akers, Tanner Byrd, Morgan Crabtree, Paige Grigg, Autumn Lavielle, Ashton Rycroft, Bessie Soh and Mikala Stephens.

10th grade — Briana Booth, Jacob Bowling, Amanda Cho, Coty Embry, Jordan Hill, Ethan Low, Gage Parker and Joe Zertuche.

11th grade — Bethany Brewer, Wesley Frederick, Khrystin Hamilton, Chelsey Kimbrell, Jesse Mowdy, Clinton, Nickell and Katelyn Priest.

12th grade — Dakota Bolin, Clancy Davis, Olga Gonzalez, Katie Henson, Macy McDonald, Whitney Mowles, Madison Oliver and Dale Willoughby.



Principal

Second grade — Colten Bird, Corbin Crowder, Talula Folsom, Synthia Pickup, Collin Rindal, Collen Ross, Kaden Turpin, Trevan Willingham and Johnathon Young.

Third grade — Brandon Benn, Laramie Doffin, Logan Hawkins, Makenzie Hill, Alisha Horton, Sherrie Keeling, Ashton London, Kaitlyn Motes, Cameron Nunn, Matthew Suman, Chasey Terry, Garrett Warren, Savanna Wiseman, Dalleigh Wolfe and Alex Zientek.

Fourth grade — Cassidy Ardrey, Travis Faulkner, Lanie Hicks, Ali Kirby, Trinity McKee, Lexie Rycroft, Makayla Simmons, Haley Stone, Nathan Stone, Dalton Swafford and Caitlin Yandell.

Fifth grade — Savannah Childress, Kyle Grissom, Brooke Hill, Tanner Jarrett, Skyla Orphan Taylor, Ricky Phillips and Brendan Stone.

Sixth grade — Sarah Barnett, Seth Bittle, Haylea Burton, Steven Childress, Bobby Cothren, Maranda Eastman, Parker Henderson, Clarence Lancaster, Riley McCulley, Mason Merritt, Angel Miller, Dustin Mulliniks, Emily Nelson, Hayley Reeves, Colton Tharp and Hailey Wells.

Seventh grade — Madison Crabtree, Melissa Ellis, Kaitlyn Hardin, Jessica Honeycutt, Dayton Phillips, Britany Stone, Drew Waterman and Jena Zientek.

Eighth grade — Ethan Byrd, Madison Jones and Annie Wall.

Ninth grade — Brittany Blankenship, Jacee Blankenship, Shelby Bolin, Destiny Coley, Zachary Dansby, Megan Green, Craig Grissom, Kate McCoy, Georgie McCurdy, Clayton Mulliniks, Tanya Pogue, Colton Rankin, Caleb Stone and Samantha Tatum.

10th grade — Allen Blankenship, Brittany Faust, Zachary Goodman, Shane Green, Lindsey Miller, Brittany Moody, Danaka Mowdy, Zachary Parr, Ty Pellam and Rodrigo Ramirez.

11th grade — Paul Christy, Courtney Crabtree, Isaac Donaldson, Ali Gonzalez, Destiny Hatton, Sarah Henson, Justin Kinstner, Tanner Lowry, William Rauch, Patrick Rose and Destiny Tatum.

12th grade — Ciara Booth, Krissa Greenwood, Wesley Grigg, Shelby Hess, Elizabeth Mediana, Jeffrey Norton, Ric Osborn, Dakota Phillips, Dakota Priest, dexter Priest, Gunner Reiman, Kevin Smith and Seith Wulfert.



Washington

ADA — Washington Grade Center recently released its first nine weeks honor roll for 2009-2010 school year. The following students were named to the superintendent and principal’s list:



Superintendent

Third grade — Crace Anderson, Jarred Bailey, Clayton Craig Balthrop, Tyler Demetri Bellard, Riley Bivens, Ethan Blankenship, Matthew Thomas Brown, Demarrus K. Callahan, Deland Cobb, Kayla Louise Coffee, Deanna Compton, Alexis Paige Cosby, Savanah Cozad, Addison Cram, Isaac Rafael Cruz, Amorianna Dean, JoVoun Ebert, Serena Elliott, Michael Ray Ensey, Emma Jo Epperly, Nixie Eppeler, Alysanne Forneris, Robert Aner Dawsun Fox, Raytheon Grant, Jefferson Gray, Jersey Dylan Lanae Gregory, Roy Gutierrez, Trey Gwin, Reese Hamilton, Amanda Hammers, Madison Hargis, Albert He, Skie Hoaglin, Maggie Hood, Benjamin Hudgens, Kelsie Johnstone, Christopher Danal Lyda, Jackie Lyda, Madison Manning, Morgan Elaine Manning, Patrick Tanan Martin, Kortni Danae McNutt, Anna Taylor Meyenberg, Brittney Miller, Cameron McKay Miller, Kaelie Miller, Braden Moore, Aaren Scott Pardue, Scott Paul, Ethan Presgrove, Coleman Prince, Dixie Danielle Redman, Ross Aaron Redwine, Julia Rice,Seth Riden, Alexander Riggle, Kayin Robinson, Dontae Rogers, Seth Sabisch, Sarah Skaggs, Lille Speed, Payton Stinnett, Summer Sweeney, Kayleigh Tartsah, Landen Thomas Underwood, Aiden Walls, Hunter Logan Wilson, Reagan Wilson, Brayden Worthley and Savannah Lynn Yingling.

Fourth grade — Tessa Adams, Anderson Allen, Jorge Alvarez, Christopher Anglin, Olivia Beall, Cade Blankenship, Kaitlin Blankenship, Zachary Blood, Bobby Cash, Gillian Cloar, Chandler Crawford, Tyler Duke Dean, Devon Eakins, Blake Easterling, Kylie Evans, Nathan Fountain, Brian Fox, Mitchell Galbreaith, Jaden Gallop, Daniel Gutierrez, Allysen Hawkins, Lauryn Hawkins, Presley Hayes, Kenny Hua, Brianna Iorga, Madalyn Jaques, Maggie Johnson, Kiel Jones, Alecea Lafleur, Brooklynn Lawrence, Nathaniel Skye Leighton, Brandon Lemons, Nicole Lowery, Caleb Manning, Jefferson McDonald, Laura McDonald, Madyson Mitchell, Trel Moore, Meredyth Morris, Benjamin Muse, Justice Oneal, Dru Peterson, Malli Pengleton, Joshua Porritt, Taylor Porter, Hannah Price, Lakshana Ramakrishnan, Terrin Reeves, Emily Rhyne, Blaine Richardson, Kyle Ricker, Mitchell Ross, Rylee Shurtleff, Phoenix Simmons, Whitni Simpson, Matthew Smith, Korina Sotelo, McKinlee Stafford, Makenna Strunk, Lane Taylor Alexis Thornhill, Benjamin Wilber Jr. and Raeed Zaman.



Principal

Third grade — Jeremiah Alexander, Riker Lee Armstrong, Angela Atkinson, Christina Barbera, Hunter Bennett, James Berten, Brinley Blankenship, Logan Carter Braley, Kayla Marie Dawn Brantley, Rosalee Curtis, Kaedin Daniels, Tre Daniels, Brooks Dvais, Nadiya Dorsey, Makinna Jeannette Eaker, Shawn Eddleman, Audrey Faulkenberry, Emily Ford, Kobe Gabriel, Tanner Gilliam, Boyd Halford, Ethan Hayes, Makenzie Henderson, Anna Hernandez, Summer Dawn Hill, Jayle Hubbard, Chase Rielly Imotichey, Aliyah Shawnday Ingle, Iesha Jackson, Kevin Lee Jordan, Cade Keeling, Chandler Kilby, Walt Labove, Aja Lafleur, Octavio Lopez Jr., Ysabela Lopez, Stormy Lovett, Keely Machin, Anthony Miller, Colton Mitchell, Makayla Shaw Nipper, Jeffrey Obryant, Gavin Owens, Blake Alan Pettigrew, Veronica Phillips, Nodia Prien, Lacinda Reeser, Morningstar Roberts, Gabriel Russell, Briana Michelle Ryan, Raylynn Shaw, Amanda Shorman, Abbygail Singleton, Cody Smith, Andrea Solorio, Haley Soto, Danesha Stephens, Nyah Marie Stephens, Andru Ray Tackett, Kiersten Tankersley, Leslie Tapia, Dakota Truelove, Jonathan Valles, Carlea Webster, Caleb Wilber, Andre Williams, Mark Willis, Ashlyn Winchester, Madison Wood.

Fourth-grade — Zion Archer, Emily Bagwell, Lindsey Bean, Grant Darion Bellard, Donovan Brown, Jada Byrd, Kera Caton, Garrett Christian, Destiny Clubb, Hunter Conklin, Caiden Paige Michelle Cook, Sierra Cooper, Dillon Crawley, Sadie Criswell, Kalynn Daniels, Tanner Davis, Destiny Dehart, Hailey N. Ellis, Matthew Ellis, Dylan Fisher, Dakota Frazier, Abigail Gandy, Abigail Gates, Ernest Gibson, Lincoln Gibson, Ryan Dean Hagar, Mannie Hammond, Ciera Haner, Paul Ryan Harris, Braden Henderson, Angela Herrera, Riley Hill, Brennen Ingle, Krsyn Johnson, Christian Jones, Elena Kaleikini, Jaron Keith, Ross Kemp, Christian Maloy, Addison Mann, Lindsey Manuel, Trystan Marshall, Hope McDonald, Shelby Meaders, Jeffery Moore, Cadey Netherton, Kendal Nickerson, Jesse Phillips, William Pottebaum, Timothy Rankins, Evann Reeves, Garrett Rhynes, Keaton Ricker, Destiny Dawn Rider, Kaytlyn Risner, Jacob Roberts, Anahi Rojas, Taylor Ryan, Tiffany Schnitker, Helen Shelton, Jackson Southard, Ural Stevens, Austin Stone, Maggie Summers, Rhyle Sutton, Shylee Sutton, Kayleigh Taylor, Trace Turney, Amy Euadalupe Vallin, Felicity Walker, Brayden Wesley, Summer Wilbanks, Damion Willis, Haley Wilson and Camryn Wright.