Oklahoma General Election Nov. 7, 2006,



State Representative, District 25

Pontotoc County



Precinct Darrell E. Todd

Nemecek Thomsen



11 158 151

13 217 269

16 296 347

22 233 284

25 341 423

31 284 230

45 250 299

51 190 131

52 194 164

53 428 546

55 65 70

56 128 82

58 226 217

59 163 168

60 306 192

61 67 95

62 193 183

64 187 172

66 166 151

67 103 88

Absentee 323 280

Totals 4,517 4,542



Hughes County

34 73 43

Absentee 4 0

Totals 77 43



State Representative, District 20

Pontotoc County



Paul D. Johnny

Roan Sandmann



54 49 20

65 232 78

Absentee 16 6

Totals 297 104



Associate District Judge

Pontotoc County



James R. Martha K.

Rob Neal Kilgore



11 129 156

13 174 278

16 276 326

22 214 259

25 319 398

31 238 230

45 196 311

51 144 141

52 145 190

53 364 560

54 45 20

55 63 61

56 97 97

58 209 210

54 146 166

60 216 252

61 91 56

62 166 186

63 120 128

64 209 131

65 177 109

66 157 141

67 100 74

68 28 14

98 22 28

Absentee 236 345

Totals 4,270 4,867



County Commissioners, Dist. 3

Johnston County



Melvin Travis

Farmer Webb

03 117 47

05 178 115

06 171 39

08 178 24

Absentee 37 15

Totals 681 240



County Commissioners, Dist. 3

Coal County



Mike Jerry P.

Hensley Nanney

06 154 32

09 70 21

10 71 44

11 213 42

Absentee 91 21

Total 605 160



General Election Nov. 7, 2006,



County-by-county Results for Statewide offices and issues



Pontotoc Hughes Pottawatomie Garvin Seminole

Governor

Brad Henry (i), Dem 7,312 2,525 12,258 5,745 4,380

Ernest Istook, Rep 2,592 803 5,672 2,303 1,829

Lieutenant Governor

Jari Askins, Dem 5,495 9,247 4,336 9,543

Todd Hiett, Rep 4,128 7,643 3,514 2,497

E.Z. Million, Ind 257 424 190 160

Auditor Inspector

Jeff McMahan (i), Dem 6,032 13,684 4,768 4,066

Gary Jones, Rep 3,726 6,062 3,172 2,069

Attorney General

Drew Edmondson (i), Dem 6,120 2,390 11,525 5,238 4,354

James Dunn, Rep 3,699 929 5,712 2,765 1,830

Treasurer

Scott Meacham, Dem 6,726 2,418 14,977 5,325 4,241

Howard Barnett, Rep 3,072 877 2,619 1,909

Supt. of Public Education

Sandy Garrett (i), Dem 6,852 2,454 11,280 5,446 4,284

Bill Crozier, Rep 3,006 870 5,942 2,586 1,906

Labor Commissioner

Lloyd Fields, Dem 5,495 2,245 9,124 4,486 3,702

Brenda Reneau, Rep 4,237 1,050 7,959 3,445 2,425

Insurance Commissioner

Kim Holland (i), Dem 5,744 2,091 9,196 4,577 3,653

Bill Case, Rep 4,005 1,195 7,893 3,355 2,500

Corporation Commissioner

Bob Anthony (i), GOP 4,892 1,497 7,270 9,746 2,826

Cody Graves, Dem 4,870 1,800 9,891 4,225 3,335

Question - 724 - No Jail Pay

Yes 8,176 2,605 14,064 6,361 4,849

No 1,148 497 2,208 1,240 947

Question - 725 - Use Rainy Day

Yes 4,887 1,609 8,735 3,966 2,988

No 4,319 1,458 7,353 3,526 2,786

Question - 733 - Liquor sales

Yes 4,461 1,429 8,258 3,325 2,541

No 4,854 1,670 7,858 4,307 3,236

Question - 734 - Freeport Exemption

Yes 5,612 9,526 4,326 3,176

No 3,608 6,379 3,104 2,618

U.S. House - District 2

Dan Boren (i), Dem 2,475

Patrick K. Miller 692

U.S. House - District 4

Tom Cole (i), GOP 6,154 4,676

Hal Spake, Dem 3,566 3,136

U.S. House - District 5

Mary Fallin, GOP 10,186

David Hunter 6,255

Matthew Woodson 321

Supreme Court - Retain Stephen Taylor

Yes 5,602 1,713 9,581 4,306 3,323

No 2,787 1,095 5,448 2,617 1,985

Supreme Court - Retain Marian Opala

Yes 5,315 1,590 4,066 3,194

No 3,034 1,176 2,822 2,109

Supreme Court - Retain Yvonne Kauger

Yes 5,311 1,598 9,109 4,070 3,174

No 3,003 1,155 5,416 2,799 2,087

Supreme Court - Retain Tom Colbert

Yes 5,660 1,737 9,295 4,432 3,311

No 2,770 1,067 5,468 2,529 2,009

Supreme Court - Retain James Edmondson

Yes 5,585 1,728 9,532 4,403 3,414

No 2,814 1,060 5,213 2,542 1,896

Criminal Appeals Court - Retain Arlene Johnson

Yes 5,498 1,655 9,336 4,277 3,299

No 2,846 1,102 5,124 2,592 1,976

Criminal Appeals Court - Retain David Lewis

Yes 5,401 1,619 9,270 4,211 3,249

No 2,854 1,116 5,204 2,608 1,994

Civil Appeals Court - Jane Wiseman

Yes 5,471 1,635 4,238 3,261

No 2,816 1,111 2,574 2,006

Civil Appeals Court - Doug Gabbard II

Yes 5,362 9,626 4,195 3,176

No 2,901 5,443 2,643 2,066

Civil Appeals Court -Kenneth Buettner

Yes 5,374 9,107 4,081 3,194

No 2,884 5,665 2,703 2,045

Civil Appeals Court -Robert Bell

Yes 5,369 9,028 4,070 3,265

No 2,899 5,452 2,717 2,066

Civil Appeals Court - E. Bay Mitchell

Yes 5,317 9,071 4,120 3,206

No 2,937 5,397 2,660 2,039

Civil Appeals Court -Carol Hansen

Yes 5,489 1,649 9,360 4,272 3,304

No 1,682 1,092 5,185 2,540 1,970



(Source: County Election Boards)

(www.state.ok.us/~elections/)