TISHOMINGO- Murray State College’s honor rolls for fall 2007 semester include several students from area communities.

The President’s Honor Roll consists of 75 students who compiled a 4.0 grade point average in 12 or more credit hours of collegiate-level course work.

The 189 members of the academic Provost’s Honor Roll required a 3.0-3.9 grade point average in 12 or more credit hours of collegiate-level course work with no grade lower than a B.

A student’s hometown is determined by the permanent address on file.

Area students, listed by hometown, named to the President’s Honor Roll are:

ACHILLE - Andrea Brown

ADA -Micha Alford

ARDMORE - Tracey Aviles, Camille Awar, Lauren Burks, Paula Cannon, Cheryl Coxsey, Paula Garrett, Jessica Germany, Deborah Hayes, Kara Hilton, Melanie Jackson, Juan Lopez, Maria Lopez, Chad Mitchell, Christopher Nichols, Lesli Pierce, Susan Riddle, Sarah Shelton, Stephen Simmons, Alyson Sorenson, Johnathan Weiss, and Amy Williamson.

ATOKA - Kendra Bingham; Scarlett Thompson

COALGATE - Alice Eden

COMANCHE - Jennifer Adams

DAVIS -Tayna Garrison; Jason Snyder

ELMORE CITY - Stevie Knapp

HEALDTON -Quiqui Barnes; Derek Bolt

HENNEPIN- Keri Casey

HUGO - Dustin Searles

KINGSTON - Callie Shockley

LA PLACE, La. - Shanna Richard

LOCO - Terrie Renfro

LONE GROVE - Brandi Bowman, Andrea Johns, Kory Redding, and Jodi Woydziak

MACOMB - Jonathan Weiss

MADILL - Jared Easterling, Samantha Green, Humberto Grimaldo, Suzan Reese, and Caleb Wren

MANNSVILLE - Gidgett Durham; Robert Swinea

MARLOW- Ryan McCasland

MARIETTA - Jacy Barrick, Kenneth Matthews, and Jordan Thurman

MEEKER - Jessica Smith

MEAD - Eva Duncan

MILL CREEK - Hoang Nguyen

PLATTER- Sabrina McCarty

RINGLING - Amy Renfro

ROFF - Callie Morrison

ROYSE CITY, Texas - Neal Eastridge

SPRINGER - Sara Dishman

SULPHUR - Tarrah Neese, Tina Peterson, Ivonne Ugalde

TISHOMINGO - Michael Combs, Matthew Farina, Shanea Flowers, Elizabeth Hart, Teresa Kennison, Pepper Peters, Danette Reynolds, Shane Woolly

WALTERS -Justin Payne

WILSON - Randi Hix

WYNNEWOOD - Candace Taylor, Scott Thomas



Provost’s Honor Roll includes students from the following communities:



ADA - Shannon Littlefield, Terry Donavan, Michelle Tsosie

ALLEN - Joseph Gastineau

ARDMORE -Julie Anastasio, Brandon Ayres, Misti Baus, Tracy Christy, Joan Clark, Cori Clemens-Romo, Justin Conway, David Cox, Meredith Crutcher, Kelly Deck, Stacy Doughty, Kelly Ebberts, Brian Edge, Bradley England, Debra Forson, Amber Fry, Miguel Fuego, Nina Fuego, Michela Gober, Aleshiea Gwin, Kristy Hacker, Valerie Hornbeak, Joaquin Jacome, Amanda Johnson, Yalisa Jolly, Andrea Kreth-Woode, Neysha Julikowski, Danny Lee, Kevin Lewis, Theresa McAlister, Angela McFarland, Chelsi McGuire, Brenda Merritt, Mick Mills, James Morgan, Emily Noland, Susan Otero, Kristina Park, Jesse Parker, Lyndsey Raney, Trey Rateliff, Amanda Redman, Karmika Roberts, Laura Rogers, Rebecca Ryan, Stephanie Smithers, Larry Stevenson, Brandi Suber, Kimberly Tafolla, Jerod Waymire, Jimi Yeager

ATOKA - Louise Duke, Laci Moreland, Melvin Perkins, Stuart Pope, Patricia Sheffield

BARTLESVILLE - Ryan Greer

BOKCHITO -Courtney Conditt, Destiny Thompson, Tammy Thompson

BOGATA - Tonya Alford

BOSWELL - Jennifer Roark

BYERS,Texas - Patrick Wherland

CADDO -William Tipton

CARTWRIGHT - Christina Skaggs

COALGATE - Amy Allen, Tara Barnett, Darla Ellis

COLEMAN - Shannon Pettit

COMMANCHE -Ashley Davis

DAVIS - Colton Danyeur, Jerrett Hefley, Dianna King, Chasity Snyder, Hector Torres, Jami Wilkins

DURANT -John Browning, Tamy Davenport, Renea Fox, Cindy Martin, Valysa Mulder, Andrea Venegas, Amanda Wesley

ELGIN - Reuben Seymour

FITTSTOWN- Rusti Barnes

GERONIMO- Christa Madden

GREENWOOD, Ind. -Andrew Dimino

HARRAH - Leslie Self

HEALDTON -Autumn Brooks, Nellie McLemore

KENEFIC - Jincy Golden, Krissy Turner

KINGSTON - Steven Baker, Jessi Jernigan, Johnny King, Christopher Puckett

LA PLACE, La. -Shunna Richard

LAWTON - Kayla Chenault, Travis Jackson

LONE GROVE - Marissa Brooks, Kris George, Chelsey Hodge, Ana Larrotta, Jessic Mahaffey, Mary Patton, Bryan Williamson

MADILL - April Adams, Tiffani Armstrong, Casey Blue, Maxie Combs, Hailey Dowlen, Graciela Salazar, Samantha Saxon, Travis Whitmire

MANNSVILLE -Cheynne Burton, Heather Goodin, Earnest Lone, Sheree McReynolds, Krista Pitman, Charlotte Whaley

MARIETTA - Heather Basinger, Dustin Flanagan, Justin Flanagan, Kathleen Johnson, Tammy Young

MESQUITE, Texas - Tristin Scott, Jordan White

MILBURN - Brittany Caldwell, Francine Slater

MILL CREEK - Colt Hardesty-Riddle

NORMAN - Logan Dean

OVERBROOK - Lori Davis

PERRY - Amber Swan

POND CREEK - Jessica Arnold

RATLIFF CITY - Britnee Armstrong

RAVIA -Keri Truett

RINGLING - Bonnie Farris, Cody Rose

RUBOTTOM - Jeremy Overby

SPRINGER -Nikola Marshall

STRATFORD -Travis Snowden

SULPHUR - Rebecca Gilley, Sandra Harman, Cassie Hoyle, Jacob Hughes, Chun Lin, Kelly Lowrance, Ronald Moore, Natalie Shell, Jenilee Skidmore

TISHOMINGO - Cheryl Allen, Colin Atteberry, Coy Bardin, Brandi Baxter, Cris Bohannon, Scottie Burton, Starla Cravatt, Starlett Etheridge, Nathan Frazier, Kathryn Golightly, Isaac Goodin, Jeremiah Hamilton, Joseph Harbert, Nevada Hawk, Jennifer Justice, Clarissa Kemp, Quinton Murr, Jennifer Pope, Chandi Powell, Rebekah Ritchie, Cindy Woolsey

UNION - Michael Hutton

VALLIANT - Jon Stuart

WILSON -Derek Gentry, Sara Harris, Amanda McArthur, Danny Powell, Margret Southerland, Ashley Tolbert

WRIGHT CITY -Sarah Campbell

WYNNEWOOD -Kathryn Williamson

This Week's Circulars