Filing ended Wednesday for candidates seeking office at the county, state and U.S. levels. Locals who have filed include the following:



Coal County

Court Clerk: Tom Griffin, 66, D, Coalgate.

(I) Rachel Horn Fuller, 29, D, LeHigh.

County Assessor: (I) Cherry Hefley, 51, D, Coalgate.

County Treasurer: Gina McNutt, 36, D, Coalgate.

Chris Elkins, 37, D, Coalgate.

District 1 Commissioner: (I) Alvin Pebworth, 51, D, Coalgate.

Ronald J. Lee, 47, D, Coalgate.

District 3 Commissioner: (I) Michael Hensley, 49, D, LeHigh.

Marion Floyd, 68, D, Coalgate.

Jerry P. Nanny, 62, R, Coalgate.



Hughes County

County Assessor: (I) Kathi Mask, 53, D, Holdenville.

County Treasurer: (I) Bobby Smith, 62, D, Holdenville.

District 1 Commissioner: Clyde Collis, 59, D, Spaulding.

Clyde Collis, 59, D, Spaulding.

Lester Byerly, 81, D, Spaulding.

Randy Leader, 28, D, Holdenville.

District 3 Commissioner: Bill Cates, 55, Atwood.

Gary Huffstutlar, 39, D, Allen.

Jim Searcy, 52, D, Calvin.



Johnston County

County Assessor: Lilly Wisdom, 53, D, Tishomingo.

Guyla Hart, 42, D, Tishomingo.

County Treasurer: (I) Rana Gilpin, 35, D, Tishomingo.

District 1 Commissioner: (I) Pat Ferris, 51, D, Connerville.

District 3 Commissioner: Melvin Farmer, 43, D, Mill Creek.

Ronnie Coppedge, 50, D, Tishomingo.

Stan Sewell, 49, D, Mill Creek.

Chuck Stewart, 45, D, Ravia.

Travis Webb, 42, R, Mannsville.



Murray County

County Assessor: (I) Scott Kirby, 33, D, Sulphur.

County Treasurer: (I) Barbara Woods, 60, D, Sulphur.

District 1 Commissioner: (I) Billy Frank Lance, 49, D, Sulphur.

District 3 Commissioner: (I) Jimmie H. Primrose, 74, D, Davis.

J.J. McGill, 36, D, Davis.



Pontotoc County

County Assessor: Shari Todd, 59, D, Ada.

County Clerk: (I) Pam Walker, 47, D, Ada.

Janet Billings, 62, D, Roff.

Peggy Grisso Saunkeah, 51, D, Ada.

Court Clerk: Ernestine Eubank, 72, D, Ada.

County Treasurer: (I) Glenda Gonderman, 44, D, Ada.

District 1 Commissioner: (I) Gary Starns, 45, D, Ada.

District 3 Commissioner: (I) Winford Wood, 58, D, Stonewall.



Seminole County

County Assessor: (I) Billy J. Parks, 52, D, Wewoka.

County Treasurer: (I) Jim Hardin, 51, D, Seminole.

Tammy Broom, 46, D, Wewoka.

District 1 Commissioner: (I) Ted Eberle, 56, D, Konawa.

Raymond Savage Sr., 58, D, Seminole.

District 3 Commissioner: John Kirby, 56, D, Wewoka.

Clifton Taylor, 56, D, Wewoka.



State House filings.

District 25:

Darrell E. Nemecek, D, 56, Ada.

Blake Cantrell, R, 24, Ada.

Todd Thomsen, R, 38, Ada.



District 20:

(I) Paul D. Roan, D, 63, Tishomingo.

Johnny Sandman, R, 22, Coalgate.



District 22:

(I) Wes Hilliard, D, 32, Sulphur.



District 24:

(I) Dale Turner, D, 65, Holdenville.



Associate District Judges:

Coal County: D. Clay Mowdy, 48, Coalgate.

Hughes County: B. Gordon Allen, 55, Holdenville.

Johnston County: Robert M. Highsmith, 55, Tishomingo, (I).

Murray County: Timothy K. Colbert, 56, Sulphur, (I).

Pontotoc County: Martha K. Kilgore, 51, Ada, (I).

James R. Rob Neal, 42, Ada.

Seminole County: Timothy L. Olsen, 44, Seminole.





Statewide and U.S. offices

U.S. House

District 4: (I) Tom Cole, 4, 57, Moore.

Hal Spake, D, 59, Horman.

Governor

(I) Brad Henry, D, 42, Oklahoma City.

Ernest Istook, R, 56, Warr Acres.

James A. Williamson, R, 55, Tulsa.

Bob Sullivan, R, 60, Tulsa.

Jim Evanoff, R, 66, Mustang.

Andrew W. Marr Jr., D, 64, Norman.

Lieutenant Governor

Jari Askins, D, 53, Duncan.

Nancy Riley, R, 47, Tulsa.

E.Z. Million, I, 65, Norman.

Scott Pruitt, R, 38, Broken Arrow.

Pete Regan, D, 36, Afton.

Cal Hobson, D, 61, Lexington.

Todd Hiett, R, 38, Kellyville.

Jim Rogers, 71, Midwest City.

State Auditor and Inspector

(I) Jeff A. McMahan, D, 46, Tecumseh.

Gary Jones, R, 51, Cache

Attorney General

(I) Drew Edmondson, D, 59, Oklahoma City.

James Dunn, R, 44, Luther.

State Treasurer

(I) Scott Meacham, D, 43, Edmond.

Howard Barnett, R, 55, Tulsa.

Daniel Keating, R, 62, Tulsa.



Superintendent

(I) Sandy Garrett, D, 63, Oklahoma City.

Bill Crozier, R, 59, Minco.

Commissioner of Labor

Lloyd L. Fields, D, 48, McAlester.

Frank Shurden, D, 65, Henryetta.

(I) Brenda Reneau, R, 51, Oklahoma City.

Insurance Commissioner

Bill Case, R, 51, Midwest City.

Kim Holland, D, 50, Tulsa.

Tahi Willard, R, 37, Tulsa.

Corporation Commissioner

Cody Graves, D, 45, Oklahoma City.

(I) Bob Anthony, R, 58, Oklahoma City.

Rashid Abdulla, I, 48, Tulsa.

This Week's Circulars