2010 Slow-pitch Softball

District Pairings

CLASS 5A

1. Blanchard, Riverside, Weatherford

2. Anadarko, Newcastle, Lindsay

3. Purcell, Bridge Creek, Plainview

4. SULPHUR, Dickson, Lexington

5. Little Axe, BYNG, Seminole

6. Bethel, Prague, Harding Charter Prep

7. Chandler, Heritage Hall, Henryetta

8. Holdenville, COALGATE, Atoka

9. Madill, Kingston, Antlers

10. Valliant, Hugo, Idabel

11. Wilburton, Stigler, Panama

12. Spiro, Heavener, Roland

13. Keys (Park Hill), Sequoyah (Tahlequah), Vian

14. Sperry, Blackwell, Salina

15. Morris, Checotah, Eufaula

16. Bristow, Perkins-Tryon, Kellyville

CLASS 4A

1. Mangum, Sayre, Cordell

2. Boone-Apache, Hobart, Frederick

3. Washington, Dibble, Crooked Oak

4. Dale, Wellston, Crescent

5. Fairview, Oklahoma Bible Academy, Hennessey

6. Chisholm, Pioneer-Pleasant Vale, Tonkawa

7. Stroud, Mounds, Yale

8. Liberty, Foyil, Oklahoma Union

9. Haskell, Chouteau-Mazie, Ketchum

10. Oktaha, Okemah, Hulbert

11. Wewoka, KONAWA, Warner

12. LATTA, Savanna, Silo

13. Colbert, Davis, Marietta

14. Tushka, Talihina, Wister

15. Gore, Hartshorne, Central (Sallisaw)

16. Colcord, Pocola, Wyandotte

CLASS 3A

1. Merritt, Fargo/Gage/Ft. Supply, Mooreland

2. Navajo, Burns Flat-Dill City, Hollis

3. Carnegie, Snyder, Minco

4. Fletcher, Bray-Doyle, Ringling

5. Ninnekah, Amber-Pocasset, Rush Springs

6. Morrison, Ripley, Cashion

7. Wayne, Maysville, STRATFORD

8. Healdton, Elmore City-Pernell, VANOSS

9. Wilson, Calera, Achille

10. Rock Creek, Caddo, Haileyville

11. Rattan, Wright City, Quinton

12. Preston, Crowder, Depew

13. Dewar, Okay, Porum

14. Howe, Watts, Gans

15. Hinton, Thomas-Fay-Custer, Geary

16. Barnsdall, Fairland, Woodland

CLASS 2A

1. Cheyenne/Reydon, Sentinel, Granite, Shattuck/Arnett

2. Arapaho, Hydro-Eakly, Okeene, Ringwood

3. Binger-Oney, Calumet, Waukomis

4. Pond Creek-Hunter, Kremlin-Hillsdale, Glencoe

5. Ft. Cobb-Broxton, Okarche, Oklahoma Christian Academy

6. Agra, Verden, Coyle, Olive

7. Sterling, Cyril, Cement, Alex

8. Chattanooga, Geronimo, Central High, Temple

9. Turner, Fox, Boswell

10. Soper, Pittsburg/Stringtown, Clayton, Ft. Towson

11. ROFF, Wapanucka, Bowlegs, Macomb

12. Wetumka, STONEWALL, Indianola, Canadian

13. SASAKWA, ALLEN, New Lima, Strother

14. Panola, Stuart, Keota, Cameron

15. Webbers Falls, Cave Springs, Wilson (Henryetta), Weleetka

16. Kiefer, Davenport, Welch, Oaks Mission

CLASS A

1. Leedey, Sharon-Mutual, Buffalo, Waynoka

2. Hammon, Vici, Taloga, Corn Bible Academy

3. Blair, Lone Wolf, Olustee, Eldorado

4. Davidson, Grandfield, Indiahoma, Tipton

5. Lookeba-Sickles, Gracemont, Mt. View-Gotebo, Dover

6. Covington-Douglas, Drummond, Cimarron, Timberlake

7. Ryan, Big Pasture, Thackerville

8. Coleman, Caney, Bennington

9. TUPELO, Mill Creek, Milburn

10. ASHER, WANETTE, Kiowa

11. Maud, CALVIN, Carney

12. Butner, Prue, Varnum

13. Moss, Midway, Mason

14. Red Oak, Kinta, Braggs

15. Bokoshe, McCurtain, LeFlore, Arkoma

16. Battiest, Eagletown, Buffalo Valley, Whitesboro

———o———

Note: Districts are to begin no sooner than April 19 and must be completed by April 24 and shall be played in one day. The first school listed in each district will host the district meeting and their principal or designee will serve as chairman. At the district meeting, the schools will select the tournament site and the principal of the selected site will act as the tournament chairman.)

This Week's Circulars