ADA — Ada High School recently released its first nine weeks honor roll for 2008-2009 school year. The following students were named to the superintendent, principal and faculty’s list:



Superintendent

Seniors — Joel Allen, Benjamin Joel Barrick, Niku Bayatfar, Joshua Aaron Belcher, Scotty Don Bowers, Marah Gail Canfield, Katelyn Brooke Carter, Caleb Windsor Caudle, Kelli Michelle Clark, Cara Elise Cliburn, Paige Covington, Kyle Martin Davis, Hilary Winifred Digiulio, Jennifer Patricia Digiulio, Lindsey Cae Elliott, Shelbey Parker Franz, Jennifer Kay Harwell, Corey Thomas Higbee, Alyssa Hill, Taylor Tonneka Howard, Cory Mason Javernick, Ishani Kumar, Rowland Brock Mann, Christopher Nguyen, Sarah Norred, Michael Ofsak, Brooklyn Chanai Parker, Eboni Rushing, Megan Jay Scott, Taylor Steele, Kire Ann Stenson, Alayna Marie Stout, Jonathan Wesley Sutton, Carson Pierce Taylor, Deeanna Kelsy Thompson, Jacob Ray West, Hannah Lesli Whiting and Matthew Logan Wright.

Juniors — Ryan Adams, Ariel Zahra Bayatfar, Robert Josiah Biles, Kasi Dawn Bowker, Drew Michael Burkhart, Dustin Tanner Cain, Zachary James Dillard, Preston Nathaniel Dye, Newakis Girdley, Adam Kent Gourley, Taryn Depriese Haney, Jeremy Harrel, Hanna Kirstin Huling, Ashley Michelle Lewis, Amber Rae Mayhue, Connor Paul Mayhue, Jessica Elizabeth Neal, Mary Estelle Omohundro, Molly Elizabeth Omohundro, Russel Trenton Patterson, Ksenia Permina, Erica Noelle Poe, Haley Dannielle Ray, William Todd Robson, Allyn Elise Ross, Jordan Lynn Scott, Chase Parker Sheffield, Paige Simpson, Jennifer Nicole West and Madison Deann Whitworth.

Sophomores — Nicholas Lane Anderson, Alanah Kristine Canfield, Samantha Elaine Cannon, Caleb Clary, Holly Katharyn Dennis, Jaycee Omegan Furr, Andrea Kristine Gourley, Mercedes Alexus Gregory, Cole Lewis Higbee, Corissa Hood, Cameron Luke Horne, Maci Lynn Huffman, Robert Jackson, Andie Elizabeth Jewett, Christian Ryan Johnson, Colton Dean Lott, Selina Bo Matthews, Rebekah McClain, Christopher McClendon, Matthew Medcalf, Samuel Oneal, Hilary Kaileen Radford, James Alan Reynolds, Jessica Don Scott, Steffani Ann Silva, Samuel Miracle Smith, Channing Elizabeth Solon, Felicia Hope Stallings, Erin Marie Walling, Meghan Whiting, Seth Windsor, Lacy Lee Winter, Britani Worcester, Jacob Walker Worcester, Megan Wright and Nathan Wright.



Principal

Seniors — Dustin Wayne Allen, Ashley Ann Barrett, Jessika Brittain, Micah Haley Byars, Bittany Rose Dennis, Sarah E. Eaves, Wesley G. Eaves, Derick Allen Eidson, Mason Lynn Gibson, April Emily Ellen Hanson, Garett Preston Hatton, Kendall Dawn Hill, Bratina Holder, Sarah Marie Jay, Jaeli Rashel Johnson, Rustyn Jones, Lance Keenan, Alexander Ryan Long, Amanda Mackavich, Micah Larue Mackey, Morgan Moore, Eric Brandon Murray, Robert Quarterman,Katherine Elizabeth Reddick, Rance Lane Rue, Brandon Russell, Evan Wayne Stallings, Miranda Lea Stanford, Keeslar Stover, Lauren Tillison and Candace Laura Williams.

Juniors — Kaycie Danae Blackwell, Charlsey Defaye Foster, Veronica Gonzalez, Dakota Lawerence Harrison, Shanice Holmes, Jon Clay Hooton, Kolton Jake Howry, Benjamin Riley Krause, Kanon Micheal Kuch, Charla Leonard, Jamie Nicole Matthews, Catie Jill Newport, Shayla Shanae Sutton, Jourdan Lancaster Waddell and Alexander Lee Winton.

Sophomores — John Balch, Brendon Barr, Dillon Hunter Bolin, Mechel Deangela Dickerson, Amber Gillion, Rachel Gray, Briahna Griffith, Lindsay Nicole Hatton, Sierra Rose Hiner, Blake Jeffery Keenan, Melaney Nicole Landis, Alicia Miller, Dana Rogers, Cale Shannon Russell, Micah Dale Stringer, Chelsea Kayla Sweet and Charlesey Youngwolfe.



Faculty

Seniors — Christopher Lucas Allen, Aracely Baez, Brianne Elizabeth Baxley, Keith Burris, Colton Dale Calaway, Matthew Craig Clayton, Kara Cole, Delaney Rose Donaghey, Tessa Dveney, Lauren Rachelle Flowers, Matthew Clifford Gray, Sonji Rain Guinn, Megan Gurley, Jordan Alexander Gutierrez, Stephanie Gutierrez, Ethan Hickerson, Camille Huelle, Christine Jim, Chloe Suzanne Kingery, Nick Lashbrook, Trae Lynn Matthews, Christopher Gene L. May, Jackie Nolan, Dana Patsey, Daniel Aaron Perkins, John Randall Pike, Kristen Marie Poyson, Colton Lorrell Richardson, Shawn Andrew Stafford, Christopher Rufus Sweeney, James Michael Tarr, Jason Tidmore, Keifer Brendon Truett, Alex Vasquez, Jacob Keith Ware, Brittany Williamson and Michael Wilson.

Juniors ­— Hunter Lauren Braly, Ashley Brogdon, Autumn Ladonn Burris, Kyle Garrett Burris, Matthew Cody Chaney, Kobi Brent Cupps, Dakota Michael Deramus, Roy Dean Doolen, Ethan Ethredge, Cameron Kyle Gillispie, Jade Taylor Hayes, Bergandy Holt, Amy Cheyenne Hoover, Marikate Hulbutta, Meagan Jumper, Starla Kaleah Lane, Justin Keith Linthicum, Dylan James Lollar, Shelby Nicole Long, James Tanner Quinlan, Caleb Shane Roberson, Matthew Scott Robinson, Destiny D. Orr Smith, Ryan Paul Smith, Stefany Kay Spence, Kendra Kay Tippens, Justin Thomas Todd, Blake Turney, Taran Renae Vass, Aaron Joseph Wallace, Brittany Weakley, Haley Ann Wellington and Jesse Lee Wolf.

Sophomores ­— Jessica Airington, Caleb Balch, Brady Jordan Bowers, Brooke Renee Butler, Travis Cowan, Benjamin Uriah Davis, Drew Allen Elliott, Amethyest Hightower, Kaitlyn LaFawn Hooper, Carmen Jackson, Myles Patrick Kilby, Ryan Austin Kinder, Wamika Kumar, Alesha Marie Lewis, Ronna Lock, Alexander Cameron Lyon, Corbin Mankin, Rachel Ann McCann, Stephen Micheal Miller, Andrew Emmet Scribner, Amanda Nichole Shelton, Matthew Smith, Chandler Teal, Jamie Walker and Karissa Jean York.