Ada Junior High

ADA — Ada Junior High School recently released its first nine weeks honor roll for 2008-2009 school year. The following students were named to the superintendent, principal and faculty’s list:



Superintendent

Ninth grade — Taylor Alexander, Jasmine Ray Bayatfar, Katie Blankenship, Jackson Boone, Jordan Boone, Chase Bowker, Ryan Mason Burkhart, Riley Burris, Kylie M. Byrd, Jade Montana Coale, Caitlin Cowart, Connor Davis, Colin Earle, Matthew Eppler, Blakeley Lane Franz, Zachary Garcia, Cheyenne George, Charlie Gibson, Kellianne Hansen, Devin Blake Hargus, Caroline Harris, Jenna Huling, Taryn Jack, Kaitlyn Kaiser, Conner Braden Keith, Lainie Lawson, Hannah Lightfoot, Victoria Lotter, Alyssa Low, Jack Malm, Cody Drake Mankin, Maghen Mann, Samuel James McCann, Jordan Neal, Philip Newcomer, Claire Pottebaum, Britta Seiffer, Jessy Spence, Allison Stafford, Hana Stenson, Amelia Stevens, Brooks Thompson, Jeb Stuart Todd, Cole Townsend, Chelsea Walker and Shane West.

Eighth grade — Addison Allen, Dakota Lane Blackwell, Ryan N. Bond, Elisah Canfield, Kyndel N. Carter, Alan James Dennis, Mary Dixon, Mason Andrew Dye, Christine Elliott, Taylor J. Freeman, Stephen Gammill, John Luke Garber, Madison C. Gillispie, Kerby Leeann Gray, Katie J. Heizer, Cayden Ellen Howard, Julien M. Howells, Leah Huling, Andrew E. Leach, Jaylea M. Lillard, McKenzi A. Lillard, Margo M. Martin, John Franklyn Morgan, Skylar Pasquali, Joseph P. Peshehonoff, Wyatt Robson, Megan M. Saint, Alexandra Smith, Conner B. Smith, Julia Smola, Chandler Standifer, Cali Stenson, Summer C. Stinchcomb, John Stout and Dalton J. Thompson.

Seventh grade — Devon Anderson, Courtney Aultman, Garrett Bacon, Elizabeth Bagwell, Desiree N. Blankenship, Jake Sanders Boone, Makayla Leann Bray, Brooklyn Shay Cupps, Haley Ashlynn Dean, Coleman Tyler Dennis, Megan Elizabeth Dillard, Taylor Elizabeth Dye, Aubrey Ann Halford, Charles Hansen, Joshua Beck Horne, Rikki Rene Horton, Samantha K. Jewett, Amy Lara, Camron Andrew Large, Caroline G. Lawson, Chase D. Lott, Katalie Kaye Lowry, Leah Mann, Tristan Alexander Norred, Jacob T. Reed, Jacie Lynn Sellers, Tanner Dean Sheffield, Cason C. Teel, Zackery James Whelchel, and Walker Dean Whitworth.



Principal

Ninth grade — Victoria Blanchard, Laramie K. Brady, Tiffany Cathey, Jamie Copeland, Chaste Coppage, Janis Frazier, Zachary Gray, Cody Heck, Bayli Hobson, Clinton Hoevker, Heather Hood, Allison Keel, Kayla Keith, Paxton Kilby, Cortney Logan, Amory Kayd Morgan, Briana Reyes, Tata Roberts, Shyla Sanders, Samantha Skinner, Jake Douglas Todd, Kody Wilson, Abby Witner and Madison Woodward.

Eighth grade — Kelli R. Byars, Zachary A. Covington, Michelle Diehl, Brittany Ensey, Breanna N. Foster, Mason Girdley, Julie A. Krause, Taylor Owens, W. Cole Potter, Rylan R. Ross and Victoria Ross.

Seventh grade — Jaycee D. Boydstun, Claire Elizabeth Bradam, Terissa Brown, Christian Gray Colbert, Robert Michael Frazier, Hunter Lee Fulton, Stevona Gilbert, Raegan Lee Henry, Austin Caid Johnson, Hanna Laurie, Haley Mathes, Cassandra Metz, Reagan Murray, Shelby Lynn Patterson, William Triston Patterson, Sydney McCall Pingleton, Olivia Pruitt, Canaan M. Roberson, Lexi Ivon Sanchez, William Wayne Speed, Natividad Strobel, Paige Kathleen Terral, Alexis Olivia Walker, Elijah Wilbanks, Cherokee Dawn Williams and Kayla Rennee Wilson.



Faculty

Ninth grade — Sam Bolitho, Kylee Boydstun, Tola Rekaye Carter, Jessica Cobb, Jay Countryman, Michael Dickerson, Shelby Gibbs, Dylan Gray, Kaleigh Gray, Isaac Hammons, Samantha Langley, Kevin Martinez, Caitlin Elizabeth Miller, Ashlee Minson, Shawna Neugin, Abigail Oliver, Amber Ransom, Ari Schubert, Wasay Shoukat, James Erick Tillison, Addy Uhack, Chelsey VanHorn, Alex Williams and Makella Yockey.

Eighth grade — Thomas Alexander, Jordan C. Bailey, Hunter Bedsole, Ryan a. Billy, Paige Boxely, Kelsey Burgess, Andrew Craig Campbell, Diane M. Coleman, Emily Crook, Dylan W. Cunningham, Mason Dillard, Joshua B. Ellis, Caraline M. Flowers, Nathan Gilliam, Karis Gurley, Madelyn Claire Henning, Taylor Johnston, Russell Kilpatrick, Sarah Mackavich, Danielle Martin, Amber McClendon, Madysson Hope Morris, Michelle L. Pearce, Justin B. Powell, Hayden Robinson, Alicia Smith, Elizabeth Swearingen, Christopher Taylor, Cherokee E. Truelove and Amber Wright.

Seventh grade — Gustavo Barcenas, Aaliyah Shanna Blakley, Colton M. Blankenship, Holly Brogdon, Justine Byrd, Cody Lane Carpitcher, Lisa Cowans, Eli Cooper Flinn, Chelsi Nicole Gould, Stephanie Goytia, Ethan Daniel Gray, Cynthia Guerrero, Isabel Marith Gutierrez, Amanda Hanley-Popiela, Sidney Hysten, Brandi N. Keenan, Melanie Dawn Lee, Kasey Dawn Leighton, Camry Michelle Lemons, Casey Dale Mankin, Felicia Marie McDonald, Mark Morganthaler, Isaac Morris, Nicholas James Phillips, Richard Zachary Radford, Bridget Nicole Risner, Mickayla Shattuck, Stephanie Marie Skinner, Randall Daniel Spence, Sean Tarr, Jacob Taylor, Meneé Kay Thomsen and Michelle Leann Williams.