theadanews.com - Ada, Oklahoma

Local Sports

September 27, 2013

Oklahoma Sports Park Results & Current Point Standings

(Continued)

Oil Center —

Special B: 1. Bud Longpine, 2. Zach Nickell (Choctaw, OK), 3. Joe Adams (Enid, OK), 4. Dawson Freeman (Elmore City, OK), 5. Tony Anderson, 6. Kevin Lewis, 7. Zach Tippett (Newalla, OK), 8. Ronnie Welborn, 9. Cullen Hill (Healdton, OK), 10. Mark Brill, 11. Jason Gaston (Pauls Valley, OK), 12. Michael Bjorkley (Tecumseh, OK), 13. Robert Pierce (Seminole, OK), 14. Danny Davis (Ada, OK), 15. Tyler Herrin, 16. Tony Huddleston (OKC, ok), 17. Danny Morris (Ada, OK), 18. Jared Nickell, 

 

DAY 2

E-SPRINT

Feature: 1. Gil White (Blanchard, OK), 2. Darrell McGuire, 3. Paul Johnson (Noble, OK), 4. Mike Ramsey (OKC, OK), 5. Eric Cook (Shawnee, OK), 6. Fred Wilcox (Amber, OK), 7. Ricky Crawford (OKC, OK), 

Heat: 1. Gil White (Blanchard, OK), 2. Darrell McGuire, 3. Paul Johnson (Noble, OK), 4. Fred Wilcox (Amber, OK), 5. Mike Ramsey (OKC, OK), 6. Eric Cook (Shawnee, OK), 7. Ricky Crawford (OKC, OK), 

 

FACTORY

Heat 1: 1. Jeremy Herriman (Konawa, OK), 2. Ira Stoker (Pauls Valley, OK), 3. Rick Phelps (Norman, OK), 4. Jason Miller (Yukon, OK)

Heat 2: 1. Curtis Baker, 2. Ron Vachon (Choctaw, OK), 3. Harvey Watterson, 4. Chris Borges, 5. Jackie Cornish

Special A: 1. Treven Geter (Lindsay, OK), 2. Ernie Herriman (Konawa, OK), 3. Ron Vachon (Choctaw, OK), 4. Chris Borges, 5. Jeremy Herriman (Konawa, OK), 6. Rick Phelps (Norman, OK), 7. Harvey Watterson, 8. Curtis Baker, 9. Ira Stoker (Pauls Valley, OK), 10. Jackie Cornish, 11. Jason Miller (Yukon, OK)

 

MODIFIED

Heat 1: 1. Glen Chapa (Choctaw, OK), 2. Joe Adams, 3. Tony Anderson (Moore, OK), 4. Eric Brill (Choctaw, OK)

Heat 2: 1. Alan Oliva (Moore, OK), 2. Ronnie Welborn, 3. Brian Brandon (Edmond, OK), 4. Brandon Smith (Ada, OK)

Special A: 1. Glen Chapa (Choctaw, OK), 2. Joe Adams, 3. Tony Anderson (Moore, OK), 4. Alan Oliva (Moore, OK), 5. Ronnie Welborn, 6. Theron Griffith (Allen, OK), 7. Brandon Smith (Ada, OK), 8. Brian Brandon (Edmond, OK), 9. Wayne Bush (Ada, OK), 10. Eric Brill (Choctaw, OK)

 

PRO-STREET

Heat 1: 1. Mark Mullins (Ada, OK), 2. Kristi Byrd (Ada, OK), 3. Jackie Watterson (Sulphur, OK), 4. Terry Stauffer (Bethany, OK), 5. Lee Cranford (Ada, OK)

Heat 2: 1. Lloyd Buntin, 2. Jeff Rozelle, 3. Mark Brill, 4. Josh Claborn (Ada, OK)

Special A: 1. Bud Longpine, 2. Mark Mullins (Ada, OK), 3. Kristi Byrd (Ada, OK), 4. Mark Brill, 5. Jeff Rozelle, 6. Jackie Watterson (Sulphur, OK), 7. Lee Cranford (Ada, OK), 8. Josh Claborn (Ada, OK), 9. Terry Stauffer (Bethany, OK), 10. Dakota Dew, 11. Lloyd Buntin

Text Only | Photo Reprints
Local Sports