theadanews.com - Ada, Oklahoma

July 7, 2010

Fireball Classic Results


Ada Evening News

Ada — Following are the results of the 43rd annual Fireball Classic, held Saturday, July 3, at Wintersmith Park.  The event is hosted each year by the Ada Sunrise Rotary Club.



        5K MALE RUN



1. Josh Stewart, Ada    16:42

2. Josiah Biles, Ada    17:42

3. Ben Rieck, Ada     18:53

4. Trey Petty, Ada      21:09

5. Michael Robertson, OKC    23:30

6. Kyle Bohannon, Ada    22:34

7. Trevin Vass, Ada              22:40

8. James Monroe, Ada    22:41

9. Nathan Elliott, Ada    22:49

10. Shaun West, Ada    23:09

11. Skeeter Hogue, Ada    23:45

12. Shane Taylor, Ada    23:49

13. Rich Alford, Ada    23:54

14. Dillon Holder, Ada    24:05

15. Marvin Winterink, OKC    24:06

16. Shane’a West, Ada    24:18

17. Greg King, Ada              24:41

18. Ashtan Allen, Madill    24:57

19. Peter Biles, Ada    24:59

20. Jim Lawson, Ada    25:03

21. Clint Humphers, Ada    25:17

22. Clay McNutt, Ada    25:27

23. Sam Smith, Ada    25:33

24. Jerod Waters, Ada    25:49

25. Michael Smith, Ada    25:41

26. Jordan Fenner, Ada    25:48

27. Justin Lofton, Ada    26:08

28. Trey Shockley, Waurika    26:16

29. Trey Edwards, Ada    26:31

30. Jason Frankum, Ada    26:32

31. Rilee Balcer, Ada    26:32

32. Jeff Hood, Ada              26:40

33. Dau Charboneau, Ada    26:46

34. Brian Tate, Norman    27:23

35. Clint Stewart, Ada    27:29

36. Kelly Bacon, Ada    27:36

37. Tommy Vass, Ada    27:35

38. Jackson Esio, Ada    27:41

39. Tim Hensley, ada    27:46

40. Mark Prentize, Ada    27:54

41. Matt Cooley, Ada    27:58

42. Gary Wood, Ada              28:02

43. Matt Sweatt, Ada    28:09

44. Will McWhorter, Ada    28:19

45. Lance Luke, Ada    28:20

46. Michael Riden, Ada    28:23

47. Rikki Navan, Ada    28:35

48. Dustin Brecheen, Ada    28:44

49. John Garber, Ada    28:56

50. Kolby Howry, Ada    28:57

51. Jeff DeGiacomo, Ada    28:59

52. Todd Moon, Ada    29:02

53. Geoffrey Wingfield, Ada    29:02

54. Jeff McGaha, Ada    29:55

55. Tanner Landrum, Ada    30:00

56. Chuck Bishop, Ada    30:02

57. Kevin Holland, Ada    30:06

58. Wade Boyd, Ada    30:36

59. Unknown, Ada              30:43

60. Justin Nail, Ada    30:44

61. James Tillison, Ada    30:45

62. Dylan Hendricks, Ada    31:09

63. Gene Overturf, Ada    31:40

64. Brent Harfer, Ada    31:45

65. Billy Claxton, Ada    31:56

66. Tim Cochran, Ada    32:04

67. John Garber, Ada    32:32

68. Rick Garrett, Ada    32:47

69. Marc Swarowsky, Norman    33:03

70. Kerry Graves, Ada    33:19

71. Hayley Reeves, Ada    33:33

72. Terenda Bagwell, Ada    33:40

73. Richard Howard, Ada    33:58

74. Hardy Patton, Ada    34:24

75. Wiley Winters, Paoli    34:38

76. Cory Winters, Ada    35:24

77. Stephen Ballard, Ada    35:41

78. Heath Hodges, Ada    37:21

79. Bob Feighner, Ada    37:33

80. Travis Ison, Ada    37:51

81. Jerry Garrett, Ada    39:04

82. Unknown, Ada              39:09

83. Mick McGaha, Ada    39:15

84. Christopher Lyles, Ada    40:03

85. Tyler Hodges, Ada    40:30

86. Ronny Pauls, Ada    42:07

87. Dylan Parkey, Ada    42:59

88. Unknown, Ada    48:52



5K FEMALE RUN

1. Foraya Hightower, Ada    20:57

2. Cat Isom, Ada              21:06

3. Stephanie McGuire, Ardmore    21:11

4. Tiffany Cain, Ada    21:47

5. Barbie Earles, Ada    21:48

6. Bridget Forshay, Ada    21:59

7. Miranda Claxton, Ada    22:11

8. Shay Grove, Ada              22:59

9. Esther Davis, Ada    23:26



10. Marci Furaholmen, Ada    24:37

11. Randi Collins-Estes, Ada    25:06

12. Shane’a Flowers, Ada    26:04

13. Angella Lee, Ada    26:04

14. Kayli Edwards, Ada    26:31

15. Kim Fenner, Ada    26:32

16. Lilly Fernandez, Ada    27;37

17. Lisa West, Ada              27:55

18. Desiree Traylor, Ada    28:04

19. Tara Priest, Ada              28:09

20. Lindsay Robertson, Ada    28:16

21. Darian Barnes, Ada    28:23

22. Sarah Maloy, Ada    28:32

23. Marthan Fernandez, Ada    28:38

24. Kim Heimer, Ada    28:40

25. Hannah Medrano, Ada    28:40

26. April Murray, Ada    28:55

27. Autumn Blevins, Ada    28:57

28. Manda Overturf, Ada    29:03

29. Sandra Wells, Ardmore    29:04

30. Cathie Clay, Ada    29:08

31. Cheryl McCortney, Ada    29:17

32. Penny Kilby, Ada    29:23

33. Nicole Esio, Ada    29:24

34. Cindy Bowling, ada    29:24

35. Darlene Bacon, Ada    29:40

36. Kristene VanWinkle, Ada    29:50

37. Leslie Landrum, Ada    30:00

38. Janet Clar, Ada    30:08

39. Ladeana Andrews, Ada    30:09

40. Leah Thomason, Ada    30:15

41. Gracie Nail, Ada    30:37

42. Lacy Johnston, Ada    30:41

43. Kelli Cantrell, Ada    30:45

44. Kelly Howry, Ada    30:45

45. Pamela Brooks, Ada    31:10

46. Jennifer Johnston, Ada    31:36

47. Sarah Horne, Ada    31:41

48, Christina Wiley, Ada    31:59

49. Joni Vass, Ada              32:12

50. Kerri Tindle, Denton, TX    32:17

51. Kayla Priest, Roff    32:26

52. Camille Howard, Ada    33:19

53. Kristen McCurdy, Ada    33:19

54. Kim Cabeza, Ada    33;20

55. Sarah Williams, Ada    33:23

56. Lauryn Humpries, Ada    33:25

57. Teresa Brown, Ardmore    33:30

58. Kimberly Shaw, Ada    33:44

59. Nancy Sherry, Ada    33:45

60. Dawn Lindsey, Ada    33:48

61. Melody Hagar, Ada    34:11

62. Sherry Darbison, Ada    34:19

63. Kelli Winters, Ada    34:19

64. Tammy Patton, Ada    34:24

65. Leahna West, Ada    34:25

66. Melissa Sullivan, Ada    34:27

67. Macey Maib, Ardmore    34:30

68. Mary Katherine Kelch, Ada    34:31

69. Sheyanne Grove, Ada    34:51

70. Kanesha Hemmerling, Ada    34:07

71. Mackenzie Bratton, Ada    35:09

72. Courtney Bratton, Ada    35:10

73. Fionnuala Gurley, Ada    35;25

74. Missy Moore, Ada    35:30

75. Linda Sanford, Ada    35:32

76. Mabry Ballard, Ada    35:41

77. Heather Beam, Ada    35:42

78. Tina Feezel, Ada    35:42

79. Bridgit Vaughn, Ardmore    35:52

80. Shirley Pogue, Ada    36:24

81. Tiffany Broyles, Ada    36:45

82. Holly Wood, Ada    36:48

83. Linda Lancaster, Ada    37:00

84. Laura Kincade, Seminole    37:30

85. Jill Acree, Ada                  37:50

86. Holly Frankum, Ada    38:16

87. Tiffany Jackson, Ada    38:25

88. Tiffany Hopper, Ada    38:40

80, Karen Gray, Ada     39:03

90. Twyla Lambe, Ada    39:08

91. Kristal Myers, Ada    41:07

92. Jo Ann Carpenter, Ada    41:22

93. Leah Denney, Ada    41:44

94. Kristina Pauls, Ada    42:05

95. Stpehany Parkey, Ada    42:59

96. Peggy Wallace, Ada    43:12

97. Linda Wod, Ada     43:17

98. Alex Rebollo, Ada    43:18

99. julie Luke, Ada    48:20

100. Tracy Roller, Ada    56:54

101. Jordan Roller, Ada    56:37

102. Tabitha West, Ada    1:01:37



10K MALE RUN

1. Scott Downard, Norman    33:07

2. Steven Sawyer, Ada    34:42

3. John Sutrick, Sapulpa    35:32

4. Mitchell Aun, Ada    37:26

5. David Wrenn, Ada    37:36

6. Kevin Doyle, Ada                  38:54

7. William Baldwin, Tishomingo    40:01

8. Cale Prince, Ada              40:39

9. Gono Enriquez, Ada    49:02

10. Emile Heitland, Ada    42:11

11. Paul Lotter, Ada    42:42

12. Barry Hardwick, Ada    42:50

13. Julio Enriquez, Ada    42:57

14. Doug Davis, Ardmore    43:41

15. Chase Sorrels, Ada    44:13

17. Elliot Alberson, Ada    45:24

18. Bradley Butler, Ada    45:34

19. Daniel Murray, Ada    45:43

20. Aaron Black, Ada    46:23

21. Keith Howry, Ada    46:26

22. Todd Williamson, Ada    46:30

23. Cole Hemmerling, Ada    47:49

24. Roger Brown, OKC    47:58

25. Brad Smith, Ada    49:02

26. Zack Maley, Ada    49:23

27. Benjamin Finley, Ada    49:46

28. Drew Rickets, Ardmore    49:51

29. Jimmy Eppler, Ada    50:11

30. Kelley Benson, Ada    50:14

31. Andy Pannell, Ada    52:07

32. Bradley Craig, Ada    52:40

33. Kevin Keys, Ada    52:46

34. Steve Williamson, Ada    53:05

35. Unknown, Ada              53:27

36. Michael Brooks, Ada    54:55

37. Jay Wiles, Ada              55:02

38. James K. Mowdy, Allen    55:32

39. Steven Davis, Ada    56:10

40. James Clay, Ada    56:13

41. Brad Bentley, Ada    56:37

42. Jacob Prust, Roff    56:53

43. David Dirrim, Ada    56:57

44. Phillip Wood, Ada    59:23

45. Kenny Morrison, Ada    59:33

46. Brent Trammell, Ada    1:00:39

47. Joe Ford, Ada              1:01:04

48. Randy Sanders, Ada    1:01:52

49. Jay Harvey, Ada    1:02:03

50. Jason Denney, Ada    1:04:36

51. Ivan Smith, Ada    1:06:12

52. James Isaacs, Ada    1:08:13

53. Jamee Hill, Ada              1:09:26

54. Unknown, Ada              1:09:35

55. Casey Bell, Ada              1:12:46

56. Lone’ Beasley, Ada    1:13:00



10K FEMALE RUN

1. Jonny Graef, Norman    38:19

2. Robin Ray Factor, Ada    40:48

3. Katie Beth Benson, Ada    49:49

4. Sandra Wells, Ardmore    50:43

5. Lori Harbin, Ada              50:53

6. Jacye Jamar, Stonewall    52:11

7. Alice Vile, Norman    52:12

8. Breanna Graham, Ada    52:14

9. Kimberly Hood, Ada    52:18

10. Mikael Ham, McAlester    52:40

11. Kevin Knoelcer, Lacrescenta, CA    53:10

12. Susanne Woodley, Stonewall    54:32

13. Faith Hemmerling, Ada    54:50

14. Laura Degiacomo, Ada    54:51

15. Julie Keys, Ada              55:33

16. Gina Hernandez, Ada    56:11

17. Lisa Morrison, Ada    56:54

18. Nyka Lefler, Ada    58:11

19. Rachel Mosquito, Ada    58:13

20. Jessica Fenton, Ada    58:26

21. Jeri Antone, Moore    58:44

22. Cindy Carr, Ada              59:11

23. Jan Hartsell, Ada    59:25

24. jennifer Lancaster, Ada    59:47

25. Misty Harvey, Ada    1:01:12

26. Karina Fisher, Ada    1:01:45

27. Vicky Brown, Ada    1:04:23

28. Jade Benson, Ada    1:04:23

29. Jami Coleman, Ada    1:06:30

30. Renee Nail, Ada    1:06:31

31. Kelly Javernick, Ada    1:08:37

32. Ivorry Gomez, Dallas, TX    1:16:17



 5K MALE WALK

1. Steven Davidson, Ada    21:35

2. John Davidson, Ada    21:46

3. Joe Bailey, Ada              40:26

4. Gary Colley, Ada              41:09

5. Brayden Rhynes, Ada    41:14

6. Jaymin Rhynes, Ada    41:20

7. Randall Pogue, Ada    42:00

8. Allen Mast, Ada              44:30

9. Jonathan Bailey, Ada    45:27

10. Taylor Butler, Ada    45:48

11. Tim Hibbard, Ada    46:21

12. jeff Luke, Ada                  46:22

13. Ryan Scott, Ada    47:24

14. John Hawk, Ada    47:27

15. Jason Thompson, Ada    47:45

16. James Brockman, Ada    47:54

17. Shawn Howard, Ada    50:54

18. Kenny Howard, Ada    50:55

19. Denny Miller, Ada    51:32

20. Jody Ardery, Ada    51:48

21. Tim Lowry, Konawa    53:49

22. Jason Davis, Ada    53:50

23. Mark Cox, Ada              53:51

24. Stephen McDonough, Ada    53:53

25. Hicks Smith, Ada    58:58

26. Terry Doepke, Ada    1:02:10

27. Blake Walker, Ada    1:02:50







5K FEMALE WALK

1. Kristi Bailey, Ada    40:25

2. Loren McKnight, Ada    41:51

3. Elaine McKnight, Ada    41:51

4. Marianne Reeves, Ada    43:47

5. M. Hubble, Ada              44:04

6. Kay Bishop, Ada              44:17

7. Blaire Harrison, Ada    44:40

8. Julie Lawson, Ada    44:41

9. Christina Belshe, Seminole    44:41

10. Roberta Rhynes, Ada    44:42

11. Ashley Renken, Ada    44:59

12. Amy Fetters, Ada    44:59

13. Irene Graqert, Ada    46:06

14. Mary Dixon, Ada    46:07

15. Amy Scott, Ada              47:25

16. Kiley Bonner, Ada    47:26

17. Sarah Miracle, Ada    47:27

18. Penny McCain, Ada    48:19

19. Amanda Mims, Ada    48:22

20. Amanda Griboski, Ada    48:23

21. Peggy Mowdy, Ada    48:23

22. Darlene Howard, Ada    48:34

23. Amy Baker, Ada              48:56

24. Cindy Ardrey, Ada    51:48

25. Kelli Thompson, Ada    51:49

26. Barbara Feighner, Ada    52:18

27. Sandra Williams, Ada    52:20

28. Debra Bailey, Ada    52:44

29. Joy Anderson, Ada    52:48

30. Mary Malone, Ada    53:39

31. Lisa Munday, Ada    53:48

32. Amy McDonough, Ada    53:52

33. Sheron Noe, Ada    56:07

34. Susan Eaton, Ada    56:08

35. Catie Caton, Ada    56:18

36. Kassie Ingel, Ada    56:18

37. Paula Hodges, Ada    57:17

38. Pam Townsend, Ada    57:20

39. Debbie Smith, Ada    58:56

40. Pam Walker, Ada    1:01:01

41. Donna West, Ada    1:01:38

42. Becky Doepke, Ada    1:02:08

43. Dian Horton, Ada    1:04:11

44. Katherine McElnurry, Ada    1:04:12