theadanews.com - Ada, Oklahoma

April 25, 2014

Oklahoma Sports Park Results


www.theadanews.com

Oil Center — OIL CENTER — Following are the results from races held April 19 at the Oklahoma Sports Park. Races are held every Saturday night throughout the 2014 season at the local dirt track, located 10 miles northwest of Ada on SH 3W. Gates open at 5 p.m. and races begin at 7:30 p.m. For more information, check out the Oklahoma Sports Park website at www.oklahomasportspark.com.

———o———

FACTORY

Heat 1

1. 73H-Ernie Herriman (Konawa), 2. 91H-Jeremy Herriman (Konawa), 3. 03G-Treven Geter (Lindsay), 4. 66-Jeff Rozelle (OKC), 5. 3-Randy Smith.

Heat 2

1. 19-Stephanie Chapa (Choctaw), 2. 57-Randall Jolley (Stratford), 3. 27- Jason Miller (Yukon), 4. 145-Tony Springwater (Piedmont), 5. Rex Jones (Ada).

Feature

1. 73H-Ernie Herriman (Konawa), 2. 91H-Jeremy Herriman (Konawa), 3. 03G-Treven Geter (Lindsay), 4. 27-Jason Miller (Yukon), 5. 19-Stephanie Chapa (Choctaw), 6. 145-Tony Springwater (Piedmont), 7. 57-Randall Jolley (Stratford), 8. 66-Jeff Rozelle (OKC), 9. 4J-Rex Jones (Ada), 10. 3-Randy Smith.

MODIFIED

Heat 1

1. 05-Tony Anderson (Moore), 2. 64-Jay Sale (Edmond), 3. 05-Ron Gould Jr. (Konawa), 4. 25-Brian Brandon (Edmond), 5. 19P-Robert  Pierce, 6. 31J-Joe Morgan, 7. 75-Wayne Bush (Ada)

Feature

1. 64-Jay Sale (Edmond), 2. 05-Tony Anderson (Moore), 3. 19P-Robert  Pierce, 4. 31J-Joe Morgan, 5. 25-Brian Brandon (Edmond), 6. 75-Wayne Bush (Ada), 7. 98-Ron Gould Jr. (Konawa)

 

PRO-STREET

Heat 1

1. 89-Mark Mullins (Ada), 2. 71T-Justin Tucker (Meeker), 3. 15-Brian Wolfe (Cromwell), 4. 47B-Rick Butler (Purcell), 5. 5c-Lee Cranford (Ada)

Heat 2

1. 5-Jackie Watterson (Sulphur), 2. 24M-Bradley  Mosby (Midwest City), 3. 75-Terry Stauffer (Bethany), 4. 4GJ-Gena Jones (Ada), 

Feature

1. 89- Mullins (Ada), 2. 71T-Justin Tucker (Meeker), 3. 5-Jackie Watterson (Sulphur), 4. 15-Brian Wolfe (Cromwell), 5. 47B-Rick Butler (Purcell), 6. 75-Terry Stauffer (Bethany), 7. 5c-Lee Cranford (Ada), 8. 24M- Bradley  Mosby (Midwest City), 9. 4GJ-Gena Jones (Ada)

 

PURE

Heat 1

1. 7S-Bryan Schutte (Wayne), 2. 33-Mark Wigley (Maysville), 3. 67-Robert Brake (Konawa), 4. 98C-Ryan Chandler (Stratford), 5. 5M-Neal McMillin (Ada), 6. 86B-Sammy Young (Macomb), 7. 1T-Dale Tinney (Elmore City).

Heat 2

1. 00G-Randall Wilson (Macomb), 2. 378-Dakota Dew, 3. 27-Justin Miller (Okc), 4. 44-Josh Littlefield (Francis), 5. 14H-Jud Harris (Fittstown), 6. 3x-Jason  Dehart (Maysville, Ok), 7. 15-Jayson  Spencer (Stonewall).

Feature

1. 27-Justin Miller (Okc), 2. 86B-Sammy Young (Macomb), 3. 67-Robert Brake (Konawa), 4. 00G-Randall Wilson (Macomb), 5. 5M-Neal McMillin (Ada), 6. 15-Jayson  Spencer (Stonewall), 7. 7S-Bryan Schutte (Wayne), 8. 98C-Ryan Chandler (Stratford), 9. 33-Mark Wigley (Maysville), 10. 378-Dakota Dew, 11. 44-Josh Littlefield (Francis), 12. 14H-Jud Harris (Fittstown), 13. 1T-Dale Tinney (Elmore City ), 14. 3X-Jason  Dehart (Maysville, Ok), 15. 98-Ryan Huneycutt (Roff)

 

SPORT MOD

Heat 1

1. 77-Jerry Harkrider (Norman), 2. 15N-Matt Norwood (Del City), 3. 86-Brandon Smith (Norman), 4. 9-Fred Sales, 5. 2-Mitchell York (Ardmore)

Heat 2

1. 7H-Tyler Herrin, 2. 66-Zach Tippett (Newalla), 3. 02-Tom Davenport, 4. 24-Chris Borges, 5. 63T-Stuart Strain (Wardville).

Heat 3

1. 22F-Dawson Freeman (Elmore City), 2. 75G-Stephen Grimes (Maud), 3. 83-Terry Johnson (Piedmont), 4. 75-Mark Norwood (McLoud), 5. 6-David Barnard

Feature

1. 22F-Dawson Freeman (Elmore City), 2. 66-Zach Tippett (Newalla), 3. 15N-Matt Norwood (Del City), 4. 24-Chris Borges,(Ada) 5. 75G-Stephen Grimes (Maud), 6. 75-Mark Norwood (McLoud), 7. 02-Tom Davenport, 8. 6-David Barnard, 9. 9-Fred Sales, 10. 86-Brandon Smith (Norman), 11. 63T-Stuart Strain (Wardville), 12. 7H-Tyler Herrin, 13. 77-Jerry Harkrider (Norman), 14. 2-Mitchell York (Ardmore), 15. 83-Terry Johnson (Piedmont).