theadanews.com - Ada, Oklahoma

Local Sports

June 27, 2014

Oklahoma Sports Park Results, Point Standings

Oil Center — Following are the results from races held June 21 at the Oklahoma Sports Park. Up-to-date point standings are also included. Races are held every Saturday night throughout the 2014 season at the local dirt track, located 10 miles northwest of Ada on SH 3W. Gates open at 5 p.m. and races begin at 7:30 p.m. For more information, check out the Oklahoma Sports Park website at www.oklahomasportspark.com.

 

FACTORY

Heat 1

1. Stephanie Chapa (Choctaw), 2. Devin Smith (Stratford), 3. Ryan Whitehead (Purcell)

Heat 1

1. Treven Geter (Lindsay), 2. Glen Chapa, 3. Jason Miller (Yukon), 4. Jeff Rozelle (OKC), 5. Jeremy Herriman (Konawa)

Feature

1. Glen Chapa, 2. Treven Geter (Lindsay), 3. Jeremy Herriman (Konawa), 4. Stephanie Chapa (Choctaw), 5. Jason Miller (Yukon), 6. Jeff Rozelle (OKC), 7. Devin Smith (Stratford), 8. Ryan Whitehead (Purcell)

POINTS TOP 10

1. Stephanie Chapa 326

2. Jason Miller 324

3. Treven Geter 317

4. Jeremy Herriman 276

5. Rex Jones 204

6. Jeff Rozelle 185

7. Ernie Herriman 161

8. Devin Smith 147

9. Tony Springwater 141

10. Mark Rozelle 115

MODIFIED

Heat 1

1. Tony Anderson (Moore), 2. Bryan Schutte (Wayne), 3. Wayne Bush (Ada), 4. Joe Morgan

Feature

1. Tony Anderson (Moore), 2. Wayne Bush (Ada), 3. Joe Morgan, 4. Bryan Schutte (Wayne)

POINTS TOP 10

1. Wayne Bush 312

2. Tony Anderson 305

3. Joe Morgan 283

4. Bryan Schutte 162

5. Brian Brandon 161

6. Robert  Pierce 150

7. Jay Sale 141

8. Tyler Sale 77

9. Tommy Vails 43

10. Shawn Greenlee 38

 

PRO-STREET

Heat 1

1. Mark Mullins (Ada), 2. Terry Stauffer (Bethany), 3. Gena Jones (Ada)

Heat 2

1. Andy Gordon (Yukon), 2. Rick Butler (Purcell), 3. Brian Wolfe (Cromwell), 4. Jackie Watterson (Sulphur)

Feature

1. Jackie Watterson (Sulphur), 2. Terry Stauffer (Bethany), 3. Mark Mullins (Ada), 4. Gena Jones (Ada), 5. Rick Butler (Purcell), 6. Andy Gordon (Yukon), 7. Brian Wolfe (Cromwell)

POINTS TOP 10

1. Jackie Watterson 331

2. Mark Mullins 327

3. Brian Wolfe 258

4. Justin Tucker 211

5. Rick Butler 196

6. Terry Stauffer 190

7. Bradley Mosby 147

8. Gena Jones 86

9. Art Ascher 77

10. Dustin Brochu 73

 

PURE

Heat 1

1. Sammy Young (Macomb), 2. Ryan Huneycutt (Roff), 3. Ryan Chandler (Stratford), 4. Freddie Jones (Norman), 5. John Littlefield (Francis), 6. Randall Wilson (Macomb)

Heat 2

1. Jackie Watterson, 2. Bryan Schutte (Wayne), 3. Dale Tinney (Elmore City ), 4. Justin Miller (Okc), 5. Michael Thomas, 6. Harvey Watterson (Sulphur), 7. Landon Curtis (Stonewall)

 

Feature

1. Jackie Watterson, 2. Sammy Young (Macomb), 3. Michael Thomas, 4. Randall Wilson (Macomb), 5. Ryan Chandler (Stratford), 6. Mallory Schutte, 7. Freddie Jones (Norman), 8. Ryan Huneycutt (Roff), 9. Justin Miller (Okc), 10. Dale Tinney (Elmore City ), 11. John Littlefield (Francis), 12. Harvey Watterson (Sulphur), 13. Landon Curtis (Stonewall)

Text Only | Photo Reprints
Local Sports