theadanews.com - Ada, Oklahoma

Local Sports

May 15, 2014

Oklahoma Sports Park Results, Point Standings

Oil Center — Following are the results from races held May 10 at the Oklahoma Sports Park. Up-to-date point standings are also included. Races are held every Saturday night throughout the 2014 season at the local dirt track, located 10 miles northwest of Ada on SH 3W. Gates open at 5 p.m. and races begin at 7:30 p.m. For more information, check out the Oklahoma Sports Park website at www.oklahomasportspark.com.

 

FACTORY

Heat 1

1. Jason Miller (Yukon), 2. Rex Jones (Ada), 3. Treven Geter (Lindsay), 4. Devin Smith (Stratford)

Heat 2

1. Ernie Herriman (Konawa), 2. Stephanie Chapa (Choctaw), 3. Jeremy Herriman (Konawa), 4. Mark Rozelle (Newalla)

Feature

1. Ernie Herriman (Konawa), 2. Treven Geter (Lindsay), 3. Jason Miller (Yukon), 4. Mark Rozelle (Newalla), 5. Stephanie Chapa (Choctaw), 6. Devin Smith (Stratford), 7. Jeremy Herriman (Konawa), 8. Rex Jones (Ada)

POINT LEADERS

1. Jason Miller 164

2. Treven Geter 161

3. Stephanie Chapa 159

4. Ernie Herriman 124

5. Jeremy Herriman 123

6. Jeff Rozelle 116

7. Rex Jones 95

8. Tony Springwater 74

9. Bradley Prentice 73

10. Randall Jolley 69

 

MODIFIED

Heat 1

1. Tony Anderson (Moore), 2. Jay Sale (Edmond), 3. Brian Brandon (Edmond), 4. Wayne Bush (Ada), 5. Joe Morgan, 6. Tommy Vails, 7. TJ Sale (OKC)

Feature

1. Tony Anderson (Moore), 2. Jay Sale (Edmond), 3. Brian Brandon (Edmond), 4. Wayne Bush (Ada), 5. Joe Morgan, 6. TJ Sale (OKCk), 7. Tommy Vails

POINT LEADERS

1. Tony Anderson 177

2. Wayne Bush 150

3. Joe Morgan 147

4. Robert  Pierce 113

5. Jay Sale 86

6. Brian Brandon 77

7. Tommy Vails 43

8. Shawn Greenlee 38

9. Brian Danker 37

(tie) Tommy Smith 37

 

PRO-STREET

Heat 1

1. Jackie Watterson (Sulphur), 2. Brian Wolfe (Cromwell), 3. Rick Butler (Purcell), 4. Bradley  Mosby (Midwest City), 5. Mark Mullins (Ada)

Feature

1. Jackie Watterson (Sulphur), 2. Rick Butler (Purcell), 3. Bradley  Mosby (Midwest City), 4. Brian Wolfe (Cromwell), 5. Mark Mullins (Ada).

POINT LEADERS

1. Jackie Watterson 169

2. Mark Mullins 161

3. Rick Butler 157

4. Justin Tucker 128

5. Brian Wolfe 125

6. Bradley  Mosby 112

7. Terry Stauffer 73

8. Gena Jones 48

9. Lee Cranford 43

10. Cody Higdon 34

 

PURE

Heat 1

1. Randall Wilson (Macomb), 2. Dakota Dew, 3. Neal McMillin (Ada), 4. Ryan Huneycutt (Roff), 5. Ryan Chandler (Stratford), 6. Sammy Young (Macomb), 7. Dale Tinney (Elmore City)

Heat 2

1. Scott Chandler, 2. Justin Miller (Okc), 3. Bryan Schutte (Wayne), 4. Jordan Curtis (Ada), 5. Josh Littlefield (Francis), 6. Robert Brake (Konawa), 7. Harvey Watterson (Sulphur)

Text Only | Photo Reprints
Local Sports