theadanews.com - Ada, Oklahoma

May 6, 2014

Class A & B State • 2A-4A Regional Baseball Pairings


www.theadanews.com

Ada — CLASS A STATE

All Games at Dolese Park

Thursday, May 8

Game 1: ROFF vs. Preston, 11 a.m.

Game 2: Binger-Oney vs. Ripley, 1:30 p.m.

Game 3: Pioneer vs. Sterling, 4 p.m.

Game 4: Rattan vs. Navajo, 6:30 p.m.

Friday, May 9

Game 5: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 3, 4:30 p.m.

Game 6: Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 4, 6 p.m.

Saturday, May 10

Championship, 2:30 p.m.

 

CLASS B STATE

Thursday, May 8

At Edmond Memorial

Game 1: Lookeba-Sickles vs. Dover, 11 a.m.

Game 2: Sentinel vs. ASHER, 1:30 p.m.

Game 3: Olustee vs. Leedey, 4 p.m.

Game 4: Red Oak vs. Boswell, 6:30 p.m.

Friday, May 9

At Dolese Park

Game 5: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 11 a.m.

Game 6: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4, 1:30 p.m.

Saturday, May 10

At Dolese Park

Championship, noon.

———o———

CLASS 4A REGIONAL

At Byng

Thursday, May 8

Game 1: Poteau vs. BYNG, 11 a.m.

Game 2: ADA vs. Broken Bow, 1 p.m.

Game 3: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 3 p.m.

Game 4: Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 5 pm.

Friday, May 9

Game 5: Winner Game 4 vs. Loser Game 3, 4 p.m.

Game 6: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 5, 6 p.m.

Saturday, May 10

Game 7: If necessary, 1 p.m.

 

CLASS 3A REGIONAL

At Marlow

Thursday, May 8

Game 1: Marlow vs. Davis, 11 a.m.

Game 2: Marietta vs. SULPHUR, 1 p.m.

Game 3: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 3 p.m.

Game 4: Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 5 pm.

Friday, May 9

Game 5: Winner Game 4 vs. Loser Game 3, 4 p.m.

Game 6: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 5, 6 p.m.

Saturday, May 10

Game 7: If necessary, 1 p.m.

 

 

CLASS 3A REGIONAL

At Oktaha

Thursday, May 8

Game 1: Kansas vs. Okemah, 11 a.m.

Game 2: COALGATE vs. Oktaha, 1 p.m.

Game 3: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 3 p.m.

Game 4: Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 5 pm.

Friday, May 9

Game 5: Winner Game 4 vs. Loser Game 3, 4 p.m.

Game 6: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 5, 6 p.m.

Saturday, May 10

Game 7: If necessary, 1 p.m.

 

CLASS 2A REGIONAL

At Konawa

Thursday, May 8

Game 1: Colbert vs. KONAWA, 11 a.m.

Game 2: Walters vs. LATTA, 1 p.m.

Game 3: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 3 p.m.

Game 4: Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 5 pm.

Friday, May 9

Game 5: Winner Game 4 vs. Loser Game 3, 4 p.m.

Game 6: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 5, 6 p.m.

Saturday, May 10

Game 7: If necessary, 1 p.m.