theadanews.com - Ada, Oklahoma

January 29, 2014

Schools, universities announce honor rolls


www.theadanews.com

Ada — Latta High School 

Superintendent’s Honor Roll 

First Semester: Junior Taylor Marion

 

Francis Elementary

1st Semester

Superintendent’s Honor Roll

Third Grade: Emmaline austen, Brayden Barrett, Patrick Beck, Chantel Brown, Victoria Burris, Jayden East, Candice Gold, Geralyn Haney, Abagale Jackson, Kelton McClure, Jordan Muirhead, Faith Presley, Davron Streater, Madison White, Joelee Williams, Ella Wisbauer and Braxten Wyrick; Second Grade: Stephen Altom, Joelly Brassfield, Madison Campbell, Shelby Gold, Torri Gustin, Lance Johnson, Harmoni Moore, Hope Moore, Hunter Murray, Kadence Russell, Claire Sampson, Maddyson Specht, Luis Velasco, Macy Vogt, Delace Walden and Kambria Welch; First Grade: Kaidence Branch, Hailey Brown, Tuker Dennis Shay Grissom, Paige Kreis, Callen Leslie, Avery McGill, Rece Nickell, Gracie Ragland, Megan Smith, audrey Spradlin, Gage Streater, Amy Tovar, Karsyn Woods and Hannah Wort. 

Principal’s Honor Roll

Third Grade: Gunner Brown, Nahum Grant-Louie, Ryan Guffey, Tyler Ware and Zoe Zachary; Second Grade: Savannah Alberson, Yeshua Anderson, Giavanni Bell, Mark Birdshead, Chase Caraway, Landon Fixico, Blake Howell, Havyn Miller, Makayla Parks and Deisy Velasco; First Grade: Micah Crawford, Catie Gold, Ethan Little, Bradley Muirhead, Kristina Sovo, Emery Tiger, Osbaldo Velasco, Andree Welch and Josiah Whitebird.

 

Byng Elementary

1st Semester

Superintendent’s Honor Roll

Sixth Grade: Jillian Brassfield, Makenzie Butler, Krosby Clinton, Korynn Cowger, Grace Diacon, Cale Eaton, Gage Fuller, Bobby Jackson, Katy Koch, Alyssa McCullar, Addison McGill, Bryleigh Morrison, Liberty Murray, Collin O’Grady, Christian Siegle, Reese Siegle, Grace Spradlin, Landon Swopes, Brandon Thompson, Lexi Tusek and Wilow Vaughn; Fifth Grade: Tien Atkeson, Trenton Barnes, Richard Blue, Carson Capps, Kamryn Choate, Molly Dodson, McKinley Feazle, Kirsten Fike, Eva Gipson, Landry Hardcastle, Amira Hoffman, Wilson Joplin, Jakiyah Lynch, Mason McGehee, Trenity Miller, Richard Moore, Peyton Ray, Dylan Reed, Madilyn Sawyers, Tristen Shaw, Katelyn Thompson, Logan Wilson and Lauren Wood; Fourth Grade: Emilee Apsey, Jacob Ballard, Ashlynn Barnes, Morgan Benes, Aaron Brooks, Emily Brooks, Rosie Coleman, Desiree Cook, Elijah Griffin, Rayne Hatton, Raygan Hogue, Braylee Jones, Allison Koch, Gabriella Lane, Macy Lowrance, Jillian Miller, Paisleigh Miller, Israel Moore, Rhiannon Nickell, Trenton Nipps, Zane Parks, Taylor Pearce, Hailey Perry, Talen Sims, Lacy Spann, Jaiden Stevenson, Kade Streater, Mitchell Stuehrenberg, Leticia Velasco, Makella Vogt, Amara Whitebird, Jackson Wilson and Erin Youngblood.

 

Principal’s Honor Roll

Sixth Grade: Austin Auffet, David Ballard, Tyler Bargas, Solange Bouchet, Torri Bray, Kaia Brennan Kaylee Brogdon, Kevin Byrd, Trinity Cain, Arion Caton, Skylar Duns, Gerrick Goodman, Treven Goodman, Leah Hanes, Koran Harvey, Gage Hatcher, Colton Howeth, Ryan Jackson, Madelyn Kelough, Isaiah Litlle, Laurel Martin, Taylen Mason, Ariel Metcalf, Shannon Potts, Easton Ray, Makenzie Richardson, Delanie Seals, Zackery Sherrard, Tommie Shields, Aria Smitherman, Claira Spencer, Bryce Stroud, Patience Thompson, Lane Tusek, Rafael Velasco, Carter Westmoland and Gavin Zahn; Fifth Grade: Jerry Austen, Breanne Birdshead, Thomas Brantley, Seth Brecheen, Austin Britton, Raymond Burris, Kade Cannady, Kailyn Cooper, Leslie Daniel, Alisha Daniels, Isaac Davis, Tanner Easley, Samantha Easly, Vyla Goodman, Isaiah Gore, Tres Gregory, DestinyGuffey, Anthony Gustin, Sara Harper, Chance Harrison, Reid Johnson, Rylan Johnson, Kaylee Keenan, Gavin Miller, Colton Mosier, Presley Morris, Chance Palmer, Malcolm Peteet, James Presley, Jolee Rodebush, Camiryn Sellers, Tobias Springsteen, Corrie Stick, Tristyn Stokesberry, Jordan Teel, Chloe Trussell, Jaydon Williams, Emily Wilson and Adrial Wood; Fourth Grade: Faith Allison, Hannah Boyd, Brenna Britt, Samantha Chandler, Wesley Chumley, harley Cobb, Rachel Coleman, Nacobi Craft, Olivia Curtsinger, Wyatt Davis, Nyla Hatton-Wills, Lauren Key, William McCarter, Dillon Palmer, Allison Proctor, Areli Ramirez Blak Smith, Braden South, Gabriel Spradlin and Kade Westmoland.

 

Teacher’s Honor Roll

Sixth Grade: Daryn Allison, Shawn Byrd, Chloe Griffith, Macie McCurtain, Jayden Roppel and Aspen Williams; Fifth Grade: Taylor Howell, Alyssa Kilcrease and Hannah Quaid; Fourth Grade: Mason Alaee, Asar Anderson, Ashlynn Dougherty, Rachel Freed, Carter Harvey, Dakota Meyer and Parker Wright. 

 

Seminole State College

Fall Semester 2013

President’s Honor Roll (listed by hometown):

Ada: Dennis Green, Keeli Kessinger and Stephen Mcdonough  

Konawa: Katlynn Duck

Maud: Amelia Hendrix, Anna Smith and Lisa Wroolie

Sasakwa: Sunny Stephens

Seminole: Garrett Clark, Betty Cunningham, Bobbi Franklin, Jacey Goodnight, Bailey Newell, Destine O’Brien, Kathryn Piersall, Heather Satawake and Katie Scott

Stratford: Rene Savage

 

Vice-President’s Honor Roll 

(listed by hometown)

Ada: Jason Fick, Ritchie Frazier and Makenzi Lamb

Allen: Edwin Edwards

Asher: Julie Shrout

Bowlegs: Adriana Worley

Konawa: Sierra O’Dell, 

Maud: Paige Harjo

Sasakwa: Destiny Prevost and Virginia West

Seminole: Brett Breedlove, Coleen Carlson, Jessica Childers, Tyler Craig, Kade Davis, Douthit Douthit, Staci Duggan, Dayna Grandstaff, Allyson Hanan, Nancy Harbison, Phillip Harrison, Marques Marshall, Jessica Mcalvain, Tara Northrip, Britne Pharaoh, Mackenzie Piersall, Korey Shipman, Shalayne Sims, Ashli Strawn, Collin Taylor, Jamie Vazquez and Becky Wilson

 

Part-Time Honor Roll (listed by hometown)

Ada: Eunice Alexander, Lajuan Bickerstaff, Daniel Brewton, Keisha Hayes, Melanie Logan, Skylar Logan-Jones, Jarod Smith and John Thompson

Bowlegs: Cole Cathey and Tana Werner

Coalgate: Colten Washburn

Konawa: Krystal Bonner and Derien Christensen

Maud: Jason Brewer, Susanna Garner and Ryan O’Daniel

Roff: Breecia Crawford

Sasakwa: Chelsi Burr

Seminole: Brenna Anderson, Brandi Belles, Levi Brown, Sean Carlisle, Danielle Cartee, Charlotte Cartwright, Jacie Chaffin, Colton Clark, Erica Clark, Robert Clemmer, Angela Coker, Starla Demings, William Driver, Josie Edgell, Jocey Farrow, Ashleigh Fixico, Kimberly Fox, Galen Hankal, Britanie Hobgood, Shawn J. Irick, Jensen James, Susan Knight, Damera Krenzer, Nunzia Lenora, Heidi Little, Melissa Lloyd, Tiffany Low, Kadren Meissinger, Bobby Miller, Kirby Mills, Meri Page, Aaron Parks, Crystal Pearson, Calista Perry, Carl Renfrow, Ellen Renfrow, Michelle Rice, Megan Stout, Gregory Votaw, Brittney Webb, Kaitlin Webb, Christi Wurtz

Stratford: Travys Mize

 

Oklahoma City University 

Fall Semester 2013

Dean’s Honor Roll

Robert Earle, Ada, 

President's Honor Roll 

Daniel McClain, Ada, 

 

Northeastern State University

Fall Semester 2013

Dean's Honor Roll

Kirstin McFarlane, Ada