theadanews.com - Ada, Oklahoma

July 5, 2013

Fireball Classic 10K age group results


The Ada News

Ada —

                                      FIREBALL CLASSIC

                                       ADA, OKLAHOMA

                                   10K AGE GROUP RESULTS

MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15

Place Name                    Age City/state         10kfingu Bib  

===== ======================= === ================== ======== ===== 

    1 Justin Williamson        15 Ada                   47:22   368 

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15

Place Name                    Age City/state         10kfingu Bib  

===== ======================= === ================== ======== ===== 

 

MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19

Place Name                    Age City/state         10kfingu Bib  

===== ======================= === ================== ======== ===== 

    1 Zach Garcia              19 Ada Ok                43:42   481 

    2 Ian Combest              19 Clemmons              45:14   255 

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19

Place Name                    Age City/state         10kfingu Bib  

===== ======================= === ================== ======== ===== 

    1 Kayla Priest             19 Roff                  59:56   322 

    2 Wamika Kumar             19 Ada Ok              1:00:06   510 

 

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Name                    Age City/state         10kfingu Bib  

===== ======================= === ================== ======== ===== 

    1 Chance Brown             22 Ada Ok                47:43   452 

    2 Brandon Postoak          24 Allen Ok              49:11   496 

    3 Benjamin Devoti          24 Pagosa Springs        49:58   325 

    4 Josh Devoti              21 Pagosa Springs        53:38   326 

    5 Troy Norred              22 Ada Ok              1:10:34   550 

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Name                    Age City/state         10kfingu Bib  

===== ======================= === ================== ======== ===== 

    1 Steffani Silva           20 Ada Ok              1:11:16   509 

 

MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Name                    Age City/state         10kfingu Bib  

===== ======================= === ================== ======== ===== 

    1 Gono Enriquez            28 Ardmore               35:35   230 

    2 John Sutrick             27 Ada Ok                37:27   526 

    3 James Monroe             29 Ada                   43:27   310 

    4 Alvaro Celaya            28 Ada                   44:09   172 

    5 Rodrigo Barcenas         25 Ada Ok                44:23    27 

    6 Sean Hibbard             26 Ada Ok                46:00   524 

    7 Nicolas Stowers          27 Ada                   50:04   171 

    8 Steven Nickell           27 Ada Ok                50:49   143 

    9 Robert Baldwin           27 Ada Ok                51:33   479 

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Name                    Age City/state         10kfingu Bib  

===== ======================= === ================== ======== ===== 

    1 Catherine Isom           29 Norman Ok             43:07   465 

    2 Breanna Graham           27 Ada Ok                46:08   432 

    3 Wendi Driver             29 Caddo                 53:38   232 

    4 Melissa Sadler           26 Stratford             54:51   422 

    5 Jenilee Hitchcock        29 Durant Ok             55:45    53 

    6 Shay Wood                27 Ada                 1:00:59   158 

    7 Destiny Darbison         25 Ada Ok              1:02:46    54 

 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Name                    Age City/state         10kfingu Bib  

===== ======================= === ================== ======== ===== 

    1 Elliott Alberson         30 Ada                   45:41   416 

    2 Michael Wood             33 Ada Ok                47:39   473 

    3 Salomon Navarro          30 Ada Ok                48:16   119 

    4 Rob Schaerer             30 Norman                50:28   401 

    5 Dustin Carey             33 McAlester             53:07   235 

    6 Guillermo Muniz          30 Ardmore               54:20   261 

    7 Brian Tate               34 Norman              1:04:33   294 

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Name                    Age City/state         10kfingu Bib  

===== ======================= === ================== ======== ===== 

    1 Jolie Mascoto            32 McAlester             48:08   237 

    2 Jade Benson              34 Ada Ok                52:12   507 

    3 Lindsey Rude             31 Ada Ok                52:55   146 

    4 Dee Dee Vanvekoven       33 McAlester             57:19   204 

    5 Lauren Thomas            33 Shawnee               59:30   278 

    6 Lacy Lafevers            32 Ada                 1:01:01   161 

    7 Charlotte Moss           33 McAlester Ok        1:02:00   549 

    8 Kristina Pauls           31 Seminole            1:08:21   163 

 

MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Name                    Age City/state         10kfingu Bib  

===== ======================= === ================== ======== ===== 

    1 Kevin Doyle              35 The Village           40:20   273 

    2 Julio Enriquez           36 Ardmore               42:20   259 

    3 Sergio Jimenez           38 Ada                   46:05   246 

    4 Kelley Benson            36 Ada Ok                47:10   508 

    5 Nathan Vaughn            35 McAlester             48:17   200 

    6 Bradley Craig            37 Ada                   49:58   400 

    7 Benjamin Finley          38 Ada                   50:35   339 

    8 Jerod Waters             37 Ada                   58:44   411 

    9 Mitch Jarrett            35 Ada Ok              1:08:17    30 

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Name                    Age City/state         10kfingu Bib  

===== ======================= === ================== ======== ===== 

    1 Angela Van Batavia       37 Kansas City           49:42   242 

    2 Ashlie McGill            36 Dallas Ok             56:28   537 

    3 Angela Joines            38 Ada                 1:03:17   359 

    4 Kayla Kelly              36 Ada                 1:04:14   336 

 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Name                    Age City/state         10kfingu Bib  

===== ======================= === ================== ======== ===== 

    1 Agustin Hernandez        42 Irving                33:14   236 

    2 Paul Lotter              43 Ada Ok                41:32   439 

    3 Piers Hale               42 Norman                42:53   337 

    4 Marc Swarowsky           42 Norman              1:00:56   258 

    5 Jason Burwell            43 Ada                 1:04:16   295 

 

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Name                    Age City/state         10kfingu Bib  

===== ======================= === ================== ======== ===== 

    1 Kerry Selman             41 McAlester             51:32   317 

    2 Tami Morris              41 Ada Ok                57:50   113 

    3 Staci Regan              42 McAlester           1:01:33   319 

    4 Cheryl McCortney         41 Ada Ok              1:03:03   441 

    5 Darlene Bacon            41 Ada Ok              1:06:34   435 

    6 Stacy Cole               44 Blanchard           1:12:23   384 

    7 Tena Coppedge            43 Blanchard           1:13:19   385 

 

MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Name                    Age City/state         10kfingu Bib  

===== ======================= === ================== ======== ===== 

    1 David Wrenn              46 Norman Ok             38:42   130 

    2 Charles Whiting          49 Ada Wh                55:20   546 

    3 Stephen Burnsworth       48 Ada                   56:14   347 

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Name                    Age City/state         10kfingu Bib  

===== ======================= === ================== ======== ===== 

    1 Cindy Carr               47 McAlester             51:41   199 

    2 Lisa West                46 Tahlequah             55:46   240 

    3 Tammy Morgan             45 Ardmore               55:46   355 

    4 Kelli Lowry              45 Ada                 1:06:49   390 

    5 Carla Parnacher          47 Newcastle Ok        1:10:17   517 

 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Name                    Age City/state         10kfingu Bib  

===== ======================= === ================== ======== ===== 

    1 John Wilp                52 Oklahoma City Ok      41:43    61 

    2 Barry Hardwick           53 Ada Ok                43:54    69 

    3 Roger Brown              52 Oklahoma City         47:00   276 

    4 Steve Williamson         53 Ada Ok                47:41   455 

    5 Keith Howry              52 Ada                   47:52   293 

    6 Gary Higgins             50 Pauls Valley          49:22   410 

    7 Gary Wood                54 Ada                   56:32   201 

    8 David Dirrim             53 Ada                   57:01   162 

    9 Todd Wallace             51 McAlester           1:00:30   288 

   10 Mark Devoti              51 Pagosa Springs      1:04:11   324 

   11 Mark Prentic             51 Ada Ok              1:04:38   540 

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Name                    Age City/state         10kfingu Bib  

===== ======================= === ================== ======== ===== 

    1 Susanne Woolley          52 Stonewall Ok          54:54    52 

    2 Sharla Homer             50 McAlester Ok        1:02:03   135 

    3 Greta Rose               53 Borchito Ok         1:14:52   154 

 

MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Name                    Age City/state         10kfingu Bib  

===== ======================= === ================== ======== ===== 

    1 Gene Overturf            57 Stonewall Ok          59:48     5 

    2 Sam Garlow               59 Shawnee             1:00:26   279 

    3 David Burden             55 Ada                 1:01:55   321 

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Name                    Age City/state         10kfingu Bib  

===== ======================= === ================== ======== ===== 

    1 Susan Malone             57 Terrace Park        1:03:21   289 

    2 Kay Bishop               59 Ada                 1:25:28   209 

 

 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Name                    Age City/state         10kfingu Bib  

===== ======================= === ================== ======== ===== 

    1 Steven Smally            60 Ardmore Ok            47:05   530 

    2 Michael Combest          60 Clemmons              55:42   254 

    3 Pete Johnston            60 Ada                   56:55   159 

    4 Ken Braddock             62 Midwest City          57:57   318 

    5 Randy Sanders            62 Holdenville         1:02:56   202 

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Name                    Age City/state         10kfingu Bib  

===== ======================= === ================== ======== ===== 

    1 Sharon Myers             62 Stonewall           1:25:27   157 

    2 Gail Wood                64 Norman              1:25:28   224 

 

MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place Name                    Age City/state         10kfingu Bib  

===== ======================= === ================== ======== ===== 

    1 Terry Scott              66 Ada                 1:02:33   344 

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place Name                    Age City/state         10kfingu Bib  

===== ======================= === ================== ======== ===== 

    1 Mary Dixon               65 Allen Ok            1:00:42    25 

 

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place Name                    Age City/state         10kfingu Bib  

===== ======================= === ================== ======== ===== 

    1 Buddy Kessinger          72 Ada Ok              1:08:18    42