theadanews.com - Ada, Oklahoma

July 5, 2013

Fireball Classic results — 10K male runners


The Ada News

Ada —

Fireball Classic
Ada
10K male runner results
Place Div/Tot  Name                    Cat Age S City/state         Guntime Pace  Bib  
===== ======== ======================= === === = ================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1   1/5    Agustin Hernandez            42 M Irving               33:14  3:20   236 
    2   1/9    Gono Enriquez                28 M Ardmore              35:35  3:34   230 
    3   2/9    John Sutrick                 27 M Ada Ok               37:27  3:45   526 
    4   1/3    David Wrenn                  46 M Norman Ok            38:42  3:53   130 
    5   1/8    Kevin Doyle                  35 M The Village          40:20  4:02   273 
    6   2/5    Paul Lotter                  43 M Ada Ok               41:32  4:10   439 
    7   1/11   John Wilp                    52 M Oklahoma City Ok     41:43  4:11    61 
    8   2/8    Julio Enriquez               36 M Ardmore              42:20  4:14   259 
    9   3/5    Piers Hale                   42 M Norman               42:53  4:18   337 
   10   3/9    James Monroe                 29 M Ada                  43:27  4:21   310 
   11   1/2    Zach Garcia                  19 M Ada Ok               43:42  4:23   481 
   12   2/11   Barry Hardwick               53 M Ada Ok               43:54  4:24    69 
   13   4/9    Alvaro Celaya                28 M Ada                  44:09  4:25   172 
   14   5/9    Rodrigo Barcenas             25 M Ada Ok               44:23  4:27    27 
   15   2/2    Ian Combest                  19 M Clemmons             45:14  4:32   255 
   16   1/7    Elliott Alberson             30 M Ada                  45:41  4:35   416 
   17   6/9    Sean Hibbard                 26 M Ada Ok               46:00  4:36   524 
   18   3/8    Sergio Jimenez               38 M Ada                  46:05  4:37   246 
   19   3/11   Roger Brown                  52 M Oklahoma City        47:00  4:42   276 
   20   1/5    Steven Smally                60 M Ardmore Ok           47:05  4:43   530 
   21   4/8    Kelley Benson                36 M Ada Ok               47:10  4:43   508 
   22   1/1    Justin Williamson            15 M Ada                  47:22  4:45   368 
   23   2/7    Michael Wood                 33 M Ada Ok               47:39  4:46   473 
   24   4/11   Steve Williamson             53 M Ada Ok               47:41  4:47   455 
   25   1/5    Chance Brown                 22 M Ada Ok               47:43  4:47   452 
   26   5/11   Keith Howry                  52 M Ada                  47:52  4:48   293 
   27   3/7    Salomon Navarro              30 M Ada Ok               48:16  4:50   119 
   28   5/8    Nathan Vaughn                35 M McAlester            48:17  4:50   200 
   29   2/5    Brandon Postoak              24 M Allen Ok             49:11  4:56   496 
   30   6/11   Gary Higgins                 50 M Pauls Valley         49:22  4:57   410 
   31   3/5    Benjamin Devoti              24 M Pagosa Springs       49:58  5:00   325 
   32   6/8    Bradley Craig                37 M Ada                  49:58  5:00   400 
   33   7/9    Nicolas Stowers              27 M Ada                  50:04  5:01   171 
   34   4/7    Rob Schaerer                 30 M Norman               50:28  5:03   401 
   35   7/8    Benjamin Finley              38 M Ada                  50:35  5:04   339 
   36   8/9    Steven Nickell               27 M Ada Ok               50:49  5:05   143 
   37   9/9    Robert Baldwin               27 M Ada Ok               51:33  5:10   479 
   38   5/7    Dustin Carey                 33 M McAlester            53:07  5:19   235 
   39   4/5    Josh Devoti                  21 M Pagosa Springs       53:38  5:22   326 
   40   6/7    Guillermo Muniz              30 M Ardmore              54:20  5:26   261 
   41   2/3    Charles Whiting              49 M Ada Wh               55:20  5:32   546 
   42   2/5    Michael Combest              60 M Clemmons             55:42  5:35   254 
   43   3/3    Stephen Burnsworth           48 M Ada                  56:14  5:38   347 
   44   7/11   Gary Wood                    54 M Ada                  56:32  5:40   201 
   45   3/5    Pete Johnston                60 M Ada                  56:55  5:42   159 
   46   8/11   David Dirrim                 53 M Ada                  57:01  5:43   162 
   47   4/5    Ken Braddock                 62 M Midwest City         57:57  5:48   318 
   48   8/8    Jerod Waters                 37 M Ada                  58:44  5:53   411 
   49   1/3    Gene Overturf                57 M Stonewall Ok         59:48  5:59     5 
   50   2/3    Sam Garlow                   59 M Shawnee            1:00:26  6:03   279 
   51   9/11   Todd Wallace                 51 M McAlester          1:00:30  6:03   288 
   52   4/5    Marc Swarowsky               42 M Norman             1:00:56  6:06   258 
   53   3/3    David Burden                 55 M Ada                1:01:55  6:12   321 
   54   1/1    Terry Scott                  66 M Ada                1:02:33  6:16   344 
   55   5/5    Randy Sanders                62 M Holdenville        1:02:56  6:18   202 
   56  10/11   Mark Devoti                  51 M Pagosa Springs     1:04:11  6:26   324 
   57   5/5    Jason Burwell                43 M Ada                1:04:16  6:26   295 
   58   7/7    Brian Tate                   34 M Norman             1:04:33  6:28   294 
   59  11/11   Mark Prentic                 51 M Ada Ok             1:04:38  6:28   540 
   60   5/5    Troy Norred                  22 M Ada Ok             1:10:34  7:04   550