theadanews.com - Ada, Oklahoma

January 18, 2013

Latta students make the honor roll


The Ada News

Latta —  

Latta High School recently released the first semester honor roll for the 2012-13 school year. The following students were named to the superintendent’s and principal’s lists:

Superintendent

Seniors — Carlee Henderson, Colton Young, Claire Chandler, Matthew Wilkins, Chris Morrison, Angelique Owens, Kolby Blevins, Billy Bonner, Jordan Wortman, Brandon Mills, Tagus Meek, Trent Storts, Casey LeFever, Jake Collins, Quaid Rich, Brianna Hanson, Bryce Harris.

Juniors — Walter Chandler, Anna Wood, Jacie Sellers, Macie Snowden, Ashlyn Morrison, Madison Abney, Blake Rauch, Jordan Nickell.

Sophomores — Wil Crawford, Amanda Kramer, Lauren Huntley, Tyler Whitney, Nikole Vargas, Taylor Cool, Cain Brinlee, Laramie Edens, Krisha Young.

Freshmen — Allyse Bolt, Carter Kessinger, Will Ellison, Cortney Brundidge, Parker Henderson, Almira Gilbuena, Peter Biles, Noelle Vargas, Cullen Edens.

Principal

Seniors — Cheyenne Crews, John Elliott, Katie Miller, Jude Dotson, Cody Williams, Caleb Biles, Aryn Hill, Rylee Davidson, Zac Dansby, Christian Ellis, Ashli Worcester, Makenzi Lamb, Nicole Erwin, Rachel Roller, Brittney Monroe, Casady Burns, Addison Manning, Wyatt Ryan, Crescinda Morris, Katie Miller, Porsha Ellis, Patience Young, Melody Perry, Garrett Taylor.

Juniors — Brady Johnson, Hayley Morrison, Brogan Cantrell, Landon Lynch, Taryn Wood, Mishana Ellison, Shania Humphrey, Drew Wood, Jordyn Scott, Ryan Hood, Shade Kindrick, Kaelyn Moore, Chase Horton, Chandler Floyd, Chandler Green,  Devon Anderson, Brandon McDaniel, Nathan Jimenez, Darienne Roberts, Diamond Hill, Tanner Dees, Kade Hayes, Shelbey Parnacher, Ryan Stockton.

Sophomores — Megan Wright, Abigail Marical, Larisa Bolin, Sydni Chilcoat, Kaitlyn Reeves, Taylor Marion, Mycah Lynch, Caleb Large, Addison Oltmans, Chandler Elliott, Katelyn Estes, Charlotte Wu, Billi Ward, Autumn Balch, Austin Simpson, Hunter Hoppe, Hunter Erwin, Brandon Oliphant, Olivia Hamilton, Abby Guinn, Daniela Yanez, Bailey Hargus, Catherine Johnson, ShiAnn Henderson, Shalyn Berten, Jordan Zilem, Cole Wyche, Tori Pogue, Jodie Chaffin, Mercedes Ellis, Kayla LaMack.

Freshmen — Trace Lawson, Victoria Johnson, Tanner Smith, Sydney Brinlee, Destiny Golden, Ashlynn Priest, Savannah Weaselbear, Brandy Hatton, Audrey Jordan, Jeremy Smith, Jesse LeFever, Stacy Hickman, Faithlyn Seawright, Taylor Boolin, Bailey Eckert, McKenna Moore, Taylor Bottoms, Tori Buretta, Angel Miller, Chris Kinstner, Jeni Moore, Kailee Owens, Sally Chandler, Catherine Letellier, Amber Johnson, Forrestt Duncan, Trevor Jones, Bailee Myers, Ethan Cantwell.

 

Latta Elementary

LATTA— Latta Elementary School recently released the first nine weeks’ honor roll for the 2012-13 school year. The following students were namd to the A&B and A lists:

A & B

Second grade — Asa Adams, Baylor Bratcher, Caleb Brown, Hailee Brown, Sydney Cowden, Jordan Eddy, Avery Elliott, Clayton English, Aiidan Goodwin, Austen Guajardo, Abby Grand, Clayton Hayes, Thomas Hopper, Hannha Isaac, Tinley Kratky, Cameryn Martin, Elsa Munoz, Xavier Norman, Antonio Primm, Autumn Sutton, Brookelyn Trent. Kason Walker, Sierra Willoughby and Tybrie Wood.

Third grade — Emilee Apsey, Ashlyun Berten, Zechariah Culberson, Jacob Edwards, Jr Flores, Bailey Howe, Justin Kiker, Molly Marical, Jaxon Perry, Connor Rakes, Shane Reid, Talia Roberts, Boady Ross, Jade Sanders, Kady Tibbs, Grace Van Patten, Rain Van Tassel, Jaycee Warren, Trey Wilson and Caleb Ziegelmier

Fourth grade — Braydan Bess, Warren Birdshead, Nina Capps, Ethan Costa, Ke-ke Factor, Christina Fox, September Gibson, Mia Golden, Xavier Hamilton, Alexis Haws, Hyatt Hoppe, Gabe Isaacs, Ben Johnson, Dayton Knighten, Isa Luker, Jonathan Morrow, Jill Presley, Stevy Reeves, Jayden Rhyne, Ryler Rich, Sara Thorn  and Monica Vargas.

Fifth grade — Alexis Atkeson, Cole Cantwell, Ryan Dennis, Anna Ellison, Lane Garrett, Melissa Gomez, Carly Horton, Kervon James, Daniel Jimenez, Aaron Ligon, Austin Palmer, James “Chance” Perry, Sadie Reed, Kinsey Smith, Hunter Stone, Hayley Williams  and Jaylee Williams.

 

All A’s

Second grade — Sheridan Adair, Loren Cartwright, Shannon Crabtree, Preslee Cox, Lincoln Estes, Kaide Hines, Danleigh Harris, Tristen Haws, Dylan Hayes, Noah Hinson, Jakob Hisaw, Paizley Hoevker, Olivia Hunley, Auburn King, Logan Mackey.Carson Miller, Haleigh Miller, Kaitlyn Moffat, Jackson Presley, Daylon Richardson, Brooklyn Ryan, Abby Salter, Kyndal Schlup, Lexington Summers, Lynndie Taylor, Madison Wingard, Hunter Williams and D.T. Wyche.

Third garde — Madison Adams, Madyson Bonner, Kaycee Cagle, Maggie Chandler, Dylan Cool, Triniti Cottany, Eliabeth Crawford, Maddi Dansby, Jaxon Deason, Carter Hanson, Natalie Hilton, Angelle Jimenez, Reece Jordan, Tyler Ireland, Lawson Lancaster, Shelby Little, Chloe Miller, Nikolas Schroeder, Drew Sheppard, Zandon Stewart, Alesha Traylor, Konner Turner and Kale Williams.

Fourth grade — Hailey Baber, Dylan Coleman, Maci Dansby, Gage Holder, Harmon Notter, Hayden Potts, William Potts, Hope Wear and Daisy Yanez.

Fifth grade — Cheyenne Adair, Chloe Brinlee, Kenley Canada, Ethan Cartwright, Brian Cunningham, Maggi Dansby, Ethan Elliott, Landon Estes, Monica Guajardo, Creed Humphrey, Jacob Huntsman, Bryce Ireland, Bryden Johnson, Hudson Little, Austin Long, Sydni McL-ellan, Kaycee Reeves, Rylan Schlup, Braden Schroeder, Caroline Skaggs, Nevaeh Smith, Ashton Traylor, Tawni Wood and Tori Wood.