theadanews.com - Ada, Oklahoma

January 24, 2013

Tupelo, Byng students named to honor rolls


The Ada News

Byng —  

TUPELO — Tupelo School recently released its honor roll for the second nine weeks of the 2012-13 school year. 

The following students were named to the superintendent’s and principal’s list:

Principal

First grade — Nehemiah Barker-McIntosh, Josie Fortner, Rhilee Covert, Abby Rodriguez, Zak Matzkvech, Breanna Williams and Dillon Blessing.

Second grade — Madyson Daffern, Tyler Jett, Victoria Palmer, Randle Lemons and Braden McLean.

Third grade — Kristopher Cole-Coffelt, Jay Hogue, Chase Farrow, Briana Woods and Kaylea Palmer.

Fourth grade — Ty Bourland, Hailey Gibson, Moices Gutierrez, Jewel Parker, Kacie Maldonado and Dylan Maple.

Fifth grade — Ethan Adams, James Beach, Makalyn Neal, Ethan Norfleet, Rowdy Jones, Michael Moralez, Margarett Whitlock and Lilly Woods.

Sixth grade — Haven Hogue, Mercedes Parker and Austin Vick.

Seventh grade — Bailey Barnes, Jessica Beach, Kaitlyn Ellis, Conor McCollum, Kyle Rogers, Caden Stallcup, Kaya Stallcup and Kyla Williams.

Eighth grade — Savanna Hunter, Shyla Jackson, Luke Leland, Lana Nelson, Blake Pendleton, Kaleigh Romines and Kaitlin Watson.

Ninth grade — Austin Adams, Phylisha Chamberlain and Taylor Miller.

10th grade — Corby Ake, Amber Cosar, Amber Couey, Courtney Hickman, Devin Johnson, Corey McCollum, Kelsey McKay, Bailey Medlock, Hanna Norfleet, Sunny Pearce and Brittany Sanders.

11th grade — Joseph Gray.

12th grade — Charlie Allen, Danielle Martin, Kate McCoy and Nila Smith.

Superintendent

First grade — Peyton Bills, Ava Sliger, Dylan Cross, Davin Weller, Kierra Gore, Isabella Guffey, Raylee Jones and Nathan Martin.

Second grade — Brayden Baldwin, Brennan Chaplkin, Jay Neupane, Gregory Rider, Kylee Watson, Cody Airington and Baylen Gore.

Third grade — Angela Neupane.

Fourth grade — Bentley Bills, Brant Krebs, Madalyn Pendleton and Roger Sutterfield.

Sixth grade — Blaine Ake, Garrett Fowler and Kate Sliger.

Ninth grade — Tyler Daffern, Jace Eidson, Paige Vick and Caleb Watson.

10th grade — Kyle Bailey, Keara Bourland, Chisum Henry and Bethany Hunter.

11th grade — Haylee Fowler.

12th grade — Chasity Foster, Chasten Henry, Kayley Sanders, Caleb Stallcup, Jesse Stevens and Kelsie Warner.

———

Tupelo School recently released its honor roll for the first semester of the 2012-13 school year. 

The following students were named to the superintendent’s and principal’s list:

 

Principal

First grade — Nehemiah Barker-McIntosh, Dillon Blessing, Rhilee Covert, Abby Rodriguez, Zak Matzkvech and Breanna Williams.

Second grade — Madyson Daffern, Tyler Jett, Victoria Palmer, Randle Lemons and Cody Airington.

Third grade — Kristopher Cole-Coffelt, Jay Hogue, Kaylea Palmer and Briana Woods.

Fourth grade — Ty Bourland, Hailey Gibson, Moices Gutierrez, Jewel Parker, Kacie Maldonado and Dylan Maple.

Fifth grade — Ethan Adams, James Beach, Parris Houston, Ethan Norfleet, Rody Jones, Micheal Moralez, Margarett Whitlock and Kaylee Gragg.

Sixth grade — Haven Hogue, Mercedes Parker and Austin Vick.

Seventh grade — Bailey Barnes, Jessica Beach, Kaitlyn Ellis, Conor McCollum, Kyle Rogers, Caden Stallcup, Kaya Stallcup and Kyla Williams.

 

 

Eighth grade — Savanna Hunter, Shyla Jackson, Luke Leland, Lana Nelson, Kaleigh Romines and Kaitlin Watson.

Ninth grade — Austin Adams, Phylisha Chamberlain and Tyler Daffern.

10th grade — Corby Ake, Amber Cosar, Amber Couey, Joshua Gragg, Courtney Hickman, Bethany Hunter, Devin Johnson, Corey McCollum, Kelsey McKay, Bailey Medlock, Hanna Norfleet, Sunny Pearce and Brittany Sanders.

11th grade — Joseph Gray.

12th grade — Charlie Allen, Danielle Martin, Kate McCoy, Nila Smith and Jesse Stevens.

 

Superintendent

First grade — Peyton Bills, Ava Sliger, Dylan Cross, Davin Weller, Kierra Gore, Isabella Guffey, Raylee Jones, Nathan Martin and Josie Fortner.

Second grade — Brayden Baldwin, Brennan Chapkin, Jaya Neupane, Gregory Rider, Kylee Watson and Baylee Gore.

Third grade — Angela Neupane and Chase Farrow.

Fourth grade — Bentley Bills, Brant Krebs, Madalyn Pendleton and Roger Sutterfield.

Sixth grade — Blaine Ake, Garrett Fowler and Kate Sliger.

Eighth grade — Alanah McKay and Blake Pendleton.

Ninth grade — Paige Vick, Caleb Watson and Jace Eidson.

10th grade — Kyle Bailey, Keara Bourland and Chisum Henry.

11th grade — Haylee Fowler.

12th grade — Chasity Foster, Chasten Henry, Kayley Sanders, Caleb Stallcup and Kelsie Warner.

 

Byng Elementary

BYNG — Byng Elementary School recently released its honor roll for the first semester of the 2012-13 school year. 

The following students were named to the superintendent’s and principal’s list:

Superintendent

Fourth grade — Tien Ensey Atkeson, Jerry Warren  Austen, Trenton Emmit Barnes, Seth Damon Brecheen, Carson Dale Capps, Kamryn Kayelea Choate, Molly Caroline Dodson, McKinley Jaye Feazle, Kirsten Madeline Fike, Vyla Rae Goodman, Reid Parker Johnson, Wilson Boyd Joplin, Trenity Reis Miller, James Parker Presley, Peyton Ally Ray, Dylan Cole Reed, Madilyn Ann Sawyers, Tristen Lee Shaw, Katelyn Grace Thompson, Chloe Marie Trussell, Jaydon Scout Williams, Emily Grace Wilson, Logan Ray Wilson and Lauren Mae Wood.

Fifth grade — Fisher Kole Bailey, Jacob Bevers, Jillian Melinda Brassfield, Arion Shae Caton, Korynn Danielle Cowger, Cale Christopher Eaton, Gage Aaron Fuller, Koran Alese Harvey, Bobby James Jackson, Katy Elizabeth Koch, Liberty Brooke Murray, Collin James O'Grady, Grace Allyn Reeves, Reese Hanahbee Siegle, Bryce Randall Stroud and Willow Alanna Vaughn.

Sixth grade — Eryn Lanae Anoatubby, Cortney Nicole Blackburn, Lindsey Renae Brandt, Sarah Treas Carson, Allyson Blake Crawford, Brianna Rose DeAngelis, Kali Jo Dennis, Caleb Michael Emrich, Nolan Ashley Feazle, Sydnee Scott Fortner, Genesis Shauntil Hill, Jasie Jeann Lee, Dawsyn Lyon, Katelyn Rose Mackenzie, Caden View Manuel, Thaddaeus Jacob McClain, Jamie Isaiah Perry, Nathan Kennedy Proctor, Taylor Larae Russell, Brianne Mackenzie Sanders, Shelby Ann Sanders, Cece Dawn Sayre, Trenton Howard Shaw, Trevor David Shaw, Macy Leann Smith, Angel Daniel Velasco, Daniel Robert Wade, Addison Reese Walls and Kai Ashton Watkins.

Principal

Fourth grade — Thomas Wayne Brantley, Raymond Osburn Burris, Kailyn Faith Cooper, Leslie Leann Daniel, Samantha Paige Easley, Madylyn Constance Emerson, Destiny Nicole Guffey, Anthony Ray Gustin, Sara Lanetta Harper, Chance Davis Harrison, Chase Dylan Johnson, Rylan Cole Johnson, Kaylee Renae Keenan, Arthur Joseph Kelough, Gavin Boyd Miller, Presley Annlee Morris, Chance Lee Palmer, Malcomb Taylor Peteet, Tobias Jaymerson Springsteen, Tristyn Kaine Stokesberry, Noah Glenn Watkins and Adrial Lane Wood.

Fifth grade — Joe Adam Aguilar, Tyler Joseph Bargas, Richard Loren Brown, Trinity Faye Cain, Kason Matthew Calvin, Maelyn Jewel Canada, Danielle Lynn Gold, Gerrick Lee Goodman, Leah Paige Hanes, Alexander Mark Hilinski, Kason Lane Hogue, Laurel Nicole Martin, Alyssa Madison McCullar, Jayden Earl Roppel, Tommie Rose Shields, Christian Hotambee Siegle, Landon Jospeh Swopes, Perla Jouselline Tovar, Rafael Munoz Velasco, Alyssa Marie Wahpekeche, Carter Dale Westmoland and Justin Leroy Williams.

Sixth grade — Brittany Lavaughn Alexander, Anabelle Grace Barnes, Shelby Brakhage, William Andrew Brock, Charles Joseph Brooks, Spencer Paige Brown, Kyndal Renae Cheek, Braxtyn Kade Courtney, Brock Easton Elliott, Katlynn Lna Galemore, Elijah Thomas Gibson, Addison Grace Harkins, Alexis Marie Hise, Alexia Jewel Leinnger, Celestial Hope Lyda, Cobe Keyshawn Meyer, Karma Elizabeth Rowley, Conner Dean Sawyers, Rian Allen Smith, Theran Allan Smith, Samuel Love Taylor and Savanna Truly Wilson.