theadanews.com - Ada, Oklahoma

June 14, 2013

Area students named to school honor rolls


www.theadanews.com

Ada —

Tupelo

Fourth nine-week period

First grade

Principal’s honor roll — Colton Bourland, Kierra Gore, Breanna Williams, Angie Smith, Zak Matzkvech, Nehemiah Barker.

Superintendent’s honor roll — Peyton Bills, Ava Sliger, Dylan Cross, Davin Weller, Abby Rodriguez, Josie Fortner, Raylee Jones, Nathan Martin, Rhilee Covert, Isabella Guffey.

 

Second grade

Principal’s honor roll — Gregory Rider, Braden McLean, Victoria Palmer, Randle Lemons, Cody Airington, Madyson Daffern, Tyler Jett, Zachary Sevenack.

Superintendent's honor roll — Brayden Baldwin, Brennan Chapkin, Braylen Gore, Kelsey Grigg, Kylee Watson.

 

Third grade

Principal’s honor roll — Hunter Thomas, Kristopher Cole-Coffelt, Jailey ThunderBull.

Superintendent’s honor roll — Chase Farrow, Briana Woods.

 

Fourth grade

Principal’s honor roll — Ty Bourland, Brant Krebs, Aaron McLean, Jewel Parker, Kacie Maldonado, Dylan Maple, Breonna D’Aguanno, Hailey Gibson, Moices Gutierrez, Jas Hunter.

Superintendent’s honor roll — Madaylyn Pendleton, Bentley Bills, Roger Sutterfield.

 

Fifth grade

Principal’s honor roll — Kaylee Gragg, James Beach, Lilly Woods, Parris Houston, Ethan Norfleet, Rowdy Jones, Magrett Whitlock.

 

Sixth grade

Principal’s honor roll — Mercedes Parker, Austin Vick.

Superintendent’s honor roll — Blaine Ake, Garrett Fowler, Kate Sliger.

 

Seventh grade

Principal’s honor roll — Bailey Barnes, Jessica Beach, Kaitlyn Ellis, Conor McCollum, Christian McLean, Kyle Rogers, Caden Stallcup, Kaya Stallcup, Landon Tomlinson.

 

Eighth grade

Principal’s honor roll — Savanna Hunter, Luke Leland, Lana Nelson, Kaitlin Watson.

Superintendent’s honor roll — Alanah McKay, Blake Pendleton, Kaleigh Romines.

 

Ninth grade

Principal’s honor roll — Austin Adams, Phylisha Chamberlain, Tristen Hogue, Taylor Miller, Paige Vick.

Superintendent’s honor roll — Tyler Daffern, Jace Eidson, Hayley Reeves, Caleb Watson.

 

10th grade

Principal’s honor roll — Corby Ake, Amber Couey, Courtney Hickman, Bethany Hunter, Corey McCollum, Bailey Medlock, Hanna Norfleet, Sunny Pearce, Madison Riley, Alyssa Yandell.

Superintendent’s honor roll — Kyle Bailey, Keara Bourland, Chisum Henry, Devin Johnson, Kelsey McKay.

 

11th grade

Principal’s honor roll — Luci Palmer.

Superintendent’s honor roll — Haylee Fowler.

 

12th grade

Principal’s honor roll — HD Bullard, Chasity Foster, Kimberly Roebuck, Jesse Stevens, Kelsie Warner.

Superintendent’s honor roll — Chasten Henry, Danielle Martin, Kate McCoy, Kayley Sanders, Caleb Stallcup.

 

Second semester

First grade

Principal’s honor roll — Colton Bourland, Kierra Gore, Breanna Williams, Angie Smith, Zak Matzkvech, Nehemiah Barker.

Superintendent’s honor roll — Peyton Bills, Ava Sliger, Dylan Cross, Davin Weller, Abby Rodriguez, Josie Fortner, Raylee Jones, Nathan Martin, Rhilee Covert, Isabella Guffey.

 

Second grade

Principal’s honor roll — Gregory Rider, Braden McLean, Victoria Palmer, Randle Lemons, Cody Airington, Madyson Daffern, Tyler Jett, Zachary Sevenack.

Superintendent’s honor roll — Brayden Baldwin, Brennan Chapkin, Braylen Gore, Kelsey Grigg, Kylee Watson.

 

Third grade

Principal’s honor roll — Hunter Thomas, Kristopher Cole-Coffelt, Jailey ThunderBull, Chase Farrow.

Superintendent’s honor roll — Briana Woods.

 

Fourth grade

Principal’s honor roll — Ty Bourland, Brant Krebs, Roger Sutterfield, Jewel Parker, Kacie Maldonado, Dylan Maple, Moices Gutierrez, Hailey Gibson.

Superintendent’s honor roll — Madalyn Pendleton, Bentley Bills.

 

Fifth grade

Principal’s honor roll — Kaylee Gragg, James Beach, Lilly Woods, Parris Houston, Ethan Norfleet, Rowdy Jones, Magrett Whitlock.

 

Sixth grade

Principal’s honor roll — Blaine Ake, Haven Hogue, Austin Vick.

Superintendent’s honor roll — Garrett Fowler, Kate Sliger.

 

Seventh grade

Principal’s honor roll — Bailey Barnes, Jessica Beach, Kaitlyn Ellis, Conor McCollum, Christian McLean, Kyle Rogers, Caden Stallcup, Kaya Stallcup.

Eighth grade

Principal’s honor roll — Savanna Hunter, Luke Leland, Lana Nelson, Kaitlin Watson.

Superintendent’s honor roll — Alanah McKay, Blake Pendleton, Kaleigh Romines.

 

Ninth grade

Principal’s honor roll — Austin Adams, Phylisha Chamberlain, Tyler Daffern, Paige Vick.

Superintendent’s honor roll — Jace Eidson, Taylor Miller, Hayley Reeves, Caleb Watson.

 

10th grade

Principal’s honor roll — Corby Ake, Amber Couey, Courtney Hickman, Bethany Hunter, Corey McCollum, Kelsey McKay, Bailey Medlock, Alyssa Yandell.

Superintendent’s honor roll — Kyle Bailey, Keara Bourland, Chisum Henry, Devin Johnson, Hanna Norfleet, Madison Riley.

 

11th grade

Superintendent’s honor roll — Haylee Fowler, Luci Palmer.

 

12th grade

Principal’s honor roll — HD Bullard, Ronnie Pearce, Kimberly Roebuck, Nila Smith, Jesse Steven.

Superintendent’s honor roll — Chasity Foster, Chasten Henry, Danielle Martin, Kate McCoy, Kayley Sanders, Caleb Stallcup, Kelsie Warner.

 

Francis Elementary

Superintendent’s honor roll

Third grade — Abby Marie Childress, Emma Michele Childress, Christian Scott Deering, Ashlynn Nicole Dougherty, Elijah Mack Griffin, Rayne Nicole Hatton, Allison Marie Koch, Dakota James Meyer, Zane Legion Parks, Talen Cade, Sims, Blak Allen Smith, Braden Tyler South, Lacy Elise Spann, Leticia Anai Velasco, Makella Kristine Vogt, Amara Nicole Whitebird.

Second grade — Emmaline Grace Austin, Brayden Cache Barrett, Chantel Olivia Brown, Jayden Brialey East, Geralyn Krishele Haney, Jayde Landreth, Heaven Chrissara London, Kelton Shyanne McClure, Faith Nicole Presley, Madison Lavae White, Joelee Marie Williams, Ella Rose Wisbauer.

First grade — Stephen Allen Altom, Yeshua Michea Anderson, Joelly Hunter Brassfield, Madison Louise Campbell, Shelby Renee Gold, Torri Grace Gustin, Alexis Faye Johnston, Harmoni Dawn Moore, Hope Diane Moore, Hunter James Murray, Trevor James Newberry, Kaden Rayce Oliphant, Claire Elyse Sampson, Luis Armando Velasco, Kambria Elyse Welch.

Princpal’s honor roll

Third grade — Faith Renee Allison, Alyssa Nicole Baken, Hannah Rae Boyd, Dante Grayson Calvin, Wesley Wandell Chumley, Harley Dale Cobb, Rosie Amanda Coleman, Desiree Isabelle Cook, Nacobi Noelle Craft, Ethan Eugene Delozier, Rachel Leah Fred, Carter Malone Harvey, Macy Hope Lowrance, Paisleigh Josephine Miller, Trenton Alexander Nipps, Ariel Paige Snodgrass, Kade Glen Streater.

Second grade — Patrick Michael Beck, Gunner Alan Brown, Victoria Raelynn Burris, Candice Leann Gold, Jada Marie Gore, Nahum Kordae Grant-Louie, Abagale Raylee Jackson, Kaden Josh Kilcrease, Jordan Ples Muirhead, Chardoney Raine Stick, Davron Ches Streater, Zoe Kate Zachary.

First grade — Briajha Amere Black, Mijaha Amir Black, Lance Mac Johnson, Taegus Bryant Pogue, Maddyson Paige Specht, 

 

Stonewall Elementary School

Superintendent’s honor roll for 2012-13

First grade (Galbreath) — Kera Avilez, Mercedes Duns, Levi Hayes, Cherilyn Tadlock.

First grade (Tatum) — Ty Burns, Jamison Carrington, Nadia Davis, Emily Ingram, Sierra Lumbert.

Second grade (Lovelis) — Gracie Barnett, Alexis Duns, Caleb Gibson.

Third grade (Christian) — Connor Leflore.

Third grade (Banta) — Natalee Roberts, Brittany Roundtree.

Fourth grade (Winters) — Kason Barnett.

Fourth grade (Lotter) — Mateo Guiterrez.

 

Princpal’s honor roll

First grade (Galbreath) — Alexia Boyd, Gage Brock, Lindsey Bynum, Alia Frank, Garret Gambrell, Bryor Morrison, Natalee Perry, Jolie Walker.

First grade (Tatum) — Lexi Beckworth, Hannah Chapman, Markus McCarty, Bradley Moon, Jamie Pool, Johnny Rodriguez, Haley Stuart, Mitchell Teel.

Second grade (Lovelis) — Ashlynn Anderson, Kylee Carter, Hannah Christian, Melanie Fitch, Dawson Franklin, Angel Gutierrez, Jacen Jencik, Alex Martin, Jacie McDaniel, Alli Sanders, Madeline Walker, Nathan Weems.

Third grade (Christian) — Katie Carter, Shawn Davis, Katie Eager, Jonna Mills, Kaycee Moore, Valor Nolen, Zoe Sanders, Kylar Tackett.

Third grade (Banta) — Brook Gragg, Lanie Pool, Tatam Brady, Shelby Smith, Tristan Terpstra, Christina Fender.

Fourth grade (Winters) — Emilly Anderson, Noah Eden, Katelyn Keenom, Trendunn Lamoni, Athena Scroggins, Meghan Sliger, Patrick Snell, Kimberly Vaughan.

Fourth grade (Lotter) — Jacob Christian, Faith Duncan, Clayton Findley, Kaetlyn Frye, David Moore, Harlee Palmer, Alexandra Perides.

 

Teacher’s honor roll

First grade (Galbreath) — Harley Cooper, Braydon Prince, Abigail Thompson.

First grade (Tatum) — Ella Crum, Jasmine Evelly, Memory Jones, Tristen Reagan, Sean Ward.

Second grade (Lovelis) — Zackary Coles, Alexus Cooper, Joshua Crites, Aaliyah Reeves, Faith Ross.

Third grade (Christian) — Chandler Cate, Taylor Franks, Charisma Newton, Lois Sims, Charlee Teel, Jeremiah Worcester.

Third grade (Banta) — Austin Coles, Makayla McLean, Kie Willis, Ayden Rochovitz, MacKenzie Inslee.

 

Byng Elementary Fourth grade

Superintendent’s honor roll — Tien Ensey Atkeson, Trenton Emmit Barnes, Seth Damon Brecheen, Carson Dale Capps, Kamryn Kayelea Choate, Molly Caroline Dodson, McKinley Jaye Feazle, Kirsten Madeline Fike, Reid Parker Johnson, Wilson Boyd Joplin, Trenity Reis Miller, James Parker Presley, Peyton Ally Ray, Dylan Cole Reed, Madilyn Ann Sawyers, Tristen Lee Shaw, Katelyn Grace Thompson, Jaydon Scout Williams, Emily Grace Wilson, Logan Ray Wilson, Lauren Mae Wood.

Principal’s honor roll — Piper Alexis Adair, Jerry Warren Austen, Breanne Shea Birdshead, Thomas Wayne Brantley, Austin Garrett Britton, Raymond Osburn Burris, Kailyn Faith Cooper, Leslie Leann Daniel, Alisha Ranelle Daniels, Samantha Paige Easly, Madylyn Constance Emerson, Vyla Rae Goodman, Isaiah Morris Gore, Tres Lee Gregory, Destiny Nicole Guffey,  Anthony Ray Gustin, Amira Renee Hoffman, Rylan Cole Johnson, Kaylee Renae Keenan, Arthur Joseph Kelough, Brisyn Kole Markovich, Gavin Boyd Miller, Presley Annlee Morris, Malcolm Taylor Peteet, Hannah Marie Quaid, Tristyn Kaine Stokesberry, Chloe Marie Trussell, Noah Glenn Watkins, Bryce Lee Wilson, Isaac Morrison Davis, Chance Lee Palmer.

 

Fifth grade

Superintendent’s honor roll  — Fisher Kole Bailey, Jillian Melinda Brassfield, Arion Shae Caton, Korynn Danielle Cowger, Cale Christopher Eaton, Gage Aaron Fuller, Danielle Lynn Gold, Kason Lane Hogue, Katy Elizabeth Koch, Liberty Brooke Murray, Collin James O’Grady, Grace Allyn Reeves, Tommie Rose Shields, Reese Hanahbee Siegle, Willow Alanna Vaughn.

Principal’s honor roll — Tyler Joseph Bargas, Trinity Faye Cain, Kason Matthew Calvin, Maelyn Jewel Canada, Gerrick Lee Goodman, Kaden James Goodman, Leah Paige Hanes, Koran Alese Harvey, Alexander Mark Hilinski, Bobby James Jackson, Laurel Nicole Martin, Alyssa Madison McCullar, Ariel Marie Metcalf, Jayden Earl Roppel, Christian Hotambee Siegle, Bryce Randall Stroud, Landon Joseph Swopes, Talon Skye Taylor, Perla Jouselline Tovar, Rafael Munoz Velasco, Alyssa Marie Wahpekeche, Carter Dale Westmoland, Joanna Marie Winger.

Teacher’s honor roll — Isaiah Clayton Little, Juliana Alicia Melendez.

 

Sixth grade

Superintendent’s honor roll — Cortney Nicole Blackburn, Lindsey Renae Brandt, Charles Joseph Brooks, Sarah Treas Carson, Allyson Blake Crawford, Brianna Rose DeAngelis, Kali Jo Dennis, Caleb Michael Emrich, Nolan Ashley Feazle, Ashlyn Diane Fortner, Sydnee Scott Fortner, Jasie Jeann Lee, Dawsyn Lyon, Katelyn Rose MacKenzie, Caden View Manuel, Thaddaeus Jacob McClain, Jamie Isaiah Perry, Nathan Kennedy Proctor, Karma Elizabeth Rowley, Brianne MacKenzie Sanders, Shelby Ann Sanders, Trenton Howard Shaw, Trevor David Shaw, Macy Leann Smith, Daniel Robert Wade, Addison Reese Walls, Kai Ashton Watkins.

Principal’s honor roll — Eryn Lanae Anoatubby, Anabelle Grace Barnes, Shelby Brakhage, William Andrew Brock, Spencer Paige Brown, Kyndal Renae Cheek, Braxtyn Kade Courtney, Ethan Henry Dodson, Allison Grace Dougherty, Brock Easton Elliott, Katlynn Lna Galemore, Elijah Thomas Gibson, Jamae Gibson, Tani Autumn Gipson, Genesis Shauntil Hill, Zaccheus Conner Lumley, Celestial Hope Lyda, Cobe Keyshawn Meyer, Britney Lynn Reeves, Taylor Larae Russell, Conner Dean Sawyers, Cece Dawn Sayre, Avery Lee Sherrard, Samuel Love Taylor, Jaron Bryce Tiger, Angel Daniel Velasco, Savanna Truly Wilson.

Teacher’s honor roll — Austyn Kelton Khoury, Christina Lee Nickerson, Brian Allen Smith.