Tupelo

TUPELO — Tupelo Public School recently released its third nine weeks honor roll for 2009-2010 school year. The following students were named to the superintendent and principal’s list:

 

Superintendent

First grade — Bentley Bills, Madalyn Pendleton, Roger Sutterfield and Christian Wright.

Second grade — Ethan Adams, James Beach, Austin Bills, Tabitha Grummons, Parris Houston, Rowdy Jones, Makalyn Neal, Jacob ThunderBull, Okie Keeling, Brinon Thompson and Margrett Whitlock.

Third grade — Austin Vick, Garrett Fowler and Kate Sliger.

Fourth grade — Megan Corcoran, Jessica Beach, Kaitlyn Ellis, Conor McCollum, Kaya Stallcup and Landon Tomlinson.

Fifth grade — Bry Bratcher, Rowdy Griffin, Alanah McKay and Blake Pendleton.

Sixth grade — Jace Eidson, Matthew Hill, Taylor Miller and Caleb Watson.

Seventh grade — Kyle Bailey and Chisum Henry.

Eighth grade — Shania Bills and Haylee Fowler.

Ninth grade — Chasten Henry and Caleb Stallcup.

10th grade — Jakota Carrell.

11th grade — Tyler Griffin, Ashley Grigg, Chesna Henry, Kelsie Romines and Jacob Sanders.

12th grade — Shelby Batchelor, Megan Bray, Hailey Garza, Megan Johnston, Hallie Keeling, Tiffany Postoak and Amber Roberson.

 

Principal

First grade — Breonna D’Aguanno, Hailey Gibson, Brant Krebs, Halie Owens, Jewel Parker, Moices Gutierrez, Jacob Carter and James Gootee.

Second grade — Brady Benedict, Stormie Bullard, Tye Gould, Kaylee Gragg, Olivia Gutierrez, Madison Wright, Ethan Norfleet, Michaeal Moralez, Haven Williams and Lilly Grigg.

Third grade — Mercedes Parker and Blaine Ake.

Fourth grade — Avery Gould, Trevor Jett, Chace Krebs, Joshua Lewis, Kelsey McClure, Braydon Pardue, Haylie Sutterfield, Caden Stallcup, Abby Maple, Jaden Williams, Kyla Williams, Bailey Barnes.

Fifth grade — Kaleigh Romines, John Thompson, Kolton Parker, Dayton Tisdell and Kaitlin Watson.

Sixth grade — Austin Adams, Meaghan Bills, Phylisha Chamberlain, Whitney Gregory, D’De Tomlinson and Paige Vick.

Seventh grade — Corby Ake, Amber Couey, Joshua Gragg, Devin Johnson, Zachary Lewis, Kelsey McKay, Hanna Norfleet and Brittany Sanders.

Eighth grade — Colt Littleton.

Ninth grade — Jacob Frazier, Kayley Sanders and Kelsie Warner.

10th grade — Tanner Davis, Steven Johnson, Trey Roberson and Sky Stevens.

11th grade — Brittany Burton, Kade Curry, Shanna Davidson, Grace Leland, Landra Nelson and Samantha Stein.

12th grade — Joe Allen, LaTildra Bullard, Sarah Daffern, Miranda Denham and David Gregor.

 

Stonewall

STONEWALL — Stonewall Elemetnary School recently released its first semester honor roll for 2009-2010 school year. The following students were named to the superintendent and principal’s list:

 

Superintendent

First grade — Kason Barnett, Laney Dickenson, Kaetlynn Frye, Spencer Gatewood, Trendunn Lamoni, David Mackey, Alexa Kate Rhynes, Jordan Rodriguez, Abby Vick, Haylee Ward, Kimberly Vaughan, Emily Anderson, David Birchfield, Clayton Findley, Mateo Gutierrez, Allison Mabry, Meghan Sliger and Patrick Snell.

Second grade — Addyson Steele, Trenton Bradley, Dustin Cate, Damon Gregg, Caleb Holifield and Taylor Wallace.

Third grade — Alex Cantrell, Holly Cosper, Rachel Crittell, Clio Heath, Kody McDaniel, Jaymin Rhynes, Brooklyn Roundtree, Chase Skokos, Kaylei Smith, Madison Transue, Makayla Burns, Tani Cagle, Mary Collins, Randee Dunlap, Montana Durant, Jacob Eddy, Hannah Hatton, Ashley Hayes, Dakota Johnson, Gracie Sims, Dalton Tarron and Kash Thomas.

Fourth grade — Aubrie Lovelis and Colby Sawyer. 

 

Principal

First grade — Vincent Gray, Jaimone Kirkland, Alexis Mosley, Zachary Sanders, Zoe Sanders, Jacob Christian, Josilyn Eddy, Noah Eden, Crista Ford, Brooklyn Graham, Grace Lang, Brittany Pursiville and Robert Workman.

Second grade — Tannah Hamilton, Ian Heath, Jacob King, Brittany Myers, Cheyane Price, Kaley Sanders, Dylan Smith, Andrea Stone, Jacob Stone, Patience Thompson, Chandler Costa, Tahlan Hamilton, Baylee Johnson, Bronc Meaeder, Ariel Rodriguez, Annie Sims and Jarred Vaughan.

Third grade — Dylan Kimmel, Lane Logan, Desirae Lovelis, Markita McCarty, Brayden Rhynes, Randy Sanders, Olivia Eager, Jessica Ford, Skylor Kirkland, Kara Sawler and Tyler Weems.

Fourth grade — Cole Bradley, Allie Findley, Katelyn Logan, Jaden Mitchell, Damien Thomas and Kaleb Thomas.

 

OBU

SHAWNEE — Two Ada-area residents have been named to Oklahoma Baptist University’s academic honor rolls for the fall 2009 semester. 

From Ada, Cara E. Cliburn, a freshman with an undecided major, was named to the President’s Honor Roll. 

From Fitzhugh, Stephanie J. Wilburn, a senior biochemistry major, also was named to the President’s Honor Roll.

 

Ada Junior High

ADA — Ada Junior High School recently released its second nine weeks honor roll for 2009-2010 school year. The following students were named to the superintendent and principal’s list:

 

Superintendent

Zackery Whelchel, James Stenson, Tanner Sheffield, Jack Sellers, Hunter Ross, Madee McGill, Chase Lott, Camron Large, Joshua Horne, Jason Draper, Coleman Dennis, Preziosita Crawford, Avery Carroll, Jake Boone, Elizabeth Bagwell, Garrett Bacon, John Stout, Summer Stinchcomb, Avery Stevens, Cali Stenson, Jade  Saunders, Joseph Peshehonoff, John Morgan, Caroline Lawson, Leah Huling, Aubrey Halford, John Garber, Taylor Freeman, Mary Dixon, Alan Dennis, Haley Dean, Kyndel Carter, Gary Brooks, Pooja Bhula, Courtney Aultman, Devon Anderson, Addison Allen, Skylar Pasquali, Jaylea Lillard, Cayden Howard, Stephen Gammill, Dalton Woodward, William Speed, Julia Smola, Alexandra Smith, Jordan Skillern, Megan Saint, Victoria Ross, Tryce Prince, Austin Pettigrew, Carley Netherton, Tori Murray, Taylor Mitchell, Margo Martin, Natalie Lowry, Samantha Jewett, Rhyley Hagar, Mason Girdley, Colton Cosby, Dakota Blackwell, Kerby Gray, Walker Whitworth, Kelsea Whalen, Olivia Wells, Dalton Thompson, Addison Rhynes, Evan Pool, Sean Mayhue, Claire Mayer, Sage Love, Reid Kinder, Cory Kilby, Ashley Hull, Julien Howells, Kayden Hardcastle, Charles Hansen, Giovanni Gutierrez, Morgan Galbreaith, Christine Elliott, Megan Dillard, Michelle Diehl, Logan Crosby, Darcy Bowerman, Ryan Bond, Dalton Wolf, Mikayla Sparks, Matthew Southard, Wyatt Robson, Lindi Robinson, Jacob Reed, Abby Penprase, Dayton Morgan, McKenzi Lillard, Kailey Hull, Clayton Henry, Madison Gillispie, Nathan Gilliam, Kyler Gillam, Breanna Foster, Brianne Degraw, Delisah Canfield and Kobe Bellard.

 

Principal

Jimmy Wilkin, Elijah Wilbanks, Cason Teel, Chander Standifer, Conner Smith, Zachary Quidas, Logan Pollard, Kendall McCarty, Jesus Lerma, Josiah Lee, Olivia Kilby, Luke Johnston, Stevona Gilbert, Robert Frazier, Brooklyn Cupps, Kirstyn Campbell, Kelsey Burgess, Makayla Bray, Brianne Black, Rachel Armstrong, Madelyn Henning, Kaite Heizer, W. Potter, Taylor Owens, Leah Mann, Mary Lowry, Andrew Leach, Amy Lara, Julie Krause, Simrantot Kaur, Austin Johnson, Barrick Jack, Karis Gurley, Jayden Gray, Hunter Fulton, Austin Feezel, Mason Dillard, Dylan Cunningham, Zachary Covington, Patrick Cooke, Spencer Childers, Kelli Byars, Hayley Brooks, Gustavo Barcenas and Riley Alexander.

 

Faculty

Kayla Wilson, Cherokee Williams, Alexis Walker, Christopher Taylor, Sean Tarr, Natividad Strobel, Deion Seals, Rylan Ross, Nikki Rodhouse, Olivia Pruitt, Sydney Pingleton, Adam Piepke, Halen Ogles, Alyssa Neiblett, Haley Mitchell, Cassandra Metz, Blake Long, Camry Lemons, Melaine Lee, Hanna Laurit, Roudee Humphers, Rikki Horton, Mikayla Hook, Isabel Gutierrez, Jacob Faulkenberry, Kelsey Di-nio, Elizabeth Carson, Jaycee Boydstun, Makayla Blair, Spencer Beall, Emily Crook, Ryan Billy, Michelle Williams, Madison Thornhill, Paige Terrral, Trey Shofner, Canaan Roberson, Todd Penick, Madysson Morris, Baylee McComas, Casey Mankin, Kasey Leighton, Tyler King, Joshua Keith, Tanner Jack, Cyndi Howard, Taylor Hodges, Mika Hendris, Dylan Hayes, Brittany Ensey, Shea Dickerson, Marwin Dickerson, Cody Carpither, Cody Canida, Shann Brashier, Paige Boxley, Desiree Blankenship, Aaliyah Blakley, Garrett Beam, Tusstanage Holahta, Chad Graham-Wright, Hayden Foley, Tyler Wilson, Myranda Wall, Karla Vaez, Menio Thomsen, Jacob Taylor, Catherine Saunders, Lee Rutson, Savannah Robinson, Bridget Risenr, Elizabeth Redman, Shelby Patterson, Paul McEwen, Natalie Keel, Brittany Jamno, Sidney Hysten, Raegan Henry, Ryleigh Cooper, Christian Colbert, Andrew Campbell, Claire Bradam and Montrell Black.

 

Willard

ADA — Willard Grade Center recently released its first nine weeks honor roll for 2009-2010 school year. The following students were named to the superintendent and principal’s list:

 

Superintendent

Sixth grade — Jake Bailey, Mataia Blackwell, Daniel Carpenter, Savannah Cloar, Coy Cranford, James Earle, Annabelle Elliott, Fisher Fulton, Megan Good, Mary Jackson, Kendal Johnson, Katherine Pottebaum, Wil Rowe, Sebastian Sabisch, Cody Schnitker, Kaeley Shenenberger, Chad Whittington, Kendal Wilson and Cooper Wingo.

Fifth grade — Avery Anderson, Maddison Bacon, Lailee Bayatfar, Daniel Bratcher, Samuel Brown, Jordan Carter, McKenzie Dean, Kate Draper, Cedar Easterling, Madison Feezel, Morganne Freeman, Tyson Gould, Kaylee Guan, Luke Tholton, Micah Hutchins, Hannah Kaiser, Brady Krause, Katherine Lawson, Hunter Manning, Marleigh McClure, Meredith McGill, Eli Paul, Benton Pruitt, Pakanli Ramsey, Kaitlyn Redman, Hallie Reed, Kyler Reed, Ian Saint, Jared Sampson,  Karsen Sheffield, John Simpson, Alexandra Speed, Jacob Thorley, Reed Townsend and Dylan Walker.

 

Principal

Sixth grade — Kaylee Abbott, Alexandra Benge, Mia Bentel, Carlos Coppage, Tyler Cox, Jackson Davis, Shelby Davis, Alexandra  Deatherage, Chloe Donaghey, Hunter Frazier, Savannah Garcia, Tristian Garvin, John Grimes, Kaylie Guerin, Calli Henderson, Christopher Henry, Kelsey Hill, Gunner Holder, Essence Hopkins, McKenah Jones, Brandon Kemp, Mercedes Lafleur, Macey Langly, Britany Lofton, Avery Logan, Riley Manning, Seth Mason, Wade Miller, Kane Moore, Sarah Morgan, Autumn Morris, Scout Morris, Grace Pottebaum, Devanee Simmons, Taylor Skillern, Zachary Street, Court Teal, Brandon Todd, Charlie Walker, Cassidy Walsh, Dembri Weeks, Robert West and Mikala Whelchel.

Fifth grade — Angel Adams, Mukam Awasthi, Michael Beauchamp, Kishan Bhula, Lariah Black, Trejan Blue, Adrian Burden, Lauren Burden, Patricia Burris, Lakota Chitto, Brooke Colungo, Aaron Compton, Merle Cox, Carter Crabtree, Mackenzee Crosby, Dalton Dame, Bridgett Delsigne, Maggie Donaghey, Taylor Durr, Colby Eaker, Annisah Farve, Kali Fulton, Noah Gilliam, Peyton Grant, Darien Gresham, Agustin Guerrero, Carissa Hardcastle, Augie Harkins, Noah Hatcher, Trab Gatton, Holly Holman, Natalie Jack, Rebecca Jefferson, Darrell Jones, Rumor Lejeune, Shaunette Lindsay, Matthew Lotter, Cuterra Love, Kierra Mann, Shaina Mayhue, Brendan McClure, Michael McDonald, Justin Miller, Jason Morgan, Maci Neal, Nathan Niblett, Nathaniel Nipper, Kalen Parkey, Anne Penprase, Marcos Perez, Joseph Porritt, Breanna Prince, Nathaniel Pulliam, Destinee Reed, Landry Robinson, Luryshyt Salazar, Brailyn Sauls, Michaela Shaw, Amandeep Singh, Dawn Sledd, Kristen Smith, Brandon Stephens, Scarlett Stinchcomb, Kylie Stringer, Trevor Tarr, Kaitlyn Tarron, Payton Taylor, Hunter Thompson, Jaden Underwood, Kimberley Vandergrift, Destinie Vincent, Shauntell Watson, Chase West, Brianna Willis, Jazmine Wolfenbarger and Ashton Yenei.

 

 

This Week's Circulars